Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Southern Cross
W.GilbertCORRECTED TIME 03:19:28:36 DTG -
2
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACTCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
3
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASCORRECTED TIME 04:01:28:27 DTG -
4
Prime Factor
R J Brady NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:49:19 DTG -
5
Indian Pacific
G Durran VICCORRECTED TIME 04:01:56:49 DTG -
6
Ferris Audio
D.CoulterCORRECTED TIME 04:02:15:19 DTG -
7
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.LambertCORRECTED TIME 04:02:54:50 DTG -
8
Intrigue
D.CalvertCORRECTED TIME 04:04:53:03 DTG -
9
Kingurra
Peter Joubert AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:05:35:27 DTG -
10
Surefoot
D.MillikanCORRECTED TIME 04:09:54:55 DTG -
11
Dry White
D.LeitchCORRECTED TIME 04:10:31:23 DTG -
12
Changabang
B.van DrielCORRECTED TIME 04:11:45:13 DTG -
13
Fiddler's Green
L.SavageCORRECTED TIME 04:11:59:16 DTG -
14
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:50:32 DTG -
15
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:19:41 DTG -
16
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian NavyCORRECTED TIME 04:16:33:05 DTG -
17
Salty Lady
R.ScobleCORRECTED TIME 04:18:04:16 DTG -
18
East of the Lizard
P.S.GibsonCORRECTED TIME 04:18:35:15 DTG -
19
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian NavyCORRECTED TIME 04:23:28:29 DTG -
20
Christine
D.PflaumbaumCORRECTED TIME 05:01:34:30 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Southern Cross
W.Gilbert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7989 |
03:19:28:36
30 Dec 08:28:36 AM
|
2 |
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7917 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
3 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7955 |
04:01:28:27
30 Dec 02:28:27 PM
|
4 |
Prime Factor
R J Brady NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7982 |
04:01:49:19
30 Dec 02:49:19 PM
|
5 |
Indian Pacific
G Durran VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7932 |
04:01:56:49
30 Dec 02:56:49 PM
|
6 |
Ferris Audio
D.Coulter
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7943 |
04:02:15:19
30 Dec 03:15:19 PM
|
7 |
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.Lambert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8069 |
04:02:54:50
30 Dec 03:54:50 PM
|
8 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7929 |
04:04:53:03
30 Dec 05:53:03 PM
|
9 |
Kingurra
Peter Joubert Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8016 |
04:05:35:27
30 Dec 06:35:27 PM
|
10 |
Surefoot
D.Millikan
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7909 |
04:09:54:55
30 Dec 10:54:55 PM
|
11 |
Dry White
D.Leitch
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7966 |
04:10:31:23
30 Dec 11:31:23 PM
|
12 |
Changabang
B.van Driel
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8046 |
04:11:45:13
31 Dec 12:45:13 AM
|
13 |
Fiddler's Green
L.Savage
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8067 |
04:11:59:16
31 Dec 12:59:16 AM
|
14 |
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8082 |
04:13:50:32
31 Dec 02:50:32 AM
|
15 |
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8083 |
04:16:19:41
31 Dec 05:19:41 AM
|
16 |
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8106 |
04:16:33:05
31 Dec 05:33:05 AM
|
17 |
Salty Lady
R.Scoble
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7964 |
04:18:04:16
31 Dec 07:04:16 AM
|
18 |
East of the Lizard
P.S.Gibson
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8038 |
04:18:35:15
31 Dec 07:35:15 AM
|
19 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8109 |
04:23:28:29
31 Dec 12:28:29 PM
|
20 |
Christine
D.Pflaumbaum
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8074 |
05:01:34:30
31 Dec 02:34:30 PM
|