Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ondine III
S.A.LongELAPSED TIME 03:13:51:56 DTG -
2
Ballyhoo
J.RooklynELAPSED TIME 03:16:52:21 DTG -
3
Buccaneer
T.E.ClarkELAPSED TIME 04:00:24:54 DTG -
4
Helsal
A.FisherELAPSED TIME 04:00:50:43 DTG -
5
Apollo
W.RooklynELAPSED TIME 04:00:52:48 DTG -
6
Bumblebee 3
John Kahlbetzer NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:03:51 DTG -
7
Apollo III
A.BondELAPSED TIME 04:02:58:56 DTG -
8
Love & War
Peter Kurts AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:04:27:20 DTG -
9
Fantasy Rag
J.MusgroveELAPSED TIME 04:08:53:02 DTG -
10
Patrice III
R.J.KirbyELAPSED TIME 04:09:30:22 DTG -
11
Mercedes IV
H.T.KaufmanELAPSED TIME 04:12:19:13 DTG -
12
Taurus
Sandy Kelso AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:16:34:59 DTG -
13
Vittoria
L.J.AbrahamsELAPSED TIME 04:16:36:36 DTG -
14
Superstar
K.FarforELAPSED TIME 04:16:59:20 DTG -
15
Polaris
L.H.SavageELAPSED TIME 04:17:01:41 DTG -
16
Volante
N.H.PriceELAPSED TIME 04:17:04:57 DTG -
17
Willi Willi
J.HawleyELAPSED TIME 04:18:05:18 DTG -
18
Hustler
P.Bates & B.ClimoELAPSED TIME 04:18:37:25 DTG -
19
Bacardi
R J Gould / W H Rockliffe VICELAPSED TIME 04:18:37:33 DTG -
20
Koomooloo
R.K.YoungELAPSED TIME 04:18:42:19 DTG -
21
Anaconda
G.R.EllisELAPSED TIME 04:19:32:44 DTG -
22
Balandra
Army Eastern CommandELAPSED TIME 04:19:56:14 DTG -
23
Savant
K.L.CoxELAPSED TIME 04:22:37:00 DTG -
24
Pandora
H.JamesELAPSED TIME 05:01:01:29 DTG -
25
Ruffian
J.KinsellaELAPSED TIME 05:01:03:50 DTG -
26
Huon Chief
H.D.CalvertELAPSED TIME 05:02:04:24 DTG -
27
Brutta Faccia
G.FornaroELAPSED TIME 05:02:16:15 DTG -
28
Antagonist
R.F.HickmanELAPSED TIME 05:02:36:57 DTG -
29
Mark Twain
R.J.LangmanELAPSED TIME 05:03:35:40 DTG -
30
Ali Baba
B.P.WalpoleELAPSED TIME 05:04:05:45 DTG -
31
Nike
C.E.DaviesELAPSED TIME 05:04:52:19 DTG -
32
Matika II
A.PearsonELAPSED TIME 05:04:55:07 DTG -
33
Bushwacker
F.SpencerELAPSED TIME 05:04:56:00 DTG -
34
Poitrel II
J.Robson-ScottELAPSED TIME 05:04:58:57 DTG -
35
Binda
A.M.RundleELAPSED TIME 05:05:49:16 DTG -
36
Duet
J.P.DiamondELAPSED TIME 05:05:50:28 DTG -
37
Wild Goose
I.D.RussellELAPSED TIME 05:05:55:44 DTG -
38
Avalon
E.J.SlightELAPSED TIME 05:06:28:58 DTG -
39
Pegasus
G.R.W.SnowELAPSED TIME 05:06:43:49 DTG -
40
Granny Smith
W.AndersonELAPSED TIME 05:06:47:59 DTG -
41
Appaloosa
R.T.SpenceELAPSED TIME 05:07:33:34 DTG -
42
Corroboree
G.HutchinsonELAPSED TIME 05:07:33:43 DTG -
43
Zilvergeest III
A.J.MurrayELAPSED TIME 05:08:05:38 DTG -
44
Nudumsky
L.FallshawELAPSED TIME 05:08:08:07 DTG -
45
Dorothy II
E.W.Wall-SmithELAPSED TIME 05:09:13:29 DTG -
46
Trevassa
F.R.DuffieldELAPSED TIME 05:10:19:55 DTG -
47
Cordon Bleu
J.VioletELAPSED TIME 05:10:51:49 DTG -
48
Red Boomer II
W.T.McNeillELAPSED TIME 05:11:14:24 DTG -
49
Gumblossom
P.N.JoubertELAPSED TIME 05:12:59:54 DTG -
50
Pintado
E.H.WilsonELAPSED TIME 05:13:31:12 DTG -
51
Lollipop
P.W.Kline & I.T.MillarELAPSED TIME 05:15:30:11 DTG -
52
Brumby
P.J. & R.S.RobinsonELAPSED TIME 05:15:30:11 DTG -
53
Onya of Gosford
P.RysdykELAPSED TIME 05:16:50:25 DTG -
54
Catriona M
B.C.FolbiggELAPSED TIME 05:20:01:01 DTG -
55
Cavelieri
J.P.PartridgeELAPSED TIME 05:21:35:35 DTG -
56
Conquista
J.P.RochfortELAPSED TIME 05:22:23:07 DTG -
57
Saracen II
J.H.JamisonELAPSED TIME 06:00:19:51 DTG -
58
Honeywind
T.H.BraggELAPSED TIME 06:01:42:00 DTG -
0
Come by Chance
Come by ChanceELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Pania II
Pania IIELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Ragamuffin
S FischerELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Sirocco
SiroccoELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Warri
J H BleakleyELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ondine III
S.A.Long
|
FINISHED |
03:13:51:56
30 Dec 02:51:56 AM
|
2 |
Ballyhoo
J.Rooklyn
|
FINISHED |
03:16:52:21
30 Dec 05:52:21 AM
|
3 |
Buccaneer
T.E.Clark
|
FINISHED |
04:00:24:54
30 Dec 01:24:54 PM
|
4 |
Helsal
A.Fisher
|
FINISHED |
04:00:50:43
30 Dec 01:50:43 PM
|
5 |
Apollo
W.Rooklyn
|
FINISHED |
04:00:52:48
30 Dec 01:52:48 PM
|
6 |
Bumblebee 3
John Kahlbetzer NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:03:51
30 Dec 02:03:51 PM
|
7 |
Apollo III
A.Bond
|
FINISHED |
04:02:58:56
30 Dec 03:58:56 PM
|
8 |
Love & War
Peter Kurts Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:04:27:20
30 Dec 05:27:20 PM
|
9 |
Fantasy Rag
J.Musgrove
|
FINISHED |
04:08:53:02
30 Dec 09:53:02 PM
|
10 |
Patrice III
R.J.Kirby
|
FINISHED |
04:09:30:22
30 Dec 10:30:22 PM
|
11 |
Mercedes IV
H.T.Kaufman
|
FINISHED |
04:12:19:13
31 Dec 01:19:13 AM
|
12 |
Taurus
Sandy Kelso Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:16:34:59
31 Dec 05:34:59 AM
|
13 |
Vittoria
L.J.Abrahams
|
FINISHED |
04:16:36:36
31 Dec 05:36:36 AM
|
14 |
Superstar
K.Farfor
|
FINISHED |
04:16:59:20
31 Dec 05:59:20 AM
|
15 |
Polaris
L.H.Savage
|
FINISHED |
04:17:01:41
31 Dec 06:01:41 AM
|
16 |
Volante
N.H.Price
|
FINISHED |
04:17:04:57
31 Dec 06:04:57 AM
|
17 |
Willi Willi
J.Hawley
|
FINISHED |
04:18:05:18
31 Dec 07:05:18 AM
|
18 |
Hustler
P.Bates & B.Climo
|
FINISHED |
04:18:37:25
31 Dec 07:37:25 AM
|
19 |
Bacardi
R J Gould / W H Rockliffe VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:18:37:33
31 Dec 07:37:33 AM
|
20 |
Koomooloo
R.K.Young
|
FINISHED |
04:18:42:19
31 Dec 07:42:19 AM
|
21 |
Anaconda
G.R.Ellis
|
FINISHED |
04:19:32:44
31 Dec 08:32:44 AM
|
22 |
Balandra
Army Eastern Command
|
FINISHED |
04:19:56:14
31 Dec 08:56:14 AM
|
23 |
Savant
K.L.Cox
|
FINISHED |
04:22:37:00
31 Dec 11:37:00 AM
|
24 |
Pandora
H.James
|
FINISHED |
05:01:01:29
31 Dec 02:01:29 PM
|
25 |
Ruffian
J.Kinsella
|
FINISHED |
05:01:03:50
31 Dec 02:03:50 PM
|
26 |
Huon Chief
H.D.Calvert
|
FINISHED |
05:02:04:24
31 Dec 03:04:24 PM
|
27 |
Brutta Faccia
G.Fornaro
|
FINISHED |
05:02:16:15
31 Dec 03:16:15 PM
|
28 |
Antagonist
R.F.Hickman
|
FINISHED |
05:02:36:57
31 Dec 03:36:57 PM
|
29 |
Mark Twain
R.J.Langman
|
FINISHED |
05:03:35:40
31 Dec 04:35:40 PM
|
30 |
Ali Baba
B.P.Walpole
|
FINISHED |
05:04:05:45
31 Dec 05:05:45 PM
|
31 |
Nike
C.E.Davies
|
FINISHED |
05:04:52:19
31 Dec 05:52:19 PM
|
32 |
Matika II
A.Pearson
|
FINISHED |
05:04:55:07
31 Dec 05:55:07 PM
|
33 |
Bushwacker
F.Spencer
|
FINISHED |
05:04:56:00
31 Dec 05:56:00 PM
|
34 |
Poitrel II
J.Robson-Scott
|
FINISHED |
05:04:58:57
31 Dec 05:58:57 PM
|
35 |
Binda
A.M.Rundle
|
FINISHED |
05:05:49:16
31 Dec 06:49:16 PM
|
36 |
Duet
J.P.Diamond
|
FINISHED |
05:05:50:28
31 Dec 06:50:28 PM
|
37 |
Wild Goose
I.D.Russell
|
FINISHED |
05:05:55:44
31 Dec 06:55:44 PM
|
38 |
Avalon
E.J.Slight
|
FINISHED |
05:06:28:58
31 Dec 07:28:58 PM
|
39 |
Pegasus
G.R.W.Snow
|
FINISHED |
05:06:43:49
31 Dec 07:43:49 PM
|
40 |
Granny Smith
W.Anderson
|
FINISHED |
05:06:47:59
31 Dec 07:47:59 PM
|
41 |
Appaloosa
R.T.Spence
|
FINISHED |
05:07:33:34
31 Dec 08:33:34 PM
|
42 |
Corroboree
G.Hutchinson
|
FINISHED |
05:07:33:43
31 Dec 08:33:43 PM
|
43 |
Zilvergeest III
A.J.Murray
|
FINISHED |
05:08:05:38
31 Dec 09:05:38 PM
|
44 |
Nudumsky
L.Fallshaw
|
FINISHED |
05:08:08:07
31 Dec 09:08:07 PM
|
45 |
Dorothy II
E.W.Wall-Smith
|
FINISHED |
05:09:13:29
31 Dec 10:13:29 PM
|
46 |
Trevassa
F.R.Duffield
|
FINISHED |
05:10:19:55
31 Dec 11:19:55 PM
|
47 |
Cordon Bleu
J.Violet
|
FINISHED |
05:10:51:49
31 Dec 11:51:49 PM
|
48 |
Red Boomer II
W.T.McNeill
|
FINISHED |
05:11:14:24
01 Jan 12:14:24 AM
|
49 |
Gumblossom
P.N.Joubert
|
FINISHED |
05:12:59:54
01 Jan 01:59:54 AM
|
50 |
Pintado
E.H.Wilson
|
FINISHED |
05:13:31:12
01 Jan 02:31:12 AM
|
51 |
Lollipop
P.W.Kline & I.T.Millar
|
FINISHED |
05:15:30:11
01 Jan 04:30:11 AM
|
52 |
Brumby
P.J. & R.S.Robinson
|
FINISHED |
05:15:30:11
01 Jan 04:30:11 AM
|
53 |
Onya of Gosford
P.Rysdyk
|
FINISHED |
05:16:50:25
01 Jan 05:50:25 AM
|
54 |
Catriona M
B.C.Folbigg
|
FINISHED |
05:20:01:01
01 Jan 09:01:01 AM
|
55 |
Cavelieri
J.P.Partridge
|
FINISHED |
05:21:35:35
01 Jan 10:35:35 AM
|
56 |
Conquista
J.P.Rochfort
|
FINISHED |
05:22:23:07
01 Jan 11:23:07 AM
|
57 |
Saracen II
J.H.Jamison
|
FINISHED |
06:00:19:51
01 Jan 01:19:51 PM
|
58 |
Honeywind
T.H.Bragg
|
FINISHED |
06:01:42:00
01 Jan 02:42:00 PM
|
Come by Chance
Come by Chance
|
RETIRED | ||
Pania II
Pania II
|
RETIRED | ||
Ragamuffin
S Fischer
|
RETIRED | ||
Sirocco
Sirocco
|
RETIRED | ||
Warri
J H Bleakley
|
RETIRED |