Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Spirit
W Miller Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:02:02:51 DTG -
2
Friction
C Lake VICCORRECTED TIME 04:03:17:25 DTG -
3
Parmelia
B Woods TASCORRECTED TIME 04:03:36:35 DTG -
4
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VICCORRECTED TIME 04:04:32:47 DTG -
5
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:04:52:06 DTG -
6
Challenge II
J Daley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:44:17 DTG -
7
Longhorn
W.BeaversCORRECTED TIME 04:06:46:41 DTG -
8
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:44:35 DTG -
9
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-BrownCORRECTED TIME 04:11:06:39 DTG -
10
Seahawk
James Davern NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:48:29 DTG -
11
Ruthless
P.HillCORRECTED TIME 04:13:03:03 DTG -
12
Sangaree
G Creese TASCORRECTED TIME 04:13:09:06 DTG -
13
Pacific Flyer
R.B.HeathereyCORRECTED TIME 04:13:20:03 DTG -
14
Pacific Breeze
B.HitchmanCORRECTED TIME 04:16:05:44 DTG -
15
Icarus
A.RidleyCORRECTED TIME 04:17:13:55 DTG -
16
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:18:57 DTG -
17
Overdraft
D.SmithCORRECTED TIME 04:17:33:38 DTG -
18
Sirocco
R Robinson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:18:07:54 DTG -
19
Fiona *
D Walsh NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:49:37 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spirit
W Miller Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7889 |
04:02:02:51
30 Dec 03:02:51 PM
|
2 |
Friction
C Lake VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7869 |
04:03:17:25
30 Dec 04:17:25 PM
|
3 |
Parmelia
B Woods TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7968 |
04:03:36:35
30 Dec 04:36:35 PM
|
4 |
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7838 |
04:04:32:47
30 Dec 05:32:47 PM
|
5 |
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7963 |
04:04:52:06
30 Dec 05:52:06 PM
|
6 |
Challenge II
J Daley NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8181 |
04:05:44:17
30 Dec 06:44:17 PM
|
7 |
Longhorn
W.Beavers
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8295 |
04:06:46:41
30 Dec 07:46:41 PM
|
8 |
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8223 |
04:07:44:35
30 Dec 08:44:35 PM
|
9 |
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-Brown
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8485 |
04:11:06:39
31 Dec 12:06:39 AM
|
10 |
Seahawk
James Davern NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8088 |
04:11:48:29
31 Dec 12:48:29 AM
|
11 |
Ruthless
P.Hill
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8035 |
04:13:03:03
31 Dec 02:03:03 AM
|
12 |
Sangaree
G Creese TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8167 |
04:13:09:06
31 Dec 02:09:06 AM
|
13 |
Pacific Flyer
R.B.Heatherey
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7832 |
04:13:20:03
31 Dec 02:20:03 AM
|
14 |
Pacific Breeze
B.Hitchman
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8247 |
04:16:05:44
31 Dec 05:05:44 AM
|
15 |
Icarus
A.Ridley
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7959 |
04:17:13:55
31 Dec 06:13:55 AM
|
16 |
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8463 |
04:17:18:57
31 Dec 06:18:57 AM
|
17 |
Overdraft
D.Smith
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8084 |
04:17:33:38
31 Dec 06:33:38 AM
|
18 |
Sirocco
R Robinson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7866 |
04:18:07:54
31 Dec 07:07:54 AM
|
19 |
Fiona *
D Walsh NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.7992 |
04:23:49:37
31 Dec 12:49:37 PM
|