Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
She
Peter Rodgers NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:05:16 DTG -
2
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:41:02 DTG -
3
Namadgi
Paul Jones ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:16:12:50 DTG -
4
Salona
Phillip King NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:15:52 DTG -
5
Zora I
Phil King NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:31:15 DTG -
6
SES Inch by Winch
Andrew Wenham NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:53:59 DTG -
7
EZ Street
Bruce Dover NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:56:29 DTG -
8
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:02:33 DTG -
9
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:19:32:55 DTG -
10
Sailors With Disabilities
David Pescud NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:26:15 DTG -
11
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:10:46 DTG -
12
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple, Anthony Burce, James Lee-Warner NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:01:32:02 DTG -
13
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NZCORRECTED TIME 05:01:32:48 DTG -
14
Sailing Services BET247
Richard Christian NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:01:44:22 DTG -
15
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLDCORRECTED TIME 05:04:26:10 DTG -
16
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:05:48:41 DTG -
17
Helsal III
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TASCORRECTED TIME 05:08:59:50 DTG -
18
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:10:29:11 DTG -
19
Lion New Zealand
LMDCT NZCORRECTED TIME 05:11:03:53 DTG -
Kioni *
Nick Athineos NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9321 |
04:12:05:16
31 Dec 01:05:16 AM
|
2 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0122 |
04:13:41:02
31 Dec 02:41:02 AM
|
3 |
Namadgi
Paul Jones ACT
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9545 |
04:16:12:50
31 Dec 05:12:50 AM
|
4 |
Salona
Phillip King NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0100 |
04:16:15:52
31 Dec 05:15:52 AM
|
5 |
Zora I
Phil King NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0423 |
04:17:31:15
31 Dec 06:31:15 AM
|
6 |
SES Inch by Winch
Andrew Wenham NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0002 |
04:18:53:59
31 Dec 07:53:59 AM
|
7 |
EZ Street
Bruce Dover NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0289 |
04:18:56:29
31 Dec 07:56:29 AM
|
8 |
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.1964 |
04:19:02:33
31 Dec 08:02:33 AM
|
9 |
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9805 |
04:19:32:55
31 Dec 08:32:55 AM
|
10 |
Sailors With Disabilities
David Pescud NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.2693 |
04:21:26:15
31 Dec 10:26:15 AM
|
11 |
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9259 |
04:22:10:46
31 Dec 11:10:46 AM
|
12 |
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple, Anthony Burce, James Lee-Warner NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0882 |
05:01:32:02
31 Dec 02:32:02 PM
|
13 |
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NZ
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.1993 |
05:01:32:48
31 Dec 02:32:48 PM
|
14 |
Sailing Services BET247
Richard Christian NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3643 |
05:01:44:22
31 Dec 02:44:22 PM
|
15 |
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.4638 |
05:04:26:10
31 Dec 05:26:10 PM
|
16 |
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.2040 |
05:05:48:41
31 Dec 06:48:41 PM
|
17 |
Helsal III
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3950 |
05:08:59:50
31 Dec 09:59:50 PM
|
18 |
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.1958 |
05:10:29:11
31 Dec 11:29:11 PM
|
19 |
Lion New Zealand
LMDCT NZ
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3700 |
05:11:03:53
01 Jan 12:03:53 AM
|
Kioni *
Nick Athineos NSW
|
2 | DISQUALIFIED | 1.0864 |