Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Two True *
Andrew Saies SACORRECTED TIME 04:07:57:43 DTG -
2
Wicked
Mike Welsh VICCORRECTED TIME 04:08:39:08 DTG -
3
Zephyr Hamilton Elevators
James Connell and Alex Brandon NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:52:27 DTG -
4
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WACORRECTED TIME 04:13:59:10 DTG -
5
Matangi
David Stephenson TASCORRECTED TIME 04:15:17:28 DTG -
6
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:15:43:02 DTG -
7
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:15:27 DTG -
8
Pinta - M
Atse Blei NetherlandsCORRECTED TIME 04:16:26:12 DTG -
9
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:30:30 DTG -
10
Archie
Sally Rattle TASCORRECTED TIME 04:17:43:17 DTG -
11
Bacardi
Martin Power VICCORRECTED TIME 04:18:06:15 DTG -
12
Ray White Castle Hill Tartan
Ian Sanford / Barrie King NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:20:33:49 DTG -
13
Bear Necessity
Andrew and Pauline Dally NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:20:49:34 DTG -
14
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:20:54:14 DTG -
15
Pelagic Magic
Hugh Torode NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:13:56 DTG -
16
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:53:33 DTG -
17
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:28:23 DTG -
18
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:58:48 DTG -
19
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New CaledoniaCORRECTED TIME 05:00:39:04 DTG -
20
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:40:18 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Two True *
Andrew Saies SA
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.085 |
04:07:57:43
30 Dec 08:57:43 PM
|
2 |
Wicked
Mike Welsh VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.088 |
04:08:39:08
30 Dec 09:39:08 PM
|
3 |
Zephyr Hamilton Elevators
James Connell and Alex Brandon NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.958 |
04:10:52:27
30 Dec 11:52:27 PM
|
4 |
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WA
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.943 |
04:13:59:10
31 Dec 02:59:10 AM
|
5 |
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.011 |
04:15:17:28
31 Dec 04:17:28 AM
|
6 |
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.026 |
04:15:43:02
31 Dec 04:43:02 AM
|
7 |
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.020 |
04:16:15:27
31 Dec 05:15:27 AM
|
8 |
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.972 |
04:16:26:12
31 Dec 05:26:12 AM
|
9 |
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.084 |
04:17:30:30
31 Dec 06:30:30 AM
|
10 |
Archie
Sally Rattle TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.036 |
04:17:43:17
31 Dec 06:43:17 AM
|
11 |
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.043 |
04:18:06:15
31 Dec 07:06:15 AM
|
12 |
Ray White Castle Hill Tartan
Ian Sanford / Barrie King NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.004 |
04:20:33:49
31 Dec 09:33:49 AM
|
13 |
Bear Necessity
Andrew and Pauline Dally NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.056 |
04:20:49:34
31 Dec 09:49:34 AM
|
14 |
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.061 |
04:20:54:14
31 Dec 09:54:14 AM
|
15 |
Pelagic Magic
Hugh Torode NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.066 |
04:21:13:56
31 Dec 10:13:56 AM
|
16 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.072 |
04:21:53:33
31 Dec 10:53:33 AM
|
17 |
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.035 |
04:22:28:23
31 Dec 11:28:23 AM
|
18 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.093 |
04:22:58:48
31 Dec 11:58:48 AM
|
19 |
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.088 |
05:00:39:04
31 Dec 01:39:04 PM
|
20 |
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.048 |
05:00:40:18
31 Dec 01:40:18 PM
|