Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Galatea
John Laird NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:12:15 DTG -
2
Impeccable
J.O.Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:11:08 DTG -
3
Tassie Wins
Jeff Cordell TASCORRECTED TIME 04:15:41:56 DTG -
4
Charisma
J.Lawler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:07:27 DTG -
5
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:40:00 DTG -
6
HiTimeWeWent
R.Belmont VICCORRECTED TIME 04:16:57:50 DTG -
7
Waitangi II
David Wearn NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:39:35 DTG -
8
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.Bowden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:50:50 DTG -
9
Mark Twain
R.J.Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:56:58 DTG -
10
Globus Food Packaging
Nicholas Jones NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:28:36 DTG -
11
Hogsbreath Witchdoctor
Rum Consortium NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:28:49 DTG -
12
Kingurra
G.A.Warner VICCORRECTED TIME 04:19:57:31 DTG -
13
Portobello
U.Tuisk ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:20:58:50 DTG -
14
Cavalcade
Peter Lloyd VICCORRECTED TIME 04:21:42:20 DTG -
15
Dry White
D.Leitch NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:51:55 DTG -
16
Lowana II
Leslie Kingston TASCORRECTED TIME 05:02:09:14 DTG -
17
Blue Lady
Shane Kearns NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:14:55:36 DTG -
18
Topaz
Robert Ferenzi NSWCORRECTED TIME 06:02:46:34 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Galatea
John Laird NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9143 |
04:11:12:15
31 Dec 12:12:15 AM
|
2 |
Impeccable
J.O.Walker NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9449 |
04:15:11:08
31 Dec 04:11:08 AM
|
3 |
Tassie Wins
Jeff Cordell TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9850 |
04:15:41:56
31 Dec 04:41:56 AM
|
4 |
Charisma
J.Lawler NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8910 |
04:16:07:27
31 Dec 05:07:27 AM
|
5 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9201 |
04:16:40:00
31 Dec 05:40:00 AM
|
6 |
HiTimeWeWent
R.Belmont VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0181 |
04:16:57:50
31 Dec 05:57:50 AM
|
7 |
Waitangi II
David Wearn NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8536 |
04:18:39:35
31 Dec 07:39:35 AM
|
8 |
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.Bowden NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9945 |
04:18:50:50
31 Dec 07:50:50 AM
|
9 |
Mark Twain
R.J.Langman NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9384 |
04:18:56:58
31 Dec 07:56:58 AM
|
10 |
Globus Food Packaging
Nicholas Jones NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9142 |
04:19:28:36
31 Dec 08:28:36 AM
|
11 |
Hogsbreath Witchdoctor
Rum Consortium NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0006 |
04:19:28:49
31 Dec 08:28:49 AM
|
12 |
Kingurra
G.A.Warner VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0174 |
04:19:57:31
31 Dec 08:57:31 AM
|
13 |
Portobello
U.Tuisk ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8800 |
04:20:58:50
31 Dec 09:58:50 AM
|
14 |
Cavalcade
Peter Lloyd VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0200 |
04:21:42:20
31 Dec 10:42:20 AM
|
15 |
Dry White
D.Leitch NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0022 |
05:00:51:55
31 Dec 01:51:55 PM
|
16 |
Lowana II
Leslie Kingston TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9200 |
05:02:09:14
31 Dec 03:09:14 PM
|
17 |
Blue Lady
Shane Kearns NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9250 |
05:14:55:36
01 Jan 03:55:36 AM
|
18 |
Topaz
Robert Ferenzi NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8548 |
06:02:46:34
01 Jan 03:46:34 PM
|