Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Brindabella
George Snow ACTELAPSED TIME 03:01:14:09 DTG -
2
Hammer of Queensland
A.BlooreELAPSED TIME 03:02:30:56 DTG -
3
Apollo
A.BondELAPSED TIME 03:04:51:00 DTG -
4
2UE / Mitre 10
Peter Sorenson NSWELAPSED TIME 03:05:01:25 DTG -
6
Rager
M.A.ClementsELAPSED TIME 03:06:09:51 DTG -
7
Helsal III
Dr T.FisherELAPSED TIME 03:06:49:24 DTG -
7
Mark Twain
V H O'Neill NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:23:17 DTG -
8
Icefire
P Taylor New ZealandELAPSED TIME 03:06:57:35 DTG -
9
Oz Fire
D.CoulterELAPSED TIME 03:07:46:38 DTG -
10
Double Or Nothing
J.BushELAPSED TIME 04:03:57:44 DTG -
10
Freight Train
R.WilliamsELAPSED TIME 03:09:29:00 DTG -
11
Atara
Harold Cudmore / Jim Storey IrelandELAPSED TIME 03:09:50:04 DTG -
12
Doctor Who
G.SnowELAPSED TIME 03:11:00:31 DTG -
13
Final Approach
D J Johnson HawaiiELAPSED TIME 03:11:29:11 DTG -
14
Phoenix
E.VidorELAPSED TIME 03:11:44:14 DTG -
15
Wild Oats
R.OatleyELAPSED TIME 03:13:10:34 DTG -
16
Ultimate Challenge
L.AbrahamsELAPSED TIME 03:13:21:35 DTG -
17
Blind Panic
P.BushELAPSED TIME 03:13:38:32 DTG -
18
Sanctuary Cove QLD Maid
R.RobertsonELAPSED TIME 03:13:55:07 DTG -
19
Salamanca Inn
J.FuglsangELAPSED TIME 03:14:49:28 DTG -
20
Another Concubine
J.L & P.E.ParkerELAPSED TIME 03:14:58:24 DTG -
21
She's Apples II
D.StrongELAPSED TIME 03:15:19:20 DTG -
22
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASELAPSED TIME 03:15:51:46 DTG -
23
Intrigue
D.CalvertELAPSED TIME 03:15:52:32 DTG -
24
Emeco Once A J Swagman
A Brierty AustraliaELAPSED TIME 03:16:33:03 DTG -
25
Westernport Venture
P Grant AustraliaELAPSED TIME 03:19:59:09 DTG -
26
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley / John Williams VICELAPSED TIME 03:20:10:01 DTG -
27
First Light
W.MountfordELAPSED TIME 03:20:15:56 DTG -
28
Never A Dull Moment
C.WilsonELAPSED TIME 03:20:17:16 DTG -
29
NorthWest Airlines
R Steel NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:23:34 DTG -
30
Morning Mist II
A.NeateELAPSED TIME 03:21:05:20 DTG -
31
Ex-Tension
A Dunn & J English AustraliaELAPSED TIME 03:21:05:30 DTG -
32
Helsal II
A.FisherELAPSED TIME 03:05:32:23 DTG -
32
Paladin
C.FranklinELAPSED TIME 03:21:06:04 DTG -
33
Group Therapy
Peter Wheeler/Syndicate NSWELAPSED TIME 03:21:13:16 DTG -
34
Kings Cross
J.B. & J.P.KingELAPSED TIME 03:21:15:38 DTG -
35
Aggro
S.CollisELAPSED TIME 03:21:16:10 DTG -
36
Fujitsu Dealers
John Eyles NSWELAPSED TIME 03:21:33:30 DTG -
37
Anaconda II
J.GrubicELAPSED TIME 03:21:46:56 DTG -
38
Adam's Apple
D.WivellELAPSED TIME 03:22:45:39 DTG -
39
Fascination III
A.BlakneyELAPSED TIME 03:22:46:13 DTG -
40
Kingurra
G.A.WarnerELAPSED TIME 03:22:47:53 DTG -
41
Pilgrim
G.EvansELAPSED TIME 03:22:49:27 DTG -
42
Bird On A Wire
J.GauntELAPSED TIME 03:22:58:28 DTG -
43
Silver Minx
G.PlayerELAPSED TIME 03:23:08:01 DTG -
44
Mercedes IV
H.T.KaufmanELAPSED TIME 03:23:27:16 DTG -
45
Hyperdrive
J.ClarkELAPSED TIME 03:23:46:33 DTG -
46
Witchdoctor
P.Woodruff & C.FurnivalELAPSED TIME 04:00:12:47 DTG -
47
Hot Property
R.TurnbullELAPSED TIME 04:00:38:49 DTG -
48
Surefoot
D.MillikanELAPSED TIME 04:00:39:22 DTG -
49
Star Ferry
J.ConroyELAPSED TIME 04:00:43:59 DTG -
50
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.BowdenELAPSED TIME 04:01:08:00 DTG -
51
Sagacious II
C.LockleyELAPSED TIME 04:02:00:55 DTG -
52
Hummingbird
John Quinn NSWELAPSED TIME 04:02:21:14 DTG -
54
Santana Baby Lock
L.WingsELAPSED TIME 04:03:59:53 DTG -
55
Nynja Go
R.C.AxeELAPSED TIME 04:04:01:32 DTG -
56
Inch By Winch
D.J.O'Neill & PartnersELAPSED TIME 04:04:09:44 DTG -
57
Ivanhoe
H.VaisanenELAPSED TIME 04:04:13:34 DTG -
58
Rimfire II
J.MoffattELAPSED TIME 04:04:15:47 DTG -
59
Vendetta
C.ReidELAPSED TIME 04:04:19:13 DTG -
60
Rockie
P. & R.KingstonELAPSED TIME 04:04:28:05 DTG -
61
Nuzulu
W.DoddsELAPSED TIME 04:04:28:56 DTG -
62
The Sidewalk Cafe
J Baxter WAELAPSED TIME 04:04:48:36 DTG -
63
Escapade Nou-Caledonie
M Lavigne New CaledoniaELAPSED TIME 04:04:51:56 DTG -
64
Impeccable
John Walker NSWELAPSED TIME 04:04:54:53 DTG -
65
Icarus
A.RidleyELAPSED TIME 04:05:07:45 DTG -
66
Tara II
C.GormanELAPSED TIME 04:05:08:19 DTG -
68
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian NavyELAPSED TIME 04:05:25:22 DTG -
69
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YCELAPSED TIME 04:05:25:30 DTG -
70
Fly By Night
I.BarronELAPSED TIME 04:05:45:24 DTG -
71
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian NavyELAPSED TIME 04:05:50:59 DTG -
72
Emerald City
R.Breadman (2)ELAPSED TIME 04:06:08:24 DTG -
73
Anthanta VI
A.GruzmanELAPSED TIME 04:06:12:32 DTG -
73
Morning Breeze
"P.Lalor, P.Manger & P.Godfree"ELAPSED TIME 04:16:55:19 DTG -
74
Tradition
William Strangways SAELAPSED TIME 04:11:15:21 DTG -
75
Knuckleduster
P.CushELAPSED TIME 04:11:46:50 DTG -
76
Denso Einstein
Purtell Bros.ELAPSED TIME 04:12:17:31 DTG -
77
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.TaylorELAPSED TIME 04:12:21:21 DTG -
78
Zumdish
H.HertzbergELAPSED TIME 04:12:48:25 DTG -
79
The Millenium Falcon
J.MessengerELAPSED TIME 04:13:46:50 DTG -
80
Terence J
R.Ratcliffe & SonsELAPSED TIME 04:14:05:32 DTG -
81
Morning Tide
J.DavernELAPSED TIME 04:14:33:12 DTG -
82
Scorpio 2
Michal Haller VICELAPSED TIME 04:15:13:26 DTG -
84
Allegro
Peter Williams TASELAPSED TIME 04:18:10:46 DTG -
85
Struen Marie
T.WilliamsonELAPSED TIME 04:18:21:40 DTG -
86
Gambol
W.Gryst & H.DavisELAPSED TIME 04:20:49:18 DTG -
87
Gumblossom
P.JoubertELAPSED TIME 04:20:52:38 DTG -
88
Zeus II
J.R.DunstanELAPSED TIME 04:22:00:43 DTG -
89
Catriona McDonald
P.LhuedeELAPSED TIME 04:23:59:52 DTG -
90
Thermopylae of Eden
G.AlexanderELAPSED TIME 05:00:06:23 DTG -
91
Chaos *
R.T.SpenceELAPSED TIME 04:04:48:41 DTG -
0
Amazon
P.WalkerELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Boomaroo
Lisa McDonaldELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Jacobina
Alan EdwardsELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
JLW Chutzpah
B.TaylorELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mirrabooka
J.BennettoELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mistress Mercy
D.SenoglesELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Onawa
C.RammELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Raw Talent
Ian PatersonELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brindabella
George Snow ACT
|
FINISHED |
03:01:14:09
29 Dec 02:14:09 PM
|
2 |
Hammer of Queensland
A.Bloore
|
FINISHED |
03:02:30:56
29 Dec 03:30:56 PM
|
3 |
Apollo
A.Bond
|
FINISHED |
03:04:51:00
29 Dec 05:51:00 PM
|
4 |
2UE / Mitre 10
Peter Sorenson NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:05:01:25
29 Dec 06:01:25 PM
|
6 |
Rager
M.A.Clements
|
FINISHED |
03:06:09:51
29 Dec 07:09:51 PM
|
7 |
Helsal III
Dr T.Fisher
|
FINISHED |
03:06:49:24
29 Dec 07:49:24 PM
|
7 |
Mark Twain
V H O'Neill NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:05:23:17
30 Dec 06:23:17 PM
|
8 |
Icefire
P Taylor New Zealand
|
FINISHED |
03:06:57:35
29 Dec 07:57:35 PM
|
9 |
Oz Fire
D.Coulter
|
FINISHED |
03:07:46:38
29 Dec 08:46:38 PM
|
10 |
Double Or Nothing
J.Bush
|
FINISHED |
04:03:57:44
30 Dec 04:57:44 PM
|
10 |
Freight Train
R.Williams
|
FINISHED |
03:09:29:00
29 Dec 10:29:00 PM
|
11 |
Atara
Harold Cudmore / Jim Storey Ireland
|
FINISHED |
03:09:50:04
29 Dec 10:50:04 PM
|
12 |
Doctor Who
G.Snow
|
FINISHED |
03:11:00:31
30 Dec 12:00:31 AM
|
13 |
Final Approach
D J Johnson Hawaii
|
FINISHED |
03:11:29:11
30 Dec 12:29:11 AM
|
14 |
Phoenix
E.Vidor
|
FINISHED |
03:11:44:14
30 Dec 12:44:14 AM
|
15 |
Wild Oats
R.Oatley
|
FINISHED |
03:13:10:34
30 Dec 02:10:34 AM
|
16 |
Ultimate Challenge
L.Abrahams
|
FINISHED |
03:13:21:35
30 Dec 02:21:35 AM
|
17 |
Blind Panic
P.Bush
|
FINISHED |
03:13:38:32
30 Dec 02:38:32 AM
|
18 |
Sanctuary Cove QLD Maid
R.Robertson
|
FINISHED |
03:13:55:07
30 Dec 02:55:07 AM
|
19 |
Salamanca Inn
J.Fuglsang
|
FINISHED |
03:14:49:28
30 Dec 03:49:28 AM
|
20 |
Another Concubine
J.L & P.E.Parker
|
FINISHED |
03:14:58:24
30 Dec 03:58:24 AM
|
21 |
She's Apples II
D.Strong
|
FINISHED |
03:15:19:20
30 Dec 04:19:20 AM
|
22 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
FINISHED |
03:15:51:46
30 Dec 04:51:46 AM
|
23 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
FINISHED |
03:15:52:32
30 Dec 04:52:32 AM
|
24 |
Emeco Once A J Swagman
A Brierty Australia
|
FINISHED |
03:16:33:03
30 Dec 05:33:03 AM
|
25 |
Westernport Venture
P Grant Australia
|
FINISHED |
03:19:59:09
30 Dec 08:59:09 AM
|
26 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley / John Williams VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:20:10:01
30 Dec 09:10:01 AM
|
27 |
First Light
W.Mountford
|
FINISHED |
03:20:15:56
30 Dec 09:15:56 AM
|
28 |
Never A Dull Moment
C.Wilson
|
FINISHED |
03:20:17:16
30 Dec 09:17:16 AM
|
29 |
NorthWest Airlines
R Steel NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:20:23:34
30 Dec 09:23:34 AM
|
30 |
Morning Mist II
A.Neate
|
FINISHED |
03:21:05:20
30 Dec 10:05:20 AM
|
31 |
Ex-Tension
A Dunn & J English Australia
|
FINISHED |
03:21:05:30
30 Dec 10:05:30 AM
|
32 |
Helsal II
A.Fisher
|
FINISHED |
03:05:32:23
29 Dec 06:32:23 PM
|
32 |
Paladin
C.Franklin
|
FINISHED |
03:21:06:04
30 Dec 10:06:04 AM
|
33 |
Group Therapy
Peter Wheeler/Syndicate NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:21:13:16
30 Dec 10:13:16 AM
|
34 |
Kings Cross
J.B. & J.P.King
|
FINISHED |
03:21:15:38
30 Dec 10:15:38 AM
|
35 |
Aggro
S.Collis
|
FINISHED |
03:21:16:10
30 Dec 10:16:10 AM
|
36 |
Fujitsu Dealers
John Eyles NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:21:33:30
30 Dec 10:33:30 AM
|
37 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
FINISHED |
03:21:46:56
30 Dec 10:46:56 AM
|
38 |
Adam's Apple
D.Wivell
|
FINISHED |
03:22:45:39
30 Dec 11:45:39 AM
|
39 |
Fascination III
A.Blakney
|
FINISHED |
03:22:46:13
30 Dec 11:46:13 AM
|
40 |
Kingurra
G.A.Warner
|
FINISHED |
03:22:47:53
30 Dec 11:47:53 AM
|
41 |
Pilgrim
G.Evans
|
FINISHED |
03:22:49:27
30 Dec 11:49:27 AM
|
42 |
Bird On A Wire
J.Gaunt
|
FINISHED |
03:22:58:28
30 Dec 11:58:28 AM
|
43 |
Silver Minx
G.Player
|
FINISHED |
03:23:08:01
30 Dec 12:08:01 PM
|
44 |
Mercedes IV
H.T.Kaufman
|
FINISHED |
03:23:27:16
30 Dec 12:27:16 PM
|
45 |
Hyperdrive
J.Clark
|
FINISHED |
03:23:46:33
30 Dec 12:46:33 PM
|
46 |
Witchdoctor
P.Woodruff & C.Furnival
|
FINISHED |
04:00:12:47
30 Dec 01:12:47 PM
|
47 |
Hot Property
R.Turnbull
|
FINISHED |
04:00:38:49
30 Dec 01:38:49 PM
|
48 |
Surefoot
D.Millikan
|
FINISHED |
04:00:39:22
30 Dec 01:39:22 PM
|
49 |
Star Ferry
J.Conroy
|
FINISHED |
04:00:43:59
30 Dec 01:43:59 PM
|
50 |
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.Bowden
|
FINISHED |
04:01:08:00
30 Dec 02:08:00 PM
|
51 |
Sagacious II
C.Lockley
|
FINISHED |
04:02:00:55
30 Dec 03:00:55 PM
|
52 |
Hummingbird
John Quinn NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:02:21:14
30 Dec 03:21:14 PM
|
54 |
Santana Baby Lock
L.Wings
|
FINISHED |
04:03:59:53
30 Dec 04:59:53 PM
|
55 |
Nynja Go
R.C.Axe
|
FINISHED |
04:04:01:32
30 Dec 05:01:32 PM
|
56 |
Inch By Winch
D.J.O'Neill & Partners
|
FINISHED |
04:04:09:44
30 Dec 05:09:44 PM
|
57 |
Ivanhoe
H.Vaisanen
|
FINISHED |
04:04:13:34
30 Dec 05:13:34 PM
|
58 |
Rimfire II
J.Moffatt
|
FINISHED |
04:04:15:47
30 Dec 05:15:47 PM
|
59 |
Vendetta
C.Reid
|
FINISHED |
04:04:19:13
30 Dec 05:19:13 PM
|
60 |
Rockie
P. & R.Kingston
|
FINISHED |
04:04:28:05
30 Dec 05:28:05 PM
|
61 |
Nuzulu
W.Dodds
|
FINISHED |
04:04:28:56
30 Dec 05:28:56 PM
|
62 |
The Sidewalk Cafe
J Baxter WA
|
FINISHED |
04:04:48:36
30 Dec 05:48:36 PM
|
63 |
Escapade Nou-Caledonie
M Lavigne New Caledonia
|
FINISHED |
04:04:51:56
30 Dec 05:51:56 PM
|
64 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:04:54:53
30 Dec 05:54:53 PM
|
65 |
Icarus
A.Ridley
|
FINISHED |
04:05:07:45
30 Dec 06:07:45 PM
|
66 |
Tara II
C.Gorman
|
FINISHED |
04:05:08:19
30 Dec 06:08:19 PM
|
68 |
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy
|
FINISHED |
04:05:25:22
30 Dec 06:25:22 PM
|
69 |
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC
|
FINISHED |
04:05:25:30
30 Dec 06:25:30 PM
|
70 |
Fly By Night
I.Barron
|
FINISHED |
04:05:45:24
30 Dec 06:45:24 PM
|
71 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy
|
FINISHED |
04:05:50:59
30 Dec 06:50:59 PM
|
72 |
Emerald City
R.Breadman (2)
|
FINISHED |
04:06:08:24
30 Dec 07:08:24 PM
|
73 |
Anthanta VI
A.Gruzman
|
FINISHED |
04:06:12:32
30 Dec 07:12:32 PM
|
73 |
Morning Breeze
"P.Lalor, P.Manger & P.Godfree"
|
FINISHED |
04:16:55:19
31 Dec 05:55:19 AM
|
74 |
Tradition
William Strangways SA
|
FINISHED |
04:11:15:21
31 Dec 12:15:21 AM
|
75 |
Knuckleduster
P.Cush
|
FINISHED |
04:11:46:50
31 Dec 12:46:50 AM
|
76 |
Denso Einstein
Purtell Bros.
|
FINISHED |
04:12:17:31
31 Dec 01:17:31 AM
|
77 |
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor
|
FINISHED |
04:12:21:21
31 Dec 01:21:21 AM
|
78 |
Zumdish
H.Hertzberg
|
FINISHED |
04:12:48:25
31 Dec 01:48:25 AM
|
79 |
The Millenium Falcon
J.Messenger
|
FINISHED |
04:13:46:50
31 Dec 02:46:50 AM
|
80 |
Terence J
R.Ratcliffe & Sons
|
FINISHED |
04:14:05:32
31 Dec 03:05:32 AM
|
81 |
Morning Tide
J.Davern
|
FINISHED |
04:14:33:12
31 Dec 03:33:12 AM
|
82 |
Scorpio 2
Michal Haller VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:15:13:26
31 Dec 04:13:26 AM
|
84 |
Allegro
Peter Williams TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:18:10:46
31 Dec 07:10:46 AM
|
85 |
Struen Marie
T.Williamson
|
FINISHED |
04:18:21:40
31 Dec 07:21:40 AM
|
86 |
Gambol
W.Gryst & H.Davis
|
FINISHED |
04:20:49:18
31 Dec 09:49:18 AM
|
87 |
Gumblossom
P.Joubert
|
FINISHED |
04:20:52:38
31 Dec 09:52:38 AM
|
88 |
Zeus II
J.R.Dunstan
|
FINISHED |
04:22:00:43
31 Dec 11:00:43 AM
|
89 |
Catriona McDonald
P.Lhuede
|
FINISHED |
04:23:59:52
31 Dec 12:59:52 PM
|
90 |
Thermopylae of Eden
G.Alexander
|
FINISHED |
05:00:06:23
31 Dec 01:06:23 PM
|
91 |
Chaos *
R.T.Spence
|
FINISHED |
04:04:48:41
30 Dec 05:48:41 PM
|
Amazon
P.Walker
|
RETIRED | ||
Boomaroo
Lisa McDonald
|
RETIRED | ||
Jacobina
Alan Edwards
|
RETIRED | ||
JLW Chutzpah
B.Taylor
|
RETIRED | ||
Mirrabooka
J.Bennetto
|
RETIRED | ||
Mistress Mercy
D.Senogles
|
RETIRED | ||
Onawa
C.Ramm
|
RETIRED | ||
Raw Talent
Ian Paterson
|
RETIRED |