Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:21:21:04 DTG -
2
New Zealand Endeavour
Grant Dalton New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 02:23:11:09 DTG -
3
Atara
H.Cudmore / J.StoreyCORRECTED TIME 03:00:11:38 DTG -
4
Salamanca Inn
J.FuglsangCORRECTED TIME 03:00:25:26 DTG -
5
JLW Chutzpah
B.TaylorCORRECTED TIME 03:01:48:32 DTG -
6
Intrigue
D.CalvertCORRECTED TIME 03:02:03:54 DTG -
7
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASCORRECTED TIME 03:02:10:56 DTG -
8
Wild Oats
R.OatleyCORRECTED TIME 03:02:17:46 DTG -
9
Kings Cross
J.B. & J.P.KingCORRECTED TIME 03:02:52:48 DTG -
10
Penfold's Ultimate Challenge
.AbrahamsCORRECTED TIME 03:02:56:07 DTG -
11
Freight Train
R.WilliamsCORRECTED TIME 03:04:17:02 DTG -
12
Belfast Venture
D.MorrowCORRECTED TIME 03:04:25:24 DTG -
13
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VICCORRECTED TIME 03:05:00:22 DTG -
14
Paladin
C.FranklinCORRECTED TIME 03:05:30:30 DTG -
15
Condor
Anthony Paola NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:34:14 DTG -
16
Hall Chadwick Nuzulu
E.PsaltisCORRECTED TIME 03:05:57:18 DTG -
17
Simply Red
M.Buckley & G.HutchinsCORRECTED TIME 03:06:29:10 DTG -
18
Maglieri Wines Adelaide
G.VercoeCORRECTED TIME 03:06:32:49 DTG -
19
GIO Australia Raw Talent
J Simpson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:41:16 DTG -
20
Nadia IV
Canberra Ocean Racing ClubCORRECTED TIME 03:06:49:58 DTG -
21
Indigo
Sail PNG P/LCORRECTED TIME 03:07:54:59 DTG -
22
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:58:55 DTG -
22
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME -727557:-02:00:00 DTG -
23
Relentless
P.HankinCORRECTED TIME 03:08:24:51 DTG -
24
Polycom Stormy Petrel
A.PearsonCORRECTED TIME 03:08:41:37 DTG -
25
Zeus II
J.R.DunstanCORRECTED TIME 03:08:55:28 DTG -
26
Star Ferry
J.ConroyCORRECTED TIME 03:09:11:16 DTG -
27
Fly By Night
I.BarronCORRECTED TIME 03:09:14:18 DTG -
28
Legend
R.B.KeilyCORRECTED TIME 03:10:03:31 DTG -
29
Royal Tasmanian Salmon
A.TownleyCORRECTED TIME 03:10:45:22 DTG -
30
Ella Bache
Adrienne Cahalan NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:45:44 DTG -
31
Natelle II
N.S.GirdisCORRECTED TIME 03:13:31:15 DTG -
32
Low Profile
A.ZanelliCORRECTED TIME 03:17:05:01 DTG -
33
Anaconda II
J.GrubicCORRECTED TIME 03:21:56:37 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8824 |
02:21:21:04
29 Dec 10:21:04 AM
|
2 |
New Zealand Endeavour
Grant Dalton New Zealand
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0574 |
02:23:11:09
29 Dec 12:11:09 PM
|
3 |
Atara
H.Cudmore / J.Storey
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8272 |
03:00:11:38
29 Dec 01:11:38 PM
|
4 |
Salamanca Inn
J.Fuglsang
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7999 |
03:00:25:26
29 Dec 01:25:26 PM
|
5 |
JLW Chutzpah
B.Taylor
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7292 |
03:01:48:32
29 Dec 02:48:32 PM
|
6 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7869 |
03:02:03:54
29 Dec 03:03:54 PM
|
7 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7869 |
03:02:10:56
29 Dec 03:10:56 PM
|
8 |
Wild Oats
R.Oatley
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8201 |
03:02:17:46
29 Dec 03:17:46 PM
|
9 |
Kings Cross
J.B. & J.P.King
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7566 |
03:02:52:48
29 Dec 03:52:48 PM
|
10 |
Penfold's Ultimate Challenge
.Abrahams
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7945 |
03:02:56:07
29 Dec 03:56:07 PM
|
11 |
Freight Train
R.Williams
|
A | FINISHED | 0.9475 |
03:04:17:02
29 Dec 05:17:02 PM
|
12 |
Belfast Venture
D.Morrow
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7929 |
03:04:25:24
29 Dec 05:25:24 PM
|
13 |
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8048 |
03:05:00:22
29 Dec 06:00:22 PM
|
14 |
Paladin
C.Franklin
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7891 |
03:05:30:30
29 Dec 06:30:30 PM
|
15 |
Condor
Anthony Paola NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0507 |
03:05:34:14
29 Dec 06:34:14 PM
|
16 |
Hall Chadwick Nuzulu
E.Psaltis
|
B | FINISHED | 0.6945 |
03:05:57:18
29 Dec 06:57:18 PM
|
17 |
Simply Red
M.Buckley & G.Hutchins
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7911 |
03:06:29:10
29 Dec 07:29:10 PM
|
18 |
Maglieri Wines Adelaide
G.Vercoe
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7948 |
03:06:32:49
29 Dec 07:32:49 PM
|
19 |
GIO Australia Raw Talent
J Simpson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8190 |
03:06:41:16
29 Dec 07:41:16 PM
|
20 |
Nadia IV
Canberra Ocean Racing Club
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7838 |
03:06:49:58
29 Dec 07:49:58 PM
|
21 |
Indigo
Sail PNG P/L
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8096 |
03:07:54:59
29 Dec 08:54:59 PM
|
22 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7171 |
03:07:58:55
29 Dec 08:58:55 PM
|
|
22 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7171 |
-727557:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
23 |
Relentless
P.Hankin
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7223 |
03:08:24:51
29 Dec 09:24:51 PM
|
24 |
Polycom Stormy Petrel
A.Pearson
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7185 |
03:08:41:37
29 Dec 09:41:37 PM
|
25 |
Zeus II
J.R.Dunstan
|
B | FINISHED | 0.6647 |
03:08:55:28
29 Dec 09:55:28 PM
|
26 |
Star Ferry
J.Conroy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7307 |
03:09:11:16
29 Dec 10:11:16 PM
|
27 |
Fly By Night
I.Barron
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7284 |
03:09:14:18
29 Dec 10:14:18 PM
|
28 |
Legend
R.B.Keily
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7281 |
03:10:03:31
29 Dec 11:03:31 PM
|
29 |
Royal Tasmanian Salmon
A.Townley
|
B | FINISHED | 0.6951 |
03:10:45:22
29 Dec 11:45:22 PM
|
30 |
Ella Bache
Adrienne Cahalan NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7947 |
03:10:45:44
29 Dec 11:45:44 PM
|
31 |
Natelle II
N.S.Girdis
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7762 |
03:13:31:15
30 Dec 02:31:15 AM
|
32 |
Low Profile
A.Zanelli
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7719 |
03:17:05:01
30 Dec 06:05:01 AM
|
33 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0065 |
03:21:56:37
30 Dec 10:56:37 AM
|