Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:40:30 DTG -
1
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
2
Middle Harbour Express
Ray Stone / G Challoner NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:05:05 DTG -
3
Solandra
R W & C A Escott TASCORRECTED TIME 03:22:53:38 DTG -
4
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.LambertCORRECTED TIME 04:00:27:44 DTG -
5
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
6
Kingurra
Peter Joubert AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:01:03:59 DTG -
6
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:38:47 DTG -
7
Scallywag
R Corrie NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:09:06 DTG -
8
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACTCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
9
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASCORRECTED TIME 04:01:22:34 DTG -
10
Indian Pacific
G Durran VICCORRECTED TIME 04:01:46:27 DTG -
11
Spirit
W Miller Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:02:02:51 DTG -
12
Ferris Audio
D.CoulterCORRECTED TIME 04:02:14:35 DTG -
13
Centurion
I Twentyman VICCORRECTED TIME 04:02:17:25 DTG -
14
Moonshine
R. St J.CrossCORRECTED TIME 04:02:49:45 DTG -
15
Friction
C Lake VICCORRECTED TIME 04:03:17:25 DTG -
16
Parmelia
B Woods TASCORRECTED TIME 04:03:36:35 DTG -
17
Morning Tide
James Lawler NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
18
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:40:03 DTG -
19
Madmen's Woodyard
J Messenger NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:25:13 DTG -
20
Hornet
The Sting Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:29:40 DTG -
21
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VICCORRECTED TIME 04:04:32:47 DTG -
22
Intrigue
D.CalvertCORRECTED TIME 04:04:46:11 DTG -
23
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:04:52:06 DTG -
24
Challenge II
J Daley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:44:17 DTG -
25
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:19:43 DTG -
25
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
26
Farr Out
Richard Pattison NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:28:29 DTG -
27
Outrageous
J Partridge NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:44:26 DTG -
28
Longhorn
W.BeaversCORRECTED TIME 04:06:46:41 DTG -
29
Changabang
B.van DrielCORRECTED TIME 04:07:00:46 DTG -
30
Hummingbird
P Nicholson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:01:05 DTG -
31
Sweet Lauraine
J.FlachsCORRECTED TIME 04:07:25:50 DTG -
32
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:44:35 DTG -
33
Surefoot
D.MillikanCORRECTED TIME 04:08:35:22 DTG -
34
Fiddler's Green
L.SavageCORRECTED TIME 04:09:03:22 DTG -
35
Doctor Who
George Snow NSWCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
36
Dry White
D.LeitchCORRECTED TIME 04:10:10:32 DTG -
37
Mulberry
W Wright VICCORRECTED TIME 04:10:58:35 DTG -
38
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-BrownCORRECTED TIME 04:11:06:39 DTG -
39
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian NavyCORRECTED TIME 04:11:24:50 DTG -
40
Nynja Go
R.C.AxeCORRECTED TIME 04:11:38:31 DTG -
41
Seahawk
James Davern NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:48:29 DTG -
42
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:12:53 DTG -
43
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:37:58 DTG -
44
Nellie Zander
J Dayman VICCORRECTED TIME 04:12:41:23 DTG -
45
Salty Lady
R.ScobleCORRECTED TIME 04:12:48:00 DTG -
46
Ruthless
P.HillCORRECTED TIME 04:13:03:03 DTG -
47
Billabong
L Wings VICCORRECTED TIME 04:13:03:53 DTG -
48
Sangaree
G Creese TASCORRECTED TIME 04:13:09:06 DTG -
49
Pacific Flyer
R.B.HeathereyCORRECTED TIME 04:13:20:03 DTG -
50
Strand By Strand
R.P.HamCORRECTED TIME 04:15:31:36 DTG -
51
La Vida
J.AmosCORRECTED TIME 04:15:43:20 DTG -
52
Pacific Breeze
B.HitchmanCORRECTED TIME 04:16:05:44 DTG -
53
Ecstacy V
R.K.HarrisCORRECTED TIME 04:16:36:56 DTG -
54
Galaxy III
D Kitchener TASCORRECTED TIME 04:17:07:39 DTG -
55
Icarus
A.RidleyCORRECTED TIME 04:17:13:55 DTG -
56
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:18:57 DTG -
57
Overdraft
D.SmithCORRECTED TIME 04:17:33:38 DTG -
58
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian NavyCORRECTED TIME 04:18:00:31 DTG -
59
Sirocco
R Robinson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:07:54 DTG -
60
Derwent Lass
D.H.ColbournCORRECTED TIME 04:18:38:41 DTG -
61
Helsal II
A.FisherCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
62
Don Pedro
R.MarksCORRECTED TIME 04:21:47:59 DTG -
63
Southern Venture
A.GriceCORRECTED TIME 04:22:59:15 DTG -
64
ANZ McCaughans Helsal
H.A.FisherCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
65
Anaconda II
J.GrubicCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
66
Sir Thomas Sopwith
Ocean Youth Club of AustraliaCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
67
Fiona *
D Walsh NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:49:37 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 1.0136 |
03:16:40:30
30 Dec 05:40:30 AM
|
|
1 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0136 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
2 |
Middle Harbour Express
Ray Stone / G Challoner NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7548 |
03:22:05:05
30 Dec 11:05:05 AM
|
3 |
Solandra
R W & C A Escott TAS
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6764 |
03:22:53:38
30 Dec 11:53:38 AM
|
4 |
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.Lambert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7869 |
04:00:27:44
30 Dec 01:27:44 PM
|
5 |
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7196 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
6 |
Kingurra
Peter Joubert Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7659 |
04:01:03:59
30 Dec 02:03:59 PM
|
6 |
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7196 |
04:00:38:47
30 Dec 01:38:47 PM
|
|
7 |
Scallywag
R Corrie NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7677 |
04:01:09:06
30 Dec 02:09:06 PM
|
8 |
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACT
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7901 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
9 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7947 |
04:01:22:34
30 Dec 02:22:34 PM
|
10 |
Indian Pacific
G Durran VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7918 |
04:01:46:27
30 Dec 02:46:27 PM
|
11 |
Spirit
W Miller Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7889 |
04:02:02:51
30 Dec 03:02:51 PM
|
12 |
Ferris Audio
D.Coulter
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7942 |
04:02:14:35
30 Dec 03:14:35 PM
|
13 |
Centurion
I Twentyman VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7215 |
04:02:17:25
30 Dec 03:17:25 PM
|
14 |
Moonshine
R. St J.Cross
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7641 |
04:02:49:45
30 Dec 03:49:45 PM
|
15 |
Friction
C Lake VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7869 |
04:03:17:25
30 Dec 04:17:25 PM
|
16 |
Parmelia
B Woods TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7968 |
04:03:36:35
30 Dec 04:36:35 PM
|
17 |
Morning Tide
James Lawler NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6788 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
18 |
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6861 |
04:03:40:03
30 Dec 04:40:03 PM
|
19 |
Madmen's Woodyard
J Messenger NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7020 |
04:04:25:13
30 Dec 05:25:13 PM
|
20 |
Hornet
The Sting Syndicate NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7067 |
04:04:29:40
30 Dec 05:29:40 PM
|
21 |
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7838 |
04:04:32:47
30 Dec 05:32:47 PM
|
22 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7920 |
04:04:46:11
30 Dec 05:46:11 PM
|
23 |
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7963 |
04:04:52:06
30 Dec 05:52:06 PM
|
24 |
Challenge II
J Daley NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8181 |
04:05:44:17
30 Dec 06:44:17 PM
|
25 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7198 |
04:06:19:43
30 Dec 07:19:43 PM
|
|
25 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7196 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
26 |
Farr Out
Richard Pattison NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7547 |
04:06:28:29
30 Dec 07:28:29 PM
|
27 |
Outrageous
J Partridge NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7641 |
04:06:44:26
30 Dec 07:44:26 PM
|
28 |
Longhorn
W.Beavers
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8295 |
04:06:46:41
30 Dec 07:46:41 PM
|
29 |
Changabang
B.van Driel
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7692 |
04:07:00:46
30 Dec 08:00:46 PM
|
30 |
Hummingbird
P Nicholson NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7738 |
04:07:01:05
30 Dec 08:01:05 PM
|
31 |
Sweet Lauraine
J.Flachs
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7221 |
04:07:25:50
30 Dec 08:25:50 PM
|
32 |
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8223 |
04:07:44:35
30 Dec 08:44:35 PM
|
33 |
Surefoot
D.Millikan
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7810 |
04:08:35:22
30 Dec 09:35:22 PM
|
34 |
Fiddler's Green
L.Savage
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7848 |
04:09:03:22
30 Dec 10:03:22 PM
|
35 |
Doctor Who
George Snow NSW
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 0.8860 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
36 |
Dry White
D.Leitch
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7940 |
04:10:10:32
30 Dec 11:10:32 PM
|
37 |
Mulberry
W Wright VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6549 |
04:10:58:35
30 Dec 11:58:35 PM
|
38 |
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-Brown
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8485 |
04:11:06:39
31 Dec 12:06:39 AM
|
39 |
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7736 |
04:11:24:50
31 Dec 12:24:50 AM
|
40 |
Nynja Go
R.C.Axe
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7609 |
04:11:38:31
31 Dec 12:38:31 AM
|
41 |
Seahawk
James Davern NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8088 |
04:11:48:29
31 Dec 12:48:29 AM
|
42 |
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7787 |
04:12:12:53
31 Dec 01:12:53 AM
|
43 |
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7993 |
04:12:37:58
31 Dec 01:37:58 AM
|
44 |
Nellie Zander
J Dayman VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6915 |
04:12:41:23
31 Dec 01:41:23 AM
|
45 |
Salty Lady
R.Scoble
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7596 |
04:12:48:00
31 Dec 01:48:00 AM
|
46 |
Ruthless
P.Hill
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8035 |
04:13:03:03
31 Dec 02:03:03 AM
|
47 |
Billabong
L Wings VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6929 |
04:13:03:53
31 Dec 02:03:53 AM
|
48 |
Sangaree
G Creese TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8167 |
04:13:09:06
31 Dec 02:09:06 AM
|
49 |
Pacific Flyer
R.B.Heatherey
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7832 |
04:13:20:03
31 Dec 02:20:03 AM
|
50 |
Strand By Strand
R.P.Ham
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6968 |
04:15:31:36
31 Dec 04:31:36 AM
|
51 |
La Vida
J.Amos
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6943 |
04:15:43:20
31 Dec 04:43:20 AM
|
52 |
Pacific Breeze
B.Hitchman
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8247 |
04:16:05:44
31 Dec 05:05:44 AM
|
53 |
Ecstacy V
R.K.Harris
|
D | FINISHED | 0.7113 |
04:16:36:56
31 Dec 05:36:56 AM
|
54 |
Galaxy III
D Kitchener TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7185 |
04:17:07:39
31 Dec 06:07:39 AM
|
55 |
Icarus
A.Ridley
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7959 |
04:17:13:55
31 Dec 06:13:55 AM
|
56 |
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8463 |
04:17:18:57
31 Dec 06:18:57 AM
|
57 |
Overdraft
D.Smith
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8084 |
04:17:33:38
31 Dec 06:33:38 AM
|
58 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7738 |
04:18:00:31
31 Dec 07:00:31 AM
|
59 |
Sirocco
R Robinson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7866 |
04:18:07:54
31 Dec 07:07:54 AM
|
60 |
Derwent Lass
D.H.Colbourn
|
D | FINISHED | 0.6562 |
04:18:38:41
31 Dec 07:38:41 AM
|
61 |
Helsal II
A.Fisher
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0222 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
62 |
Don Pedro
R.Marks
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7316 |
04:21:47:59
31 Dec 10:47:59 AM
|
63 |
Southern Venture
A.Grice
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7293 |
04:22:59:15
31 Dec 11:59:15 AM
|
64 |
ANZ McCaughans Helsal
H.A.Fisher
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 1.0053 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
65 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 0.9851 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
66 |
Sir Thomas Sopwith
Ocean Youth Club of Australia
|
Maxi | FINISHED | 0.8922 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
67 |
Fiona *
D Walsh NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7992 |
04:23:49:37
31 Dec 12:49:37 PM
|