Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

THE 2010 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
396 FINISHED 02:07:37:20
28 Dec, 08:37:20 PM
2
Investec LOYAL
Sean Langman / Anthony Bell NSW
396 FINISHED 02:11:11:34
29 Dec, 12:11:34 AM
3
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
396 FINISHED 02:14:09:44
29 Dec, 03:09:44 AM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
396 FINISHED 02:16:52:55
29 Dec, 05:52:55 AM
5
Wild Thing
Grant Wharington VIC
396 FINISHED 02:17:15:29
29 Dec, 06:15:29 AM
6
Ran
Niklas Zennstrom England
396 FINISHED 02:17:22:55
29 Dec, 06:22:55 AM
7
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
396 FINISHED 02:21:30:31
29 Dec, 10:30:31 AM
8
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
396 FINISHED 02:21:33:16
29 Dec, 10:33:16 AM
9
Rodd & Gunn Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
396 FINISHED 02:23:44:50
29 Dec, 12:44:50 PM
10
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
396 FINISHED 03:00:18:35
29 Dec, 01:18:35 PM
11
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
396 FINISHED 03:00:18:54
29 Dec, 01:18:54 PM
12
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
396 FINISHED 03:00:20:19
29 Dec, 01:20:19 PM
13
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
396 FINISHED 03:00:33:18
29 Dec, 01:33:18 PM
14
Secret Men's Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SA
396 FINISHED 03:00:42:10
29 Dec, 01:42:10 PM
15
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
396 FINISHED 03:07:27:42
29 Dec, 08:27:42 PM
16
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
396 FINISHED 03:07:43:15
29 Dec, 08:43:15 PM
17
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller Russia
396 FINISHED 03:08:36:59
29 Dec, 09:36:59 PM
18
Merit
Leo Rodriguez QLD
396 FINISHED 03:09:18:53
29 Dec, 10:18:53 PM
19
Titania of Cowes
Richard Dobbs United Kingdom
396 FINISHED 03:12:11:29
30 Dec, 01:11:29 AM
20
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
396 FINISHED 03:13:03:30
30 Dec, 02:03:30 AM
21
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
396 FINISHED 03:15:41:40
30 Dec, 04:41:40 AM
22
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
396 FINISHED 03:15:42:52
30 Dec, 04:42:52 AM
23
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
396 FINISHED 03:15:44:39
30 Dec, 04:44:39 AM
24
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
396 FINISHED 03:17:04:53
30 Dec, 06:04:53 AM
25
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
396 FINISHED 03:20:46:20
30 Dec, 09:46:20 AM
26
Helsal III
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
396 FINISHED 03:23:17:17
30 Dec, 12:17:17 PM
27
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
396 FINISHED 03:23:31:37
30 Dec, 12:31:37 PM
28
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
396 FINISHED 03:23:42:32
30 Dec, 12:42:32 PM
29
Patriot
Tony Love QLD
396 FINISHED 03:23:56:51
30 Dec, 12:56:51 PM
30
NSC Mahligai
Murray Owen & Jenny Kings NSW
396 FINISHED 04:00:09:23
30 Dec, 01:09:23 PM
31
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
396 FINISHED 04:00:17:51
30 Dec, 01:17:51 PM
32
Dodo
Rick Christian NSW
396 FINISHED 04:00:26:32
30 Dec, 01:26:32 PM
33
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
396 FINISHED 04:01:50:30
30 Dec, 02:50:30 PM
34
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSW
396 FINISHED 04:01:57:34
30 Dec, 02:57:34 PM
35
Tevake II
Angus Fletcher VIC
396 FINISHED 04:02:02:10
30 Dec, 03:02:10 PM
36
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSW
396 FINISHED 04:02:08:45
30 Dec, 03:08:45 PM
37
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
396 FINISHED 04:02:59:17
30 Dec, 03:59:17 PM
38
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
396 FINISHED 04:02:59:46
30 Dec, 03:59:46 PM
39
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
396 FINISHED 04:03:27:06
30 Dec, 04:27:06 PM
40
L'Ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
396 FINISHED 04:03:30:58
30 Dec, 04:30:58 PM
41
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
396 FINISHED 04:03:59:53
30 Dec, 04:59:53 PM
42
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
396 FINISHED 04:04:14:22
30 Dec, 05:14:22 PM
43
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TAS
396 FINISHED 04:04:21:29
30 Dec, 05:21:29 PM
44
LMR Solar
Michael Martin NSW
396 FINISHED 04:04:38:13
30 Dec, 05:38:13 PM
45
Local Hero *
Peter Mosely NSW
396 FINISHED 04:04:46:09
30 Dec, 05:46:09 PM
46
Secret Men's Business #1
SMB Syndicate NSW
396 FINISHED 04:05:03:05
30 Dec, 06:03:05 PM
47
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
396 FINISHED 04:05:15:17
30 Dec, 06:15:17 PM
48
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
396 FINISHED 04:06:48:11
30 Dec, 07:48:11 PM
49
Shepherd Centre
Hugh Torode NSW
396 FINISHED 04:07:44:11
30 Dec, 08:44:11 PM
50
Scarlet Ribbon *
Richard Buxton VIC
396 FINISHED 04:09:03:06
30 Dec, 10:03:06 PM
51
Obsession
David Allan NSW
396 FINISHED 04:09:06:57
30 Dec, 10:06:57 PM
52
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
396 FINISHED 04:09:13:20
30 Dec, 10:13:20 PM
53
Geomatic Joker
Grant Chipperfield & Tony Johnston VIC
396 FINISHED 04:09:16:49
30 Dec, 10:16:49 PM
54
Onelife *
Alberto Biffignandi Italy
396 FINISHED 04:10:26:35
30 Dec, 11:26:35 PM
55
Allegro
John Taylor NSW
396 FINISHED 05:00:54:11
31 Dec, 01:54:11 PM
56
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
396 FINISHED 05:00:56:38
31 Dec, 01:56:38 PM
57
Wahoo
Graham Mulligan NSW
396 FINISHED 05:00:56:54
31 Dec, 01:56:54 PM
58
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
396 FINISHED 05:00:58:56
31 Dec, 01:58:56 PM
59
Crossbow
David Cutcliffe, Dawn Murray & David Stenhouse NSW
396 FINISHED 05:01:07:53
31 Dec, 02:07:53 PM
60
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
396 FINISHED 05:01:18:49
31 Dec, 02:18:49 PM
61
Blunderbuss
Tony Kinsman QLD
396 FINISHED 05:01:21:40
31 Dec, 02:21:40 PM
62
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
396 FINISHED 05:01:22:34
31 Dec, 02:22:34 PM
63
Dawn Star *
William N Hubbard III USA
FINISHED 05:01:47:36
31 Dec, 02:47:36 PM
64
CIC Secure Inca
Noel Sneddon ACT
396 FINISHED 05:02:26:31
31 Dec, 03:26:31 PM
65
Young Ones
Ian Miller VIC
396 FINISHED 05:02:56:59
31 Dec, 03:56:59 PM
66
Illusion
Jonathan Stone NSW
396 FINISHED 05:03:00:36
31 Dec, 04:00:36 PM
67
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
396 FINISHED 05:03:39:49
31 Dec, 04:39:49 PM
68
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
396 FINISHED 05:03:42:56
31 Dec, 04:42:56 PM
69
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
396 FINISHED 05:06:08:30
31 Dec, 07:08:30 PM
Brindabella *
Jim Cooney NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Bacardi *
Martin Power VIC
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Nautical Circle *
The Crew NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Shining Sea *
Andrew Corletto SA
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Swish *
Steven Proud NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Two True *
Andrew Saies SA
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TAS
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Shamrock *
Tony Donnellan VIC
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Pirelli Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Salona II *
Phillip King NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Wot Eva *
David Pescud NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Jazz Player *
Andrew Lawrence VIC
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Exile *
Rob Reynolds NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Scarlet Runner *
Robert Date VIC
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Yuuzoo *
Ludde Ingvall NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Nemesis
Jeffery Taylor USA
396 RETIRED - AT PORT
Southern Excellence *
Andrew Wenham NSW
396 RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • Alchemy III - boom damage
  • Bacardi - broken mast
  • Brindabella - damaged mainsail
  • Dawn Star - 40 minutes redress granted under RRS 62.1(c) for locating and sinking a liferaft lost from Titania of Cowes
  • Exile - steering damage
  • Jazz Player - damaged mainsail
  • Local Hero - awarded 30 minutes redress under RRS 62.1(c) for coming to the assistance of Bacardi
  • Nautical Circle - Engine problems
  • Onelife - cruising division boat
  • Pirelli Celestial - Sail damage
  • Salona II - Steering Problems
  • Scarlet Ribbon - cruising division boat
  • Scarlet Runner - Sail damage
  • Shamrock - damage to rudder bearing
  • Shining Sea - Broken Rudder
  • Southern Excellence - At Sydney
  • Swish - radio damage - heading to Sydney
  • Two True - Engine problems
  • Wot Eva - engine problem
  • Yuuzoo - torn headsail

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied