Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 04:02:52:09 DTG -
2
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:18:57 DTG -
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:54:40 DTG -
4
AAPT
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:26:03 DTG -
5
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:11:23 DTG -
6
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:47:38 DTG -
7
Love & War
Peter Kurts (30) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:35:26 DTG -
8
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:44:16 DTG -
9
First National *
Michael Spies NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:18:32 DTG -
10
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICCORRECTED TIME 04:16:37:32 DTG -
11
Team Lexus
R Henry NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:44:38 DTG -
12
Interum
Craig King TASCORRECTED TIME 04:19:42:37 DTG -
13
Dekadence
Sandringham VICCORRECTED TIME 04:20:59:51 DTG -
14
Courtesan
Philip Childs WACORRECTED TIME 04:21:25:33 DTG -
15
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:44:34 DTG -
16
Wild Oats
Charterer - H Piggott NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:00:50 DTG -
17
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VICCORRECTED TIME 04:22:52:41 DTG -
18
Pippin
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 05:00:45:20 DTG -
19
Integrity
Andrew Stoeckel NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:01:01:05 DTG -
20
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SACORRECTED TIME 05:01:22:56 DTG -
21
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VICCORRECTED TIME 05:02:20:04 DTG -
22
Elektra
M Hiatt VICCORRECTED TIME 05:02:46:02 DTG -
23
Cure our Kids
Stephen Roach NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:02:56:09 DTG -
24
the active factor
Robert Swan South AfricaCORRECTED TIME 05:04:16:34 DTG -
25
Epsilon
Michael Tromp (3) QLDCORRECTED TIME 05:04:52:14 DTG -
26
Prowler
Christian Jackson VICCORRECTED TIME 05:07:41:06 DTG -
27
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VICCORRECTED TIME 05:08:16:50 DTG -
28
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SACORRECTED TIME 05:08:46:15 DTG -
29
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:09:17:01 DTG -
30
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 05:09:23:03 DTG -
31
Abbott Tout
Louis & Marc Ryckmans NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:10:41:01 DTG -
32
White Hot
Nigel Short NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:11:14:35 DTG -
33
Lexar
Jakki Moores United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 05:14:07:53 DTG -
34
By Order Of The Secretary
George Shaw VICCORRECTED TIME 05:14:10:15 DTG -
35
MCQ Polaris
Chris Dawe (1) NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:15:09:24 DTG -
36
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:15:55:51 DTG -
37
Beyond Outrageous
Miriana Ristivojevic VICCORRECTED TIME 05:16:44:40 DTG -
38
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:17:46:06 DTG -
39
Quality Equipment
Alf Doedens TASCORRECTED TIME 05:20:11:02 DTG -
40
Fine Line USA
Getaway Sailing USACORRECTED TIME 05:20:34:22 DTG -
41
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:23:58:33 DTG -
42
Sailmaker
Jason Van Zetten TASCORRECTED TIME 06:05:30:22 DTG -
43
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VICCORRECTED TIME 06:06:40:27 DTG -
44
Why Do I Do It
Wayne Banks-Smith TASCORRECTED TIME 06:09:57:40 DTG -
45
Rollercoaster
David Bonallo NSWCORRECTED TIME 06:10:33:00 DTG -
46
Addiction
Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron VICCORRECTED TIME 06:11:27:10 DTG -
47
Gillawa
David Kent ACTCORRECTED TIME 06:19:16:35 DTG -
48
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSWCORRECTED TIME 06:20:56:05 DTG -
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Chancellor
E J Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Dream Venture
Alexandra McKinnon VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Estate Master
Martin & Lisa Hill NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts / Bill Lennon VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Getaway-Sailing.com
getaway-sailing.com NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Grasshopper
Graham Jackson NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Hidden Agenda
Graham Gibson NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Inner Circle
Michael Graham NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Isabella
John Nolan NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Kontrol
Peter Blake VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Lady Godiva
David Currie VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Lucifarr
Mark Davies NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Obsession
Getaway-Sailing.com NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Prime Time
David Mason NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Ray White Koomooloo
Donald Freebairn QLDCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sea Eagle 1
R Hanna VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sextant
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Targe
Steven David NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Toecutter
Robert Hick VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Uptown Girl
Rod Winton NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin GermanyCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yeah Baby
Mick Hinchey & Dennis Hume NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United Kingdom
|
A | FINISHED | 1.326 |
04:02:52:09
30 Dec 04:02:09 PM
|
2 |
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.614 |
04:07:18:57
30 Dec 08:28:57 PM
|
3 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.317 |
04:08:54:40
30 Dec 10:04:40 PM
|
4 |
AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.552 |
04:13:26:03
31 Dec 02:36:03 AM
|
5 |
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.514 |
04:14:11:23
31 Dec 03:21:23 AM
|
6 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.141 |
04:14:47:38
31 Dec 03:57:38 AM
|
7 |
Love & War
Peter Kurts (30) NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 1.019 |
04:15:35:26
31 Dec 04:45:26 AM
|
8 |
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 1.098 |
04:15:44:16
31 Dec 04:54:16 AM
|
9 |
First National *
Michael Spies NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 1.112 |
04:16:18:32
31 Dec 05:28:32 AM
|
10 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 1.112 |
04:16:37:32
31 Dec 05:47:32 AM
|
11 |
Team Lexus
R Henry NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 1.112 |
04:17:44:38
31 Dec 06:54:38 AM
|
12 |
Interum
Craig King TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 1.134 |
04:19:42:37
31 Dec 08:52:37 AM
|
13 |
Dekadence
Sandringham VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.210 |
04:20:59:51
31 Dec 10:09:51 AM
|
14 |
Courtesan
Philip Childs WA
|
D | FINISHED | 1.039 |
04:21:25:33
31 Dec 10:35:33 AM
|
15 |
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.212 |
04:21:44:34
31 Dec 10:54:34 AM
|
16 |
Wild Oats
Charterer - H Piggott NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.056 |
04:22:00:50
31 Dec 11:10:50 AM
|
17 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 1.042 |
04:22:52:41
31 Dec 12:02:41 PM
|
18 |
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
|
E | FINISHED | 0.994 |
05:00:45:20
31 Dec 01:55:20 PM
|
19 |
Integrity
Andrew Stoeckel NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.083 |
05:01:01:05
31 Dec 02:11:05 PM
|
20 |
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
A | FINISHED | 1.276 |
05:01:22:56
31 Dec 02:32:56 PM
|
21 |
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 1.112 |
05:02:20:04
31 Dec 03:30:04 PM
|
22 |
Elektra
M Hiatt VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.134 |
05:02:46:02
31 Dec 03:56:02 PM
|
23 |
Cure our Kids
Stephen Roach NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.070 |
05:02:56:09
31 Dec 04:06:09 PM
|
24 |
the active factor
Robert Swan South Africa
|
B | FINISHED | 1.119 |
05:04:16:34
31 Dec 05:26:34 PM
|
25 |
Epsilon
Michael Tromp (3) QLD
|
C | FINISHED | 1.001 |
05:04:52:14
31 Dec 06:02:14 PM
|
26 |
Prowler
Christian Jackson VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 1.260 |
05:07:41:06
31 Dec 08:51:06 PM
|
27 |
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.172 |
05:08:16:50
31 Dec 09:26:50 PM
|
28 |
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
|
A | FINISHED | 1.279 |
05:08:46:15
31 Dec 09:56:15 PM
|
29 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.054 |
05:09:17:01
31 Dec 10:27:01 PM
|
30 |
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United Kingdom
|
A | FINISHED | 1.277 |
05:09:23:03
31 Dec 10:33:03 PM
|
31 |
Abbott Tout
Louis & Marc Ryckmans NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 1.098 |
05:10:41:01
31 Dec 11:51:01 PM
|
32 |
White Hot
Nigel Short NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.088 |
05:11:14:35
01 Jan 12:24:35 AM
|
33 |
Lexar
Jakki Moores United Kingdom
|
C | FINISHED | 1.112 |
05:14:07:53
01 Jan 03:17:53 AM
|
34 |
By Order Of The Secretary
George Shaw VIC
|
E | FINISHED | 0.978 |
05:14:10:15
01 Jan 03:20:15 AM
|
35 |
MCQ Polaris
Chris Dawe (1) NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.977 |
05:15:09:24
01 Jan 04:19:24 AM
|
36 |
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 1.038 |
05:15:55:51
01 Jan 05:05:51 AM
|
37 |
Beyond Outrageous
Miriana Ristivojevic VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.147 |
05:16:44:40
01 Jan 05:54:40 AM
|
38 |
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.168 |
05:17:46:06
01 Jan 06:56:06 AM
|
39 |
Quality Equipment
Alf Doedens TAS
|
E | FINISHED | 1.026 |
05:20:11:02
01 Jan 09:21:02 AM
|
40 |
Fine Line USA
Getaway Sailing USA
|
B | FINISHED | 1.136 |
05:20:34:22
01 Jan 09:44:22 AM
|
41 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.891 |
05:23:58:33
01 Jan 01:08:33 PM
|
42 |
Sailmaker
Jason Van Zetten TAS
|
D | FINISHED | 1.094 |
06:05:30:22
01 Jan 06:40:22 PM
|
43 |
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 1.057 |
06:06:40:27
01 Jan 07:50:27 PM
|
44 |
Why Do I Do It
Wayne Banks-Smith TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 1.106 |
06:09:57:40
01 Jan 11:07:40 PM
|
45 |
Rollercoaster
David Bonallo NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 1.027 |
06:10:33:00
01 Jan 11:43:00 PM
|
46 |
Addiction
Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 1.138 |
06:11:27:10
02 Jan 12:37:10 AM
|
47 |
Gillawa
David Kent ACT
|
E | FINISHED | 0.876 |
06:19:16:35
02 Jan 08:26:35 AM
|
48 |
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.319 |
06:20:56:05
02 Jan 10:06:05 AM
|
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSW
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.165 | ||
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.476 | ||
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Chancellor
E J Tooher NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.075 | ||
Dream Venture
Alexandra McKinnon VIC
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.078 | ||
Estate Master
Martin & Lisa Hill NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts / Bill Lennon VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.136 | ||
Getaway-Sailing.com
getaway-sailing.com NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.093 | ||
Grasshopper
Graham Jackson NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.886 | ||
Hidden Agenda
Graham Gibson NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.968 | ||
Inner Circle
Michael Graham NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.062 | ||
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.029 | ||
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.613 | ||
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.219 | ||
Lady Godiva
David Currie VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.138 | ||
Lucifarr
Mark Davies NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.083 | ||
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.254 | ||
Obsession
Getaway-Sailing.com NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.193 | ||
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.260 | ||
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.180 | ||
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSW
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.141 | ||
Prime Time
David Mason NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.107 | ||
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TAS
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.200 | ||
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.255 | ||
Ray White Koomooloo
Donald Freebairn QLD
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.938 | ||
Sea Eagle 1
R Hanna VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.140 | ||
Sextant
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.064 | ||
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.953 | ||
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.194 | ||
Targe
Steven David NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.435 | ||
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.055 | ||
Uptown Girl
Rod Winton NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.037 | ||
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin Germany
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.254 | ||
Yeah Baby
Mick Hinchey & Dennis Hume NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.442 | ||
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.306 | ||
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
A | DID NOT FINISH | 1.614 |