Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Seac Banche
Adan Ricci ItalyCORRECTED TIME 04:08:37:47 DTG -
2
Galatea
John Laird NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:12:15 DTG -
3
P.L. Lease Future Shock
Peter Hansen VICCORRECTED TIME 04:11:17:53 DTG -
4
Marchioness
Marchioness Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:56:19 DTG -
5
Impeccable
J.O.Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:11:08 DTG -
6
Tassie Wins
Jeff Cordell TASCORRECTED TIME 04:15:41:56 DTG -
7
Charisma
J.Lawler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:07:27 DTG -
8
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:40:00 DTG -
9
HiTimeWeWent
R.Belmont VICCORRECTED TIME 04:16:57:50 DTG -
10
Waitangi II
David Wearn NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:39:35 DTG -
11
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.Bowden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:50:50 DTG -
12
Mark Twain
R.J.Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:56:58 DTG -
13
Globus Food Packaging
Nicholas Jones NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:28:36 DTG -
14
Hogsbreath Witchdoctor
Rum Consortium NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:28:49 DTG -
15
Storm Rider
John Elgar NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:48:47 DTG -
16
Kingurra
G.A.Warner VICCORRECTED TIME 04:19:57:31 DTG -
17
Uptown Girl
R.Winton NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:20:06:57 DTG -
18
Portobello
U.Tuisk ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:20:58:50 DTG -
19
Bob Jane T-Marts
Nigel Jones VICCORRECTED TIME 04:20:59:17 DTG -
20
Cavalcade
Peter Lloyd VICCORRECTED TIME 04:21:42:20 DTG -
21
Sorbent Sweet Caroline
B.Rawson VICCORRECTED TIME 04:21:48:04 DTG -
22
Aspect Computing
D Pescud NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:03:31 DTG -
23
Mistress Mercy
D.Senogles NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:18:36 DTG -
24
Highland Fling
I.A.S.Laidlaw NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:01:21 DTG -
25
Karakoram
Lachlan Murdoch NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:15:37 DTG -
26
Dry White
D.Leitch NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:51:55 DTG -
27
Bright Morning Star
I.Treharne NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:01:28:23 DTG -
28
Lowana II
Leslie Kingston TASCORRECTED TIME 05:02:09:14 DTG -
29
Wide Load
W.Anderson NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:02:30:51 DTG -
30
Silent Night Beds
David Witt NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:07:18:51 DTG -
31
Doctel Rager
Gary Shanks SACORRECTED TIME 05:10:30:05 DTG -
32
Serenity II
David Burton VICCORRECTED TIME 05:13:56:16 DTG -
33
Blue Lady
Shane Kearns NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:14:55:36 DTG -
34
Topaz
Robert Ferenzi NSWCORRECTED TIME 06:02:46:34 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Seac Banche
Adan Ricci Italy
|
A | FINISHED | 1.2885 |
04:08:37:47
30 Dec 09:37:47 PM
|
2 |
Galatea
John Laird NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9143 |
04:11:12:15
31 Dec 12:12:15 AM
|
3 |
P.L. Lease Future Shock
Peter Hansen VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.3935 |
04:11:17:53
31 Dec 12:17:53 AM
|
4 |
Marchioness
Marchioness Syndicate NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.4358 |
04:14:56:19
31 Dec 03:56:19 AM
|
5 |
Impeccable
J.O.Walker NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9449 |
04:15:11:08
31 Dec 04:11:08 AM
|
6 |
Tassie Wins
Jeff Cordell TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9850 |
04:15:41:56
31 Dec 04:41:56 AM
|
7 |
Charisma
J.Lawler NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8910 |
04:16:07:27
31 Dec 05:07:27 AM
|
8 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9201 |
04:16:40:00
31 Dec 05:40:00 AM
|
9 |
HiTimeWeWent
R.Belmont VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0181 |
04:16:57:50
31 Dec 05:57:50 AM
|
10 |
Waitangi II
David Wearn NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8536 |
04:18:39:35
31 Dec 07:39:35 AM
|
11 |
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.Bowden NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9945 |
04:18:50:50
31 Dec 07:50:50 AM
|
12 |
Mark Twain
R.J.Langman NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9384 |
04:18:56:58
31 Dec 07:56:58 AM
|
13 |
Globus Food Packaging
Nicholas Jones NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9142 |
04:19:28:36
31 Dec 08:28:36 AM
|
14 |
Hogsbreath Witchdoctor
Rum Consortium NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0006 |
04:19:28:49
31 Dec 08:28:49 AM
|
15 |
Storm Rider
John Elgar NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0212 |
04:19:48:47
31 Dec 08:48:47 AM
|
16 |
Kingurra
G.A.Warner VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0174 |
04:19:57:31
31 Dec 08:57:31 AM
|
17 |
Uptown Girl
R.Winton NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0290 |
04:20:06:57
31 Dec 09:06:57 AM
|
18 |
Portobello
U.Tuisk ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8800 |
04:20:58:50
31 Dec 09:58:50 AM
|
19 |
Bob Jane T-Marts
Nigel Jones VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.1650 |
04:20:59:17
31 Dec 09:59:17 AM
|
20 |
Cavalcade
Peter Lloyd VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0200 |
04:21:42:20
31 Dec 10:42:20 AM
|
21 |
Sorbent Sweet Caroline
B.Rawson VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0850 |
04:21:48:04
31 Dec 10:48:04 AM
|
22 |
Aspect Computing
D Pescud NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.1860 |
04:22:03:31
31 Dec 11:03:31 AM
|
23 |
Mistress Mercy
D.Senogles NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0438 |
04:22:18:36
31 Dec 11:18:36 AM
|
24 |
Highland Fling
I.A.S.Laidlaw NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0572 |
05:00:01:21
31 Dec 01:01:21 PM
|
25 |
Karakoram
Lachlan Murdoch NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0820 |
05:00:15:37
31 Dec 01:15:37 PM
|
26 |
Dry White
D.Leitch NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0022 |
05:00:51:55
31 Dec 01:51:55 PM
|
27 |
Bright Morning Star
I.Treharne NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0833 |
05:01:28:23
31 Dec 02:28:23 PM
|
28 |
Lowana II
Leslie Kingston TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9200 |
05:02:09:14
31 Dec 03:09:14 PM
|
29 |
Wide Load
W.Anderson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.1296 |
05:02:30:51
31 Dec 03:30:51 PM
|
30 |
Silent Night Beds
David Witt NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.3577 |
05:07:18:51
31 Dec 08:18:51 PM
|
31 |
Doctel Rager
Gary Shanks SA
|
A | FINISHED | 1.3095 |
05:10:30:05
31 Dec 11:30:05 PM
|
32 |
Serenity II
David Burton VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.2000 |
05:13:56:16
01 Jan 02:56:16 AM
|
33 |
Blue Lady
Shane Kearns NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9250 |
05:14:55:36
01 Jan 03:55:36 AM
|
34 |
Topaz
Robert Ferenzi NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8548 |
06:02:46:34
01 Jan 03:46:34 PM
|