Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

THE 2004 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United Kingdom
A FINISHED 1.326 04:02:52:09
30 Dec, 04:02:09 PM
2
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSW
A FINISHED 1.614 04:07:18:57
30 Dec, 08:28:57 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
A FINISHED 1.317 04:08:54:40
30 Dec, 10:04:40 PM
4
AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
A FINISHED 1.552 04:13:26:03
31 Dec, 02:36:03 AM
5
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSW
A FINISHED 1.514 04:14:11:23
31 Dec, 03:21:23 AM
6
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
B FINISHED 1.141 04:14:47:38
31 Dec, 03:57:38 AM
7
Love & War
Peter Kurts (30) NSW
E FINISHED 1.019 04:15:35:26
31 Dec, 04:45:26 AM
8
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
C FINISHED 1.098 04:15:44:16
31 Dec, 04:54:16 AM
9
First National *
Michael Spies NSW
C FINISHED 1.112 04:16:18:32
31 Dec, 05:28:32 AM
10
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
C FINISHED 1.112 04:16:37:32
31 Dec, 05:47:32 AM
11
Team Lexus
R Henry NSW
C FINISHED 1.112 04:17:44:38
31 Dec, 06:54:38 AM
12
Interum
Craig King TAS
B FINISHED 1.134 04:19:42:37
31 Dec, 08:52:37 AM
13
Dekadence
Sandringham VIC
A FINISHED 1.210 04:20:59:51
31 Dec, 10:09:51 AM
14
Courtesan
Philip Childs WA
D FINISHED 1.039 04:21:25:33
31 Dec, 10:35:33 AM
15
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSW
A FINISHED 1.212 04:21:44:34
31 Dec, 10:54:34 AM
16
Wild Oats
Charterer - H Piggott NSW
D FINISHED 1.056 04:22:00:50
31 Dec, 11:10:50 AM
17
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VIC
D FINISHED 1.042 04:22:52:41
31 Dec, 12:02:41 PM
18
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
E FINISHED 0.994 05:00:45:20
31 Dec, 01:55:20 PM
19
Integrity
Andrew Stoeckel NSW
D FINISHED 1.083 05:01:01:05
31 Dec, 02:11:05 PM
20
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SA
A FINISHED 1.276 05:01:22:56
31 Dec, 02:32:56 PM
21
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
C FINISHED 1.112 05:02:20:04
31 Dec, 03:30:04 PM
22
Elektra
M Hiatt VIC
B FINISHED 1.134 05:02:46:02
31 Dec, 03:56:02 PM
23
Cure our Kids
Stephen Roach NSW
D FINISHED 1.070 05:02:56:09
31 Dec, 04:06:09 PM
24
the active factor
Robert Swan South Africa
B FINISHED 1.119 05:04:16:34
31 Dec, 05:26:34 PM
25
Epsilon
Michael Tromp (3) QLD
C FINISHED 1.001 05:04:52:14
31 Dec, 06:02:14 PM
26
Prowler
Christian Jackson VIC
A FINISHED 1.260 05:07:41:06
31 Dec, 08:51:06 PM
27
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
B FINISHED 1.172 05:08:16:50
31 Dec, 09:26:50 PM
28
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
A FINISHED 1.279 05:08:46:15
31 Dec, 09:56:15 PM
29
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
D FINISHED 1.054 05:09:17:01
31 Dec, 10:27:01 PM
30
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United Kingdom
A FINISHED 1.277 05:09:23:03
31 Dec, 10:33:03 PM
31
Abbott Tout
Louis & Marc Ryckmans NSW
C FINISHED 1.098 05:10:41:01
31 Dec, 11:51:01 PM
32
White Hot
Nigel Short NSW
D FINISHED 1.088 05:11:14:35
01 Jan, 12:24:35 AM
33
Lexar
Jakki Moores United Kingdom
C FINISHED 1.112 05:14:07:53
01 Jan, 03:17:53 AM
34
By Order Of The Secretary
George Shaw VIC
E FINISHED 0.978 05:14:10:15
01 Jan, 03:20:15 AM
35
MCQ Polaris
Chris Dawe (1) NSW
E FINISHED 0.977 05:15:09:24
01 Jan, 04:19:24 AM
36
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSW
D FINISHED 1.038 05:15:55:51
01 Jan, 05:05:51 AM
37
Beyond Outrageous
Miriana Ristivojevic VIC
B FINISHED 1.147 05:16:44:40
01 Jan, 05:54:40 AM
38
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSW
B FINISHED 1.168 05:17:46:06
01 Jan, 06:56:06 AM
39
Quality Equipment
Alf Doedens TAS
E FINISHED 1.026 05:20:11:02
01 Jan, 09:21:02 AM
40
Fine Line USA
Getaway Sailing USA
B FINISHED 1.136 05:20:34:22
01 Jan, 09:44:22 AM
41
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
E FINISHED 0.891 05:23:58:33
01 Jan, 01:08:33 PM
42
Sailmaker
Jason Van Zetten TAS
D FINISHED 1.094 06:05:30:22
01 Jan, 06:40:22 PM
43
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
D FINISHED 1.057 06:06:40:27
01 Jan, 07:50:27 PM
44
Why Do I Do It
Wayne Banks-Smith TAS
C FINISHED 1.106 06:09:57:40
01 Jan, 11:07:40 PM
45
Rollercoaster
David Bonallo NSW
E FINISHED 1.027 06:10:33:00
01 Jan, 11:43:00 PM
46
Addiction
Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron VIC
B FINISHED 1.138 06:11:27:10
02 Jan, 12:37:10 AM
47
Gillawa
David Kent ACT
E FINISHED 0.876 06:19:16:35
02 Jan, 08:26:35 AM
48
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSW
A FINISHED 1.319 06:20:56:05
02 Jan, 10:06:05 AM
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.219
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.254
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VIC
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.193
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VIC
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.194
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin Germany
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.254
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.442
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSW
B RETIRED - AT PORT 1.165
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.260
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.180
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts / Bill Lennon VIC
B RETIRED - AT PORT 1.136
Prime Time
David Mason NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.107
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TAS
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.200
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.255
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZ
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.613
Targe
Steven David NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.435
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.476
Yeah Baby
Mick Hinchey & Dennis Hume NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Chancellor
E J Tooher NSW
D RETIRED - AT PORT 1.075
Obsession
Getaway-Sailing.com NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Uptown Girl
Rod Winton NSW
D RETIRED - AT PORT 1.037
Sextant
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
D RETIRED - AT PORT 1.064
Lucifarr
Mark Davies NSW
D RETIRED - AT PORT 1.083
Dream Venture
Alexandra McKinnon VIC
D RETIRED - AT PORT 1.078
Inner Circle
Michael Graham NSW
D RETIRED - AT PORT 1.062
Lady Godiva
David Currie VIC
B RETIRED - AT PORT 1.138
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSW
B RETIRED - AT PORT 1.141
Sea Eagle 1
R Hanna VIC
B RETIRED - AT PORT 1.140
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
A RETIRED - AT PORT 1.306
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Estate Master
Martin & Lisa Hill NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Getaway-Sailing.com
getaway-sailing.com NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.093
Hidden Agenda
Graham Gibson NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSW
C RETIRED - AT PORT 1.112
Grasshopper
Graham Jackson NSW
E RETIRED - AT PORT 0.886
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
E RETIRED - AT PORT 0.968
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
E RETIRED - AT PORT 1.029
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSW
E RETIRED - AT PORT 0.953
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
E RETIRED - AT PORT 1.055
Ray White Koomooloo
Donald Freebairn QLD
E RETIRED - AT PORT 0.938
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
A DID NOT FINISH 1.614

Race Organiser Notes

  • First National - Redress of 2 minutes granted by Protest Committee

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied