Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Alfa Romeo
Neville Crichton NZELAPSED TIME 02:09:02:10 DTG -
2
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSWELAPSED TIME 02:11:05:34 DTG -
3
ICAP Leopard
Mike Slade UKELAPSED TIME 02:16:45:46 DTG -
4
Investec LOYAL
Sean Langman TASELAPSED TIME 02:18:34:33 DTG -
5
Ran
Niklas Zennstrom UKELAPSED TIME 02:20:27:55 DTG -
6
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:21:37:56 DTG -
7
YuuZoo
Ludde Ingvall NSWELAPSED TIME 03:00:05:05 DTG -
8
Lahana
Peter Millard and John Honan NSWELAPSED TIME 03:03:13:07 DTG -
9
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWELAPSED TIME 03:06:41:37 DTG -
10
Shogun
Rob Hanna VICELAPSED TIME 03:08:16:03 DTG -
11
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWELAPSED TIME 03:08:47:20 DTG -
12
Evolution Racing
Ray Roberts NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:27:49 DTG -
13
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VICELAPSED TIME 03:10:28:44 DTG -
14
Shortwave
Matthew Short NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:36:59 DTG -
15
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:56:49 DTG -
16
Quest
Bob Steel NSWELAPSED TIME 03:11:45:55 DTG -
17
Rapture
Brook Lenfest USAELAPSED TIME 03:11:48:11 DTG -
18
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VICELAPSED TIME 03:12:43:05 DTG -
19
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLDELAPSED TIME 03:13:00:32 DTG -
20
Secret Mens Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SAELAPSED TIME 03:13:36:33 DTG -
21
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VICELAPSED TIME 03:14:45:12 DTG -
22
Sailing Services BET247
Richard Christian NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:13:56 DTG -
23
Audi Centre Melbourne
Chris Dare VICELAPSED TIME 03:17:15:03 DTG -
24
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:41:10 DTG -
25
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VICELAPSED TIME 03:18:03:53 DTG -
26
Goldfinger
Peter Blake and Kate Mitchell VICELAPSED TIME 03:18:22:12 DTG -
27
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 03:19:31:43 DTG -
28
Helsal III
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TASELAPSED TIME 03:20:28:16 DTG -
29
Sailors With Disabilities
David Pescud NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:31:17 DTG -
30
Shamrock
Tony Donnellan VICELAPSED TIME 03:20:36:56 DTG -
31
AFR Midnight Rambler
Bob Thomas & Sue Psaltis NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:42:02 DTG -
32
Knee Deep
Philip Childs / Frank Van Ruth WAELAPSED TIME 03:21:04:57 DTG -
33
Dekadence
David Creese TASELAPSED TIME 03:21:07:03 DTG -
34
Tow Truck
Anthony Paterson NSWELAPSED TIME 03:21:16:47 DTG -
35
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWELAPSED TIME 03:21:22:23 DTG -
36
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:05:34 DTG -
37
Suesea
Brian Todd WAELAPSED TIME 03:23:26:44 DTG -
38
Imagination
Robin and Annette Hawthorn NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:30:43 DTG -
39
Charisma
Alejandro Perez Calzada SpainELAPSED TIME 03:23:38:48 DTG -
40
Lion New Zealand
LMDCT NZELAPSED TIME 03:23:40:04 DTG -
41
Two True *
Andrew Saies SAELAPSED TIME 03:23:49:03 DTG -
42
Colortile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:01:10 DTG -
43
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:09:26 DTG -
44
Wicked
Mike Welsh VICELAPSED TIME 04:00:11:16 DTG -
45
Holy Cow!
John Clinton NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:16:35 DTG -
46
Swish
Steven Proud NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:16:54 DTG -
47
Next
Jay Krehbiel NSWELAPSED TIME 04:00:16:59 DTG -
48
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TASELAPSED TIME 04:04:43:26 DTG -
49
Ninety Seven
Alan Saunders VICELAPSED TIME 04:05:07:02 DTG -
50
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSWELAPSED TIME 04:05:19:58 DTG -
51
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NZELAPSED TIME 04:05:20:53 DTG -
52
The Subzero Goat
Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:37:59 DTG -
53
Auch
David Bean TASELAPSED TIME 04:07:38:50 DTG -
54
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLDELAPSED TIME 04:08:01:55 DTG -
55
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSWELAPSED TIME 04:08:29:40 DTG -
56
Nips N Tux
Howard De Torres NSWELAPSED TIME 04:08:34:34 DTG -
57
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSWELAPSED TIME 04:08:42:45 DTG -
58
Discoverer of Hornet
JSASTC UKELAPSED TIME 04:08:43:44 DTG -
59
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:21:35 DTG -
60
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:21:43 DTG -
61
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:51:23 DTG -
62
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLDELAPSED TIME 04:12:53:10 DTG -
63
Zora I
Phil King NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:54:50 DTG -
64
Menace
Niven James NSWELAPSED TIME 04:12:58:02 DTG -
65
Adventure of Hornet
JSASTC UKELAPSED TIME 04:13:00:25 DTG -
66
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSWELAPSED TIME 04:13:07:14 DTG -
67
Bacardi
Martin Power VICELAPSED TIME 04:13:24:00 DTG -
68
Archie
Sally Rattle TASELAPSED TIME 04:13:46:11 DTG -
69
Pelagic Magic
Hugh Torode NSWELAPSED TIME 04:13:58:26 DTG -
70
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWELAPSED TIME 04:13:58:28 DTG -
71
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:03:23 DTG -
72
Matangi
David Stephenson TASELAPSED TIME 04:14:04:49 DTG -
73
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:10:58 DTG -
74
Shining Sea
Andrew Corletto SAELAPSED TIME 04:14:13:38 DTG -
75
Bear Necessity
Andrew and Pauline Dally NSWELAPSED TIME 04:14:37:51 DTG -
76
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New CaledoniaELAPSED TIME 04:14:53:33 DTG -
77
Salona
Phillip King NSWELAPSED TIME 04:15:09:10 DTG -
78
Eleni
Tony Levett NSWELAPSED TIME 04:15:23:21 DTG -
79
Challenger of Hornet
JSASTC UKELAPSED TIME 04:15:32:55 DTG -
80
Zephyr Hamilton Elevators
James Connell and Alex Brandon NSWELAPSED TIME 04:15:33:35 DTG -
81
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple, Anthony Burce, James Lee-Warner NSWELAPSED TIME 04:15:41:00 DTG -
82
EZ Street
Bruce Dover NSWELAPSED TIME 04:15:42:46 DTG -
83
Geomatic Joker
Grant Chipperfield VICELAPSED TIME 04:15:49:23 DTG -
84
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:28:00 DTG -
85
SES Inch by Winch
Andrew Wenham NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:52:36 DTG -
86
Pinta - M
Atse Blei NetherlandsELAPSED TIME 04:19:40:32 DTG -
87
She
Peter Rodgers NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:57:42 DTG -
88
Ray White Castle Hill Tartan
Ian Sanford / Barrie King NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:05:57 DTG -
89
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WAELAPSED TIME 04:20:38:03 DTG -
90
Namadgi
Paul Jones ACTELAPSED TIME 04:21:33:47 DTG -
91
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLDELAPSED TIME 04:21:50:48 DTG -
92
Livewire.org.au
David Pring NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:39:56 DTG -
93
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSWELAPSED TIME 05:07:38:15 DTG -
94
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:08:41 DTG -
Etihad Stadium *
Grant Wharington VICELAPSED TIME DTG -
Limit *
Alan Brierty WAELAPSED TIME DTG -
Mondo *
Ray Sweeney QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
Pippin *
Roger Sayers QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
She's The Culprit *
Todd Leary TASELAPSED TIME DTG -
Kioni *
Nick Athineos NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alfa Romeo
Neville Crichton NZ
|
FINISHED |
02:09:02:10
28 Dec 10:02:10 PM
|
2 |
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:11:05:34
29 Dec 12:05:34 AM
|
3 |
ICAP Leopard
Mike Slade UK
|
FINISHED |
02:16:45:46
29 Dec 05:45:46 AM
|
4 |
Investec LOYAL
Sean Langman TAS
|
FINISHED |
02:18:34:33
29 Dec 07:34:33 AM
|
5 |
Ran
Niklas Zennstrom UK
|
FINISHED |
02:20:27:55
29 Dec 09:27:55 AM
|
6 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:21:37:56
29 Dec 10:37:56 AM
|
7 |
YuuZoo
Ludde Ingvall NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:00:05:05
29 Dec 01:05:05 PM
|
8 |
Lahana
Peter Millard and John Honan NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:03:13:07
29 Dec 04:13:07 PM
|
9 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:06:41:37
29 Dec 07:41:37 PM
|
10 |
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:08:16:03
29 Dec 09:16:03 PM
|
11 |
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:08:47:20
29 Dec 09:47:20 PM
|
12 |
Evolution Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:27:49
29 Dec 10:27:49 PM
|
13 |
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:10:28:44
29 Dec 11:28:44 PM
|
14 |
Shortwave
Matthew Short NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:36:59
29 Dec 11:36:59 PM
|
15 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:56:49
29 Dec 11:56:49 PM
|
16 |
Quest
Bob Steel NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:11:45:55
30 Dec 12:45:55 AM
|
17 |
Rapture
Brook Lenfest USA
|
FINISHED |
03:11:48:11
30 Dec 12:48:11 AM
|
18 |
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:12:43:05
30 Dec 01:43:05 AM
|
19 |
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
|
FINISHED |
03:13:00:32
30 Dec 02:00:32 AM
|
20 |
Secret Mens Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
FINISHED |
03:13:36:33
30 Dec 02:36:33 AM
|
21 |
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:14:45:12
30 Dec 03:45:12 AM
|
22 |
Sailing Services BET247
Richard Christian NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:17:13:56
30 Dec 06:13:56 AM
|
23 |
Audi Centre Melbourne
Chris Dare VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:17:15:03
30 Dec 06:15:03 AM
|
24 |
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:17:41:10
30 Dec 06:41:10 AM
|
25 |
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:18:03:53
30 Dec 07:03:53 AM
|
26 |
Goldfinger
Peter Blake and Kate Mitchell VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:18:22:12
30 Dec 07:22:12 AM
|
27 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:19:31:43
30 Dec 08:31:43 AM
|
28 |
Helsal III
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
|
FINISHED |
03:20:28:16
30 Dec 09:28:16 AM
|
29 |
Sailors With Disabilities
David Pescud NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:20:31:17
30 Dec 09:31:17 AM
|
30 |
Shamrock
Tony Donnellan VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:20:36:56
30 Dec 09:36:56 AM
|
31 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Bob Thomas & Sue Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:20:42:02
30 Dec 09:42:02 AM
|
32 |
Knee Deep
Philip Childs / Frank Van Ruth WA
|
FINISHED |
03:21:04:57
30 Dec 10:04:57 AM
|
33 |
Dekadence
David Creese TAS
|
FINISHED |
03:21:07:03
30 Dec 10:07:03 AM
|
34 |
Tow Truck
Anthony Paterson NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:21:16:47
30 Dec 10:16:47 AM
|
35 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:21:22:23
30 Dec 10:22:23 AM
|
36 |
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:23:05:34
30 Dec 12:05:34 PM
|
37 |
Suesea
Brian Todd WA
|
FINISHED |
03:23:26:44
30 Dec 12:26:44 PM
|
38 |
Imagination
Robin and Annette Hawthorn NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:23:30:43
30 Dec 12:30:43 PM
|
39 |
Charisma
Alejandro Perez Calzada Spain
|
FINISHED |
03:23:38:48
30 Dec 12:38:48 PM
|
40 |
Lion New Zealand
LMDCT NZ
|
FINISHED |
03:23:40:04
30 Dec 12:40:04 PM
|
41 |
Two True *
Andrew Saies SA
|
FINISHED |
03:23:49:03
30 Dec 12:49:03 PM
|
42 |
Colortile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:01:10
30 Dec 01:01:10 PM
|
43 |
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:09:26
30 Dec 01:09:26 PM
|
44 |
Wicked
Mike Welsh VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:00:11:16
30 Dec 01:11:16 PM
|
45 |
Holy Cow!
John Clinton NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:16:35
30 Dec 01:16:35 PM
|
46 |
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:16:54
30 Dec 01:16:54 PM
|
47 |
Next
Jay Krehbiel NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:00:16:59
30 Dec 01:16:59 PM
|
48 |
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:04:43:26
30 Dec 05:43:26 PM
|
49 |
Ninety Seven
Alan Saunders VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:05:07:02
30 Dec 06:07:02 PM
|
50 |
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:05:19:58
30 Dec 06:19:58 PM
|
51 |
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NZ
|
FINISHED |
04:05:20:53
30 Dec 06:20:53 PM
|
52 |
The Subzero Goat
Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:06:37:59
30 Dec 07:37:59 PM
|
53 |
Auch
David Bean TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:07:38:50
30 Dec 08:38:50 PM
|
54 |
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:08:01:55
30 Dec 09:01:55 PM
|
55 |
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:08:29:40
30 Dec 09:29:40 PM
|
56 |
Nips N Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:08:34:34
30 Dec 09:34:34 PM
|
57 |
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:08:42:45
30 Dec 09:42:45 PM
|
58 |
Discoverer of Hornet
JSASTC UK
|
FINISHED |
04:08:43:44
30 Dec 09:43:44 PM
|
59 |
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:21:35
31 Dec 01:21:35 AM
|
60 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:21:43
31 Dec 01:21:43 AM
|
61 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:51:23
31 Dec 01:51:23 AM
|
62 |
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:12:53:10
31 Dec 01:53:10 AM
|
63 |
Zora I
Phil King NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:54:50
31 Dec 01:54:50 AM
|
64 |
Menace
Niven James NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:12:58:02
31 Dec 01:58:02 AM
|
65 |
Adventure of Hornet
JSASTC UK
|
FINISHED |
04:13:00:25
31 Dec 02:00:25 AM
|
66 |
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:13:07:14
31 Dec 02:07:14 AM
|
67 |
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:13:24:00
31 Dec 02:24:00 AM
|
68 |
Archie
Sally Rattle TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:13:46:11
31 Dec 02:46:11 AM
|
69 |
Pelagic Magic
Hugh Torode NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:13:58:26
31 Dec 02:58:26 AM
|
70 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:13:58:28
31 Dec 02:58:28 AM
|
71 |
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:03:23
31 Dec 03:03:23 AM
|
72 |
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
|
FINISHED |
04:14:04:49
31 Dec 03:04:49 AM
|
73 |
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:10:58
31 Dec 03:10:58 AM
|
74 |
Shining Sea
Andrew Corletto SA
|
FINISHED |
04:14:13:38
31 Dec 03:13:38 AM
|
75 |
Bear Necessity
Andrew and Pauline Dally NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:14:37:51
31 Dec 03:37:51 AM
|
76 |
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
|
FINISHED |
04:14:53:33
31 Dec 03:53:33 AM
|
77 |
Salona
Phillip King NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:15:09:10
31 Dec 04:09:10 AM
|
78 |
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:15:23:21
31 Dec 04:23:21 AM
|
79 |
Challenger of Hornet
JSASTC UK
|
FINISHED |
04:15:32:55
31 Dec 04:32:55 AM
|
80 |
Zephyr Hamilton Elevators
James Connell and Alex Brandon NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:15:33:35
31 Dec 04:33:35 AM
|
81 |
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple, Anthony Burce, James Lee-Warner NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:15:41:00
31 Dec 04:41:00 AM
|
82 |
EZ Street
Bruce Dover NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:15:42:46
31 Dec 04:42:46 AM
|
83 |
Geomatic Joker
Grant Chipperfield VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:15:49:23
31 Dec 04:49:23 AM
|
84 |
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:28:00
31 Dec 07:28:00 AM
|
85 |
SES Inch by Winch
Andrew Wenham NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:52:36
31 Dec 07:52:36 AM
|
86 |
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
|
FINISHED |
04:19:40:32
31 Dec 08:40:32 AM
|
87 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:57:42
31 Dec 08:57:42 AM
|
88 |
Ray White Castle Hill Tartan
Ian Sanford / Barrie King NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:05:57
31 Dec 09:05:57 AM
|
89 |
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WA
|
FINISHED |
04:20:38:03
31 Dec 09:38:03 AM
|
90 |
Namadgi
Paul Jones ACT
|
FINISHED |
04:21:33:47
31 Dec 10:33:47 AM
|
91 |
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
|
FINISHED |
04:21:50:48
31 Dec 10:50:48 AM
|
92 |
Livewire.org.au
David Pring NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:39:56
31 Dec 11:39:56 AM
|
93 |
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:07:38:15
31 Dec 08:38:15 PM
|
94 |
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:08:41
31 Dec 08:08:41 AM
|
Etihad Stadium *
Grant Wharington VIC
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Limit *
Alan Brierty WA
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Mondo *
Ray Sweeney QLD
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Pippin *
Roger Sayers QLD
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
She's The Culprit *
Todd Leary TAS
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Kioni *
Nick Athineos NSW
|
DISQUALIFIED |