Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Illusion
G Knezic VICCORRECTED TIME 03:18:20:35 DTG -
2
Southern Cross
W.GilbertCORRECTED TIME 03:19:28:36 DTG -
3
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:22:33 DTG -
3
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
4
Great News
D Forbes / John Calvert-Jones VICCORRECTED TIME 03:20:29:33 DTG -
5
Middle Harbour Express
Ray Stone / G Challoner NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:12:24 DTG -
6
Dictator
R. FidockCORRECTED TIME 04:01:17:48 DTG -
7
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACTCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
8
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASCORRECTED TIME 04:01:28:27 DTG -
9
Prime Factor
R J Brady NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:49:19 DTG -
10
Indian Pacific
G Durran VICCORRECTED TIME 04:01:56:49 DTG -
11
Ferris Audio
D.CoulterCORRECTED TIME 04:02:15:19 DTG -
12
Harbinger
B.DeanCORRECTED TIME 04:02:40:48 DTG -
13
Scallywag
R Corrie NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:47:48 DTG -
14
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.LambertCORRECTED TIME 04:02:54:50 DTG -
15
Solandra
R W & C A Escott TASCORRECTED TIME 04:03:48:15 DTG -
16
Moonshine
R. St J.CrossCORRECTED TIME 04:04:32:11 DTG -
17
Intrigue
D.CalvertCORRECTED TIME 04:04:53:03 DTG -
18
Madmen's Woodyard
J Messenger NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:00:25 DTG -
19
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:28:05 DTG -
19
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
20
Kingurra
Peter Joubert AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:05:35:27 DTG -
21
Spirit
W Miller Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:06:41:45 DTG -
22
Challenge II
J Daley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:51:26 DTG -
23
Kings Cross
B Edmunds / R Green VICCORRECTED TIME 04:06:52:11 DTG -
24
Hummingbird
P Nicholson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:08:17 DTG -
25
Centurion
I Twentyman VICCORRECTED TIME 04:07:11:40 DTG -
26
Outrageous
J Partridge NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:19:08 DTG -
27
Planet X
EastSail Sailing School NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:21:27 DTG -
28
Friction
C Lake VICCORRECTED TIME 04:07:43:09 DTG -
29
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:47:34 DTG -
29
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
30
Farr Out
Richard Pattison NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:15:13 DTG -
31
Parmelia
B Woods TASCORRECTED TIME 04:08:17:52 DTG -
32
Morning Tide
James Lawler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:45:00 DTG -
33
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
33
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME 04:08:46:04 DTG -
34
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
35
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:50:26 DTG -
36
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:09:02:55 DTG -
37
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VICCORRECTED TIME 04:09:16:48 DTG -
38
Hornet
The Sting Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:34:16 DTG -
39
Surefoot
D.MillikanCORRECTED TIME 04:09:54:55 DTG -
40
Dry White
D.LeitchCORRECTED TIME 04:10:31:23 DTG -
41
Sweet Lauraine
J.FlachsCORRECTED TIME 04:11:26:28 DTG -
42
Longhorn
W.BeaversCORRECTED TIME 04:11:30:40 DTG -
43
Changabang
B.van DrielCORRECTED TIME 04:11:45:13 DTG -
44
Fiddler's Green
L.SavageCORRECTED TIME 04:11:59:16 DTG -
45
Nynja Go
R.C.AxeCORRECTED TIME 04:13:29:43 DTG -
46
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:50:32 DTG -
47
Seahawk
James Davern NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:06:03 DTG -
48
Doctor Who
George Snow NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
49
Ruthless
P.HillCORRECTED TIME 04:15:09:16 DTG -
50
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-BrownCORRECTED TIME 04:15:59:46 DTG -
51
Sangaree
G Creese TASCORRECTED TIME 04:16:01:31 DTG -
52
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:19:41 DTG -
53
Mulberry
W Wright VICCORRECTED TIME 04:16:31:49 DTG -
54
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian NavyCORRECTED TIME 04:16:33:05 DTG -
55
Pacific Breeze
B.HitchmanCORRECTED TIME 04:17:25:39 DTG -
56
Salty Lady
R.ScobleCORRECTED TIME 04:18:04:16 DTG -
57
Nellie Zander
J Dayman VICCORRECTED TIME 04:18:14:18 DTG -
58
Overdraft
D.SmithCORRECTED TIME 04:18:31:47 DTG -
59
Pacific Flyer
R.B.HeathereyCORRECTED TIME 04:18:32:28 DTG -
60
East of the Lizard
P.S.GibsonCORRECTED TIME 04:18:35:15 DTG -
61
Billabong
L Wings VICCORRECTED TIME 04:18:37:16 DTG -
62
Buggbear
R.L.BuggCORRECTED TIME 04:19:12:16 DTG -
63
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:20:30:57 DTG -
64
Strand By Strand
R.P.HamCORRECTED TIME 04:21:11:34 DTG -
65
Helsal II
A.FisherCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
66
La Vida
J.AmosCORRECTED TIME 04:21:24:09 DTG -
67
Icarus
A.RidleyCORRECTED TIME 04:21:27:27 DTG -
68
Ecstacy V
R.K.HarrisCORRECTED TIME 04:22:16:04 DTG -
69
Galaxy III
D Kitchener TASCORRECTED TIME 04:22:45:52 DTG -
70
Sirocco
R Robinson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:08:15 DTG -
71
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian NavyCORRECTED TIME 04:23:28:29 DTG -
72
Derwent Lass
D.H.ColbournCORRECTED TIME 05:00:41:23 DTG -
73
Hyperdrive
J.ClarkCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
74
Christine
D.PflaumbaumCORRECTED TIME 05:01:34:30 DTG -
75
Don Pedro
R.MarksCORRECTED TIME 05:03:37:43 DTG -
76
Southern Venture
A.GriceCORRECTED TIME 05:03:52:56 DTG -
77
ANZ McCaughans Helsal
H.A.FisherCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
78
Montano Realty's Animal Farm
A & M Beilby NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
79
Anaconda II
J.GrubicCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
80
Sir Thomas Sopwith
Ocean Youth Club of AustraliaCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
81
Fiona *
D Walsh NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:02:46:50 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Illusion
G Knezic VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7333 |
03:18:20:35
30 Dec 07:20:35 AM
|
2 |
Southern Cross
W.Gilbert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7989 |
03:19:28:36
30 Dec 08:28:36 AM
|
3 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 1.0559 |
03:20:22:33
30 Dec 09:22:33 AM
|
|
3 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0559 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
4 |
Great News
D Forbes / John Calvert-Jones VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8789 |
03:20:29:33
30 Dec 09:29:33 AM
|
5 |
Middle Harbour Express
Ray Stone / G Challoner NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7638 |
03:23:12:24
30 Dec 12:12:24 PM
|
6 |
Dictator
R. Fidock
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7770 |
04:01:17:48
30 Dec 02:17:48 PM
|
7 |
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7917 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
8 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7955 |
04:01:28:27
30 Dec 02:28:27 PM
|
9 |
Prime Factor
R J Brady NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7982 |
04:01:49:19
30 Dec 02:49:19 PM
|
10 |
Indian Pacific
G Durran VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7932 |
04:01:56:49
30 Dec 02:56:49 PM
|
11 |
Ferris Audio
D.Coulter
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7943 |
04:02:15:19
30 Dec 03:15:19 PM
|
12 |
Harbinger
B.Dean
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7346 |
04:02:40:48
30 Dec 03:40:48 PM
|
13 |
Scallywag
R Corrie NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7807 |
04:02:47:48
30 Dec 03:47:48 PM
|
14 |
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.Lambert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8069 |
04:02:54:50
30 Dec 03:54:50 PM
|
15 |
Solandra
R W & C A Escott TAS
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7114 |
04:03:48:15
30 Dec 04:48:15 PM
|
16 |
Moonshine
R. St J.Cross
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7773 |
04:04:32:11
30 Dec 05:32:11 PM
|
17 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7929 |
04:04:53:03
30 Dec 05:53:03 PM
|
18 |
Madmen's Woodyard
J Messenger NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7061 |
04:05:00:25
30 Dec 06:00:25 PM
|
19 |
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7555 |
04:05:28:05
30 Dec 06:28:05 PM
|
|
19 |
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7555 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
20 |
Kingurra
Peter Joubert Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8016 |
04:05:35:27
30 Dec 06:35:27 PM
|
21 |
Spirit
W Miller Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8263 |
04:06:41:45
30 Dec 07:41:45 PM
|
22 |
Challenge II
J Daley NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8271 |
04:06:51:26
30 Dec 07:51:26 PM
|
23 |
Kings Cross
B Edmunds / R Green VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7669 |
04:06:52:11
30 Dec 07:52:11 PM
|
24 |
Hummingbird
P Nicholson NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7747 |
04:07:08:17
30 Dec 08:08:17 PM
|
25 |
Centurion
I Twentyman VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7575 |
04:07:11:40
30 Dec 08:11:40 PM
|
26 |
Outrageous
J Partridge NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7684 |
04:07:19:08
30 Dec 08:19:08 PM
|
27 |
Planet X
EastSail Sailing School NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6976 |
04:07:21:27
30 Dec 08:21:27 PM
|
28 |
Friction
C Lake VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8220 |
04:07:43:09
30 Dec 08:43:09 PM
|
29 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7301 |
04:07:47:34
30 Dec 08:47:34 PM
|
|
29 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7301 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
30 |
Farr Out
Richard Pattison NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7678 |
04:08:15:13
30 Dec 09:15:13 PM
|
31 |
Parmelia
B Woods TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8343 |
04:08:17:52
30 Dec 09:17:52 PM
|
32 |
Morning Tide
James Lawler NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7138 |
04:08:45:00
30 Dec 09:45:00 PM
|
33 |
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8553 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
33 |
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.8553 |
04:08:46:04
30 Dec 09:46:04 PM
|
|
34 |
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7213 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
35 |
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8310 |
04:08:50:26
30 Dec 09:50:26 PM
|
36 |
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8293 |
04:09:02:55
30 Dec 10:02:55 PM
|
37 |
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8207 |
04:09:16:48
30 Dec 10:16:48 PM
|
38 |
Hornet
The Sting Syndicate NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7424 |
04:09:34:16
30 Dec 10:34:16 PM
|
39 |
Surefoot
D.Millikan
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7909 |
04:09:54:55
30 Dec 10:54:55 PM
|
40 |
Dry White
D.Leitch
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7966 |
04:10:31:23
30 Dec 11:31:23 PM
|
41 |
Sweet Lauraine
J.Flachs
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7501 |
04:11:26:28
31 Dec 12:26:28 AM
|
42 |
Longhorn
W.Beavers
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8677 |
04:11:30:40
31 Dec 12:30:40 AM
|
43 |
Changabang
B.van Driel
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8046 |
04:11:45:13
31 Dec 12:45:13 AM
|
44 |
Fiddler's Green
L.Savage
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8067 |
04:11:59:16
31 Dec 12:59:16 AM
|
45 |
Nynja Go
R.C.Axe
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7740 |
04:13:29:43
31 Dec 02:29:43 AM
|
46 |
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8082 |
04:13:50:32
31 Dec 02:50:32 AM
|
47 |
Seahawk
James Davern NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8260 |
04:14:06:03
31 Dec 03:06:03 AM
|
48 |
Doctor Who
George Snow NSW
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 0.9255 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
49 |
Ruthless
P.Hill
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8190 |
04:15:09:16
31 Dec 04:09:16 AM
|
50 |
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-Brown
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8872 |
04:15:59:46
31 Dec 04:59:46 AM
|
51 |
Sangaree
G Creese TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8382 |
04:16:01:31
31 Dec 05:01:31 AM
|
52 |
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8083 |
04:16:19:41
31 Dec 05:19:41 AM
|
53 |
Mulberry
W Wright VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6889 |
04:16:31:49
31 Dec 05:31:49 AM
|
54 |
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8106 |
04:16:33:05
31 Dec 05:33:05 AM
|
55 |
Pacific Breeze
B.Hitchman
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8345 |
04:17:25:39
31 Dec 06:25:39 AM
|
56 |
Salty Lady
R.Scoble
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7964 |
04:18:04:16
31 Dec 07:04:16 AM
|
57 |
Nellie Zander
J Dayman VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7268 |
04:18:14:18
31 Dec 07:14:18 AM
|
58 |
Overdraft
D.Smith
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8153 |
04:18:31:47
31 Dec 07:31:47 AM
|
59 |
Pacific Flyer
R.B.Heatherey
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8205 |
04:18:32:28
31 Dec 07:32:28 AM
|
60 |
East of the Lizard
P.S.Gibson
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8038 |
04:18:35:15
31 Dec 07:35:15 AM
|
61 |
Billabong
L Wings VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7282 |
04:18:37:16
31 Dec 07:37:16 AM
|
62 |
Buggbear
R.L.Bugg
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7781 |
04:19:12:16
31 Dec 08:12:16 AM
|
63 |
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8702 |
04:20:30:57
31 Dec 09:30:57 AM
|
64 |
Strand By Strand
R.P.Ham
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7322 |
04:21:11:34
31 Dec 10:11:34 AM
|
65 |
Helsal II
A.Fisher
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0463 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
66 |
La Vida
J.Amos
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7296 |
04:21:24:09
31 Dec 10:24:09 AM
|
67 |
Icarus
A.Ridley
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8256 |
04:21:27:27
31 Dec 10:27:27 AM
|
68 |
Ecstacy V
R.K.Harris
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7470 |
04:22:16:04
31 Dec 11:16:04 AM
|
69 |
Galaxy III
D Kitchener TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7543 |
04:22:45:52
31 Dec 11:45:52 AM
|
70 |
Sirocco
R Robinson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8211 |
04:23:08:15
31 Dec 12:08:15 PM
|
71 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8109 |
04:23:28:29
31 Dec 12:28:29 PM
|
72 |
Derwent Lass
D.H.Colbourn
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6908 |
05:00:41:23
31 Dec 01:41:23 PM
|
73 |
Hyperdrive
J.Clark
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 0.9784 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
74 |
Christine
D.Pflaumbaum
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8074 |
05:01:34:30
31 Dec 02:34:30 PM
|
75 |
Don Pedro
R.Marks
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7678 |
05:03:37:43
31 Dec 04:37:43 PM
|
76 |
Southern Venture
A.Grice
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7593 |
05:03:52:56
31 Dec 04:52:56 PM
|
77 |
ANZ McCaughans Helsal
H.A.Fisher
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0474 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
78 |
Montano Realty's Animal Farm
A & M Beilby NSW
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0202 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
79 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0268 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
80 |
Sir Thomas Sopwith
Ocean Youth Club of Australia
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 0.9318 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
81 |
Fiona *
D Walsh NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8189 |
05:02:46:50
31 Dec 03:46:50 PM
|