Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:34:32 DTG -
2
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VICCORRECTED TIME 03:23:25:03 DTG -
3
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:22:40 DTG -
4
Jazz
Chris Bull NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:29:42 DTG -
5
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VICCORRECTED TIME 04:01:31:58 DTG -
6
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:56:45 DTG -
7
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:05:00 DTG -
8
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VICCORRECTED TIME 04:06:28:08 DTG -
9
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:38:58 DTG -
10
Whistler
David Rees TASCORRECTED TIME 04:09:00:34 DTG -
11
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TASCORRECTED TIME 04:09:24:56 DTG -
12
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15 DTG -
12
Two True
Andrew Saies SACORRECTED TIME 04:09:31:15 DTG -
14
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:05:01 DTG -
15
Shogun
Rob Hanna VICCORRECTED TIME 04:11:01:37 DTG -
16
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier FranceCORRECTED TIME 04:11:02:58 DTG -
17
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:35:27 DTG -
18
Balance
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:39:47 DTG -
19
Papillon
Phil Molony NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:47:28 DTG -
20
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:58:04 DTG -
21
Carina *
Rives Potts USACORRECTED TIME 04:12:05:23 DTG -
22
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UKCORRECTED TIME 04:12:08:57 DTG -
23
Dodo
Adrian Dunphy NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:31:57 DTG -
24
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:35:50 DTG -
25
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:40:43 DTG -
26
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:53:59 DTG -
27
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:03:42 DTG -
28
Last Tango
Phillip King NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:15 DTG -
29
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:18:52 DTG -
30
Strewth
Geoff Hill Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:13:46:06 DTG -
31
Deloitte As One
Chris Lewin NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:53:10 DTG -
32
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:26:46 DTG -
33
Willyama
Richard Barron NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:34:26 DTG -
34
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:18:06 DTG -
35
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TASCORRECTED TIME 04:16:15:43 DTG -
36
Patrice IV
Garry Tucker SACORRECTED TIME 04:16:29:27 DTG -
37
Sweethart
Laurence Pidgeon QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:16:47:19 DTG -
38
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:56:55 DTG -
39
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TASCORRECTED TIME 04:17:06:08 DTG -
40
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VICCORRECTED TIME 04:17:11:13 DTG -
41
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VICCORRECTED TIME 04:17:22:30 DTG -
42
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:17:26:55 DTG -
43
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:35:06 DTG -
44
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:46:20 DTG -
45
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:36:45 DTG -
46
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VICCORRECTED TIME 04:18:57:33 DTG -
47
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICCORRECTED TIME 04:20:03:28 DTG -
48
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:20:40:14 DTG -
49
Martela
Anthony Williams TASCORRECTED TIME 04:21:11:11 DTG -
50
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VICCORRECTED TIME 04:21:45:46 DTG -
51
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WACORRECTED TIME 04:22:16:31 DTG -
52
Icefire
Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:23:35 DTG -
53
Bacardi
Martin Power VICCORRECTED TIME 05:00:27:14 DTG -
54
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WACORRECTED TIME 05:00:33:45 DTG -
55
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:34:22 DTG -
56
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VICCORRECTED TIME 05:00:38:30 DTG -
57
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLDCORRECTED TIME 05:00:44:50 DTG -
58
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:55:58 DTG -
59
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:03:35:42 DTG -
60
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TASCORRECTED TIME 05:04:19:18 DTG -
61
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:05:24:00 DTG -
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLDCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TASCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Duende *
Damien Parkes NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Ffreefire 52 *
Anthony Day Hong KongCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Wild Thing *
Grant Wharington QLDCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.517 |
03:22:34:32
30 Dec 11:34:32 AM
|
2 |
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.408 |
03:23:25:03
30 Dec 12:25:03 PM
|
3 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.351 |
04:01:22:40
30 Dec 02:22:40 PM
|
4 |
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 1.356 |
04:01:29:42
30 Dec 02:29:42 PM
|
5 |
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.360 |
04:01:31:58
30 Dec 02:31:58 PM
|
6 |
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 1.683 |
04:05:56:45
30 Dec 06:56:45 PM
|
7 |
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.037 |
04:06:05:00
30 Dec 07:05:00 PM
|
8 |
Scarlet Runner
Robert Date (3) VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.363 |
04:06:28:08
30 Dec 07:28:08 PM
|
9 |
Investec Loyal *
Anthony Bell NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 1.911 |
04:07:38:58
30 Dec 08:38:58 PM
|
10 |
Whistler
David Rees TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.062 |
04:09:00:34
30 Dec 10:00:34 PM
|
11 |
Cougar II
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.358 |
04:09:24:56
30 Dec 10:24:56 PM
|
12 |
Lunchtime Legend
Robbo Robertson QLD
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.081 |
04:09:31:15
30 Dec 10:31:15 PM
|
12 |
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.083 |
04:09:31:15
30 Dec 10:31:15 PM
|
14 |
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 1.954 |
04:10:05:01
30 Dec 11:05:01 PM
|
15 |
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.364 |
04:11:01:37
31 Dec 12:01:37 AM
|
16 |
L'ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.084 |
04:11:02:58
31 Dec 12:02:58 AM
|
17 |
Victoire *
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.130 |
04:11:35:27
31 Dec 12:35:27 AM
|
18 |
Balance
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.132 |
04:11:39:47
31 Dec 12:39:47 AM
|
19 |
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.092 |
04:11:47:28
31 Dec 12:47:28 AM
|
20 |
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.107 |
04:11:58:04
31 Dec 12:58:04 AM
|
21 |
Carina *
Rives Potts USA
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.049 |
04:12:05:23
31 Dec 01:05:23 AM
|
22 |
Hugo Boss
Alex Thomson UK
|
0 | FINISHED | 1.673 |
04:12:08:57
31 Dec 01:08:57 AM
|
23 |
Dodo
Adrian Dunphy NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.100 |
04:12:31:57
31 Dec 01:31:57 AM
|
24 |
The Goat
Clift/Foye/Gordon NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.105 |
04:12:35:50
31 Dec 01:35:50 AM
|
25 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
0 | FINISHED | 1.599 |
04:12:40:43
31 Dec 01:40:43 AM
|
26 |
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.269 |
04:12:53:59
31 Dec 01:53:59 AM
|
27 |
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.121 |
04:13:03:42
31 Dec 02:03:42 AM
|
28 |
Last Tango
Phillip King NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.122 |
04:13:18:15
31 Dec 02:18:15 AM
|
29 |
Ella Bache
Chris Lewin NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.113 |
04:13:18:52
31 Dec 02:18:52 AM
|
30 |
Strewth
Geoff Hill Hong Kong
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.348 |
04:13:46:06
31 Dec 02:46:06 AM
|
31 |
Deloitte As One
Chris Lewin NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.113 |
04:13:53:10
31 Dec 02:53:10 AM
|
32 |
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.111 |
04:14:26:46
31 Dec 03:26:46 AM
|
33 |
Willyama
Richard Barron NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.082 |
04:14:34:26
31 Dec 03:34:26 AM
|
34 |
Maluka Of Kermandie
Sean Langman NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.899 |
04:15:18:06
31 Dec 04:18:06 AM
|
35 |
Dump Truck
Justin Wells & Edward Fader TAS
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.151 |
04:16:15:43
31 Dec 05:15:43 AM
|
36 |
Patrice IV
Garry Tucker SA
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.108 |
04:16:29:27
31 Dec 05:29:27 AM
|
37 |
Sweethart
Laurence Pidgeon QLD
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.099 |
04:16:47:19
31 Dec 05:47:19 AM
|
38 |
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.497 |
04:16:56:55
31 Dec 05:56:55 AM
|
39 |
Not Negotiable
John Rayner TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.920 |
04:17:06:08
31 Dec 06:06:08 AM
|
40 |
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.101 |
04:17:11:13
31 Dec 06:11:13 AM
|
41 |
Jazz Player
Andrew Lawrence VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.152 |
04:17:22:30
31 Dec 06:22:30 AM
|
42 |
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLD
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.109 |
04:17:26:55
31 Dec 06:26:55 AM
|
43 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.196 |
04:17:35:06
31 Dec 06:35:06 AM
|
44 |
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.173 |
04:17:46:20
31 Dec 06:46:20 AM
|
45 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.179 |
04:18:36:45
31 Dec 07:36:45 AM
|
46 |
Kiss Goodbye to MS
Tony Warren VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.145 |
04:18:57:33
31 Dec 07:57:33 AM
|
47 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.204 |
04:20:03:28
31 Dec 09:03:28 AM
|
48 |
Outrageous Fortune *
Quintin Fowler New Zealand
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.121 |
04:20:40:14
31 Dec 09:40:14 AM
|
49 |
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.048 |
04:21:11:11
31 Dec 10:11:11 AM
|
50 |
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.214 |
04:21:45:46
31 Dec 10:45:46 AM
|
51 |
Optimus Prime
Trevor Taylor WA
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.247 |
04:22:16:31
31 Dec 11:16:31 AM
|
52 |
Icefire
Peter Tucker, Alan Mather, Thyge Trafford-Jones & Malcolm Griffiths NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.202 |
04:23:23:35
31 Dec 12:23:35 PM
|
53 |
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.042 |
05:00:27:14
31 Dec 01:27:14 PM
|
54 |
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.271 |
05:00:33:45
31 Dec 01:33:45 PM
|
55 |
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.058 |
05:00:34:22
31 Dec 01:34:22 PM
|
56 |
Nutcracker
Robert Davis VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.049 |
05:00:38:30
31 Dec 01:38:30 PM
|
57 |
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.250 |
05:00:44:50
31 Dec 01:44:50 PM
|
58 |
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.070 |
05:00:55:58
31 Dec 01:55:58 PM
|
59 |
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.073 |
05:03:35:42
31 Dec 04:35:42 PM
|
60 |
Natelle Two *
Laura Roper TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.027 |
05:04:19:18
31 Dec 05:19:18 PM
|
61 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.045 |
05:05:24:00
31 Dec 06:24:00 PM
|
Accenture Yeah Baby *
Marc Ryckmans NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.246 | ||
Alacrity *
Matthew Percy QLD
|
3 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.118 | ||
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TAS
|
3 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.109 | ||
Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.267 | ||
ColorTile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.217 | ||
Duende *
Damien Parkes NSW
|
1 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.300 | ||
Ffreefire 52 *
Anthony Day Hong Kong
|
1 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.342 | ||
Illusion *
Jonathan Stone NSW
|
4 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.995 | ||
Pretty Fly III *
Colin Woods NSW
|
0 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.353 | ||
Wild Thing *
Grant Wharington QLD
|
0 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.805 | ||
Shepherd Centre *
Hugh Torode NSW
|
4 | DID NOT FINISH | 1.063 |