Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Alfa Romeo

    Neville Crichton NZ
    ELAPSED TIME 02:09:02:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:09:02:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Wild Oats XI

    Robert Oatley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:05:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:05:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    ICAP Leopard

    Mike Slade UK
    ELAPSED TIME 02:16:45:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:16:45:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Investec LOYAL

    Sean Langman TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:34:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:34:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Ran

    Niklas Zennstrom UK
    ELAPSED TIME 02:20:27:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:20:27:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:37:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:37:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    YuuZoo

    Ludde Ingvall NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:05:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:05:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Lahana

    Peter Millard and John Honan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:13:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:13:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:41:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:41:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Shogun

    Rob Hanna VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:16:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:16:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Yendys

    Geoff Ross NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:47:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:47:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Evolution Racing

    Ray Roberts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:09:27:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:27:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Living Doll

    Michael Hiatt VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:28:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:28:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Shortwave

    Matthew Short NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:36:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:36:59
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:56:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:56:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Quest

    Bob Steel NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:45:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:45:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Rapture

    Brook Lenfest USA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:48:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:48:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Cougar II

    Alan Whiteley VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:43:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:43:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Merit

    Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:00:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:00:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Secret Mens Business 3.5

    Geoff Boettcher SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:36:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:36:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    Calm

    Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:45:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:45:12
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Sailing Services BET247

    Richard Christian NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:13:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:13:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Audi Centre Melbourne

    Chris Dare VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:15:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:15:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Pretty Fly III

    Colin Woods NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:41:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:41:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Rush

    Ian & John Paterson VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:03:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:03:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 26

    Goldfinger

    Peter Blake and Kate Mitchell VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:22:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:22:12
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:31:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:31:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Helsal III

    Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:20:28:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:28:16
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    Sailors With Disabilities

    David Pescud NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:20:31:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:31:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    Shamrock

    Tony Donnellan VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:20:36:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:36:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 31

    AFR Midnight Rambler

    Bob Thomas & Sue Psaltis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:20:42:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:42:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    Knee Deep

    Philip Childs / Frank Van Ruth WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:21:04:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:04:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    Dekadence

    David Creese TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:21:07:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:07:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    Tow Truck

    Anthony Paterson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:21:16:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:16:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 35

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:21:22:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:22:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:05:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:05:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 37

    Suesea

    Brian Todd WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:26:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:26:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 38

    Imagination

    Robin and Annette Hawthorn NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:30:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:30:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 39

    Charisma

    Alejandro Perez Calzada Spain
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:38:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:38:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Lion New Zealand

    LMDCT NZ
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:40:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:40:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Two True *

    Andrew Saies SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:49:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:49:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    Colortile *

    Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:01:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:01:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    Wasabi

    Bruce McKay NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:09:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:09:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    Wicked

    Mike Welsh VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:11:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:11:16
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Holy Cow!

    John Clinton NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:16:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:16:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Swish

    Steven Proud NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:16:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:16:54
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 47

    Next

    Jay Krehbiel NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:16:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:16:59
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    Valheru

    Anthony Lyall TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:04:43:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:43:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    Ninety Seven

    Alan Saunders VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:07:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:07:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 50

    Strewth

    Geoff Hill NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:19:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:19:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Mahligai

    Owen/Kings NZ
    ELAPSED TIME 04:05:20:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:20:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    The Subzero Goat

    Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:06:37:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:37:59
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Auch

    David Bean TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:38:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:38:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Another Fiasco

    Damian Suckling QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:08:01:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:01:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 55

    Krakatoa II

    Rod Skellet NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:08:29:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:29:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    Nips N Tux

    Howard De Torres NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:08:34:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:34:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    Paca

    Philippe Mengual NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:08:42:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:42:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58
    ELAPSED TIME 04:08:43:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:43:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:21:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:21:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Flying Fish Arctos

    Flying Fish Properties NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:21:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:21:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:51:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:51:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 62

    Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo

    Mike Freebairn QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:53:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:53:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 63

    Zora I

    Phil King NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:54:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:54:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 64

    Menace

    Niven James NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:58:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:58:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 65
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:00:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:00:25
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 66

    More Witchcraft

    John Cameron NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:07:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:07:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 67

    Bacardi

    Martin Power VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:24:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:24:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 68

    Archie

    Sally Rattle TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:46:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:46:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 69

    Pelagic Magic

    Hugh Torode NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:58:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:58:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 70

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:13:58:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:58:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 71

    Love & War

    Simon Kurts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:14:03:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:03:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 72

    Matangi

    David Stephenson TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 04:14:04:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:04:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 73

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:14:10:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:10:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 74

    Shining Sea

    Andrew Corletto SA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:14:13:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:13:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 75

    Bear Necessity

    Andrew and Pauline Dally NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:14:37:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:37:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 76

    41 SUD

    Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
    ELAPSED TIME 04:14:53:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:53:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 77

    Salona

    Phillip King NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:09:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:09:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 78

    Eleni

    Tony Levett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:23:21
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:23:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 79
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:32:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:32:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 80

    Zephyr Hamilton Elevators

    James Connell and Alex Brandon NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:33:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:33:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 81

    Quetzalcoatl

    Antony Sweetapple, Anthony Burce, James Lee-Warner NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:41:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:41:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 82

    EZ Street

    Bruce Dover NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:42:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:42:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 83

    Geomatic Joker

    Grant Chipperfield VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:15:49:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:49:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 84

    One For The Road

    Kym Butler NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:18:28:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:28:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 85

    SES Inch by Winch

    Andrew Wenham NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:18:52:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:52:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 86

    Pinta - M

    Atse Blei Netherlands
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:40:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:40:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 87

    She

    Peter Rodgers NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:57:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:57:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 88

    Ray White Castle Hill Tartan

    Ian Sanford / Barrie King NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:20:05:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:05:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 89

    Seahold Perie Banou II

    Jon Sanders WA
    ELAPSED TIME 04:20:38:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:38:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 90

    Namadgi

    Paul Jones ACT
    ELAPSED TIME 04:21:33:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:33:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 91

    Charlie's Dream

    Peter Lewis QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:21:50:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:50:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 92

    Livewire.org.au

    David Pring NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:22:39:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:22:39:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 93

    Polaris of Belmont

    Chris Dawe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 05:07:38:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:07:38:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 94

    Aurora *

    Jim Holley NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:19:08:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:08:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • She's The Culprit *

    Todd Leary TAS
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Etihad Stadium *

    Grant Wharington VIC
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Pippin *

    Roger Sayers QLD
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Limit *

    Alan Brierty WA
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Mondo *

    Ray Sweeney QLD
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Kioni *

    Nick Athineos NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    DISQUALIFIED
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Alfa Romeo
Neville Crichton NZ
FINISHED 02:09:02:10
28 Dec 10:02:00 PM
2
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
FINISHED 02:11:05:34
29 Dec 12:05:00 AM
3
ICAP Leopard
Mike Slade UK
FINISHED 02:16:45:46
29 Dec 05:45:00 AM
4
Investec LOYAL
Sean Langman TAS
FINISHED 02:18:34:33
29 Dec 07:34:00 AM
5
Ran
Niklas Zennstrom UK
FINISHED 02:20:27:55
29 Dec 09:27:00 AM
6
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 02:21:37:56
29 Dec 10:37:00 AM
7
YuuZoo
Ludde Ingvall NSW
FINISHED 03:00:05:05
29 Dec 01:05:00 PM
8
Lahana
Peter Millard and John Honan NSW
FINISHED 03:03:13:07
29 Dec 04:13:00 PM
9
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
FINISHED 03:06:41:37
29 Dec 07:41:00 PM
10
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
FINISHED 03:08:16:03
29 Dec 09:16:00 PM
11
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
FINISHED 03:08:47:20
29 Dec 09:47:00 PM
12
Evolution Racing
Ray Roberts NSW
FINISHED 03:09:27:49
29 Dec 10:27:00 PM
13
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
FINISHED 03:10:28:44
29 Dec 11:28:00 PM
14
Shortwave
Matthew Short NSW
FINISHED 03:10:36:59
29 Dec 11:36:00 PM
15
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
FINISHED 03:10:56:49
29 Dec 11:56:00 PM
16
Quest
Bob Steel NSW
FINISHED 03:11:45:55
30 Dec 12:45:00 AM
17
Rapture
Brook Lenfest USA
FINISHED 03:11:48:11
30 Dec 12:48:00 AM
18
Cougar II
Alan Whiteley VIC
FINISHED 03:12:43:05
30 Dec 01:43:00 AM
19
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
FINISHED 03:13:00:32
30 Dec 02:00:00 AM
20
Secret Mens Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SA
FINISHED 03:13:36:33
30 Dec 02:36:00 AM
21
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
FINISHED 03:14:45:12
30 Dec 03:45:00 AM
22
Sailing Services BET247
Richard Christian NSW
FINISHED 03:17:13:56
30 Dec 06:13:00 AM
23
Audi Centre Melbourne
Chris Dare VIC
FINISHED 03:17:15:03
30 Dec 06:15:00 AM
24
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
FINISHED 03:17:41:10
30 Dec 06:41:00 AM
25
Rush
Ian & John Paterson VIC
FINISHED 03:18:03:53
30 Dec 07:03:00 AM
26
Goldfinger
Peter Blake and Kate Mitchell VIC
FINISHED 03:18:22:12
30 Dec 07:22:00 AM
27
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 03:19:31:43
30 Dec 08:31:00 AM
28
Helsal III
Tony Fisher/Rob Fisher TAS
FINISHED 03:20:28:16
30 Dec 09:28:00 AM
29
Sailors With Disabilities
David Pescud NSW
FINISHED 03:20:31:17
30 Dec 09:31:00 AM
30
Shamrock
Tony Donnellan VIC
FINISHED 03:20:36:56
30 Dec 09:36:00 AM
31
AFR Midnight Rambler
Bob Thomas & Sue Psaltis NSW
FINISHED 03:20:42:02
30 Dec 09:42:00 AM
32
Knee Deep
Philip Childs / Frank Van Ruth WA
FINISHED 03:21:04:57
30 Dec 10:04:00 AM
33
Dekadence
David Creese TAS
FINISHED 03:21:07:03
30 Dec 10:07:00 AM
34
Tow Truck
Anthony Paterson NSW
FINISHED 03:21:16:47
30 Dec 10:16:00 AM
35
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 03:21:22:23
30 Dec 10:22:00 AM
36
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 03:23:05:34
30 Dec 12:05:00 PM
37
Suesea
Brian Todd WA
FINISHED 03:23:26:44
30 Dec 12:26:00 PM
38
Imagination
Robin and Annette Hawthorn NSW
FINISHED 03:23:30:43
30 Dec 12:30:00 PM
39
Charisma
Alejandro Perez Calzada Spain
FINISHED 03:23:38:48
30 Dec 12:38:00 PM
40 FINISHED 03:23:40:04
30 Dec 12:40:00 PM
41
Two True *
Andrew Saies SA
FINISHED 03:23:49:03
30 Dec 12:49:00 PM
42
Colortile *
Warren Buchan & Kristy Edwards NSW
FINISHED 04:00:01:10
30 Dec 01:01:00 PM
43
Wasabi
Bruce McKay NSW
FINISHED 04:00:09:26
30 Dec 01:09:00 PM
44
Wicked
Mike Welsh VIC
FINISHED 04:00:11:16
30 Dec 01:11:00 PM
45
Holy Cow!
John Clinton NSW
FINISHED 04:00:16:35
30 Dec 01:16:00 PM
46
Swish
Steven Proud NSW
FINISHED 04:00:16:54
30 Dec 01:16:00 PM
47
Next
Jay Krehbiel NSW
FINISHED 04:00:16:59
30 Dec 01:16:00 PM
48
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
FINISHED 04:04:43:26
30 Dec 05:43:00 PM
49
Ninety Seven
Alan Saunders VIC
FINISHED 04:05:07:02
30 Dec 06:07:00 PM
50
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSW
FINISHED 04:05:19:58
30 Dec 06:19:00 PM
51
Mahligai
Owen/Kings NZ
FINISHED 04:05:20:53
30 Dec 06:20:00 PM
52
The Subzero Goat
Clayton/Foye/Peckman/Gordon NSW
FINISHED 04:06:37:59
30 Dec 07:37:00 PM
53
Auch
David Bean TAS
FINISHED 04:07:38:50
30 Dec 08:38:00 PM
54
Another Fiasco
Damian Suckling QLD
FINISHED 04:08:01:55
30 Dec 09:01:00 PM
55
Krakatoa II
Rod Skellet NSW
FINISHED 04:08:29:40
30 Dec 09:29:00 PM
56
Nips N Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
FINISHED 04:08:34:34
30 Dec 09:34:00 PM
57
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSW
FINISHED 04:08:42:45
30 Dec 09:42:00 PM
58 FINISHED 04:08:43:44
30 Dec 09:43:00 PM
59
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 04:12:21:35
31 Dec 01:21:00 AM
60
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Properties NSW
FINISHED 04:12:21:43
31 Dec 01:21:00 AM
61
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 04:12:51:23
31 Dec 01:51:00 AM
62
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
FINISHED 04:12:53:10
31 Dec 01:53:00 AM
63
Zora I
Phil King NSW
FINISHED 04:12:54:50
31 Dec 01:54:00 AM
64
Menace
Niven James NSW
FINISHED 04:12:58:02
31 Dec 01:58:00 AM
65 FINISHED 04:13:00:25
31 Dec 02:00:00 AM
66
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
FINISHED 04:13:07:14
31 Dec 02:07:00 AM
67
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
FINISHED 04:13:24:00
31 Dec 02:24:00 AM
68
Archie
Sally Rattle TAS
FINISHED 04:13:46:11
31 Dec 02:46:00 AM
69
Pelagic Magic
Hugh Torode NSW
FINISHED 04:13:58:26
31 Dec 02:58:00 AM
70
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
FINISHED 04:13:58:28
31 Dec 02:58:00 AM
71
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSW
FINISHED 04:14:03:23
31 Dec 03:03:00 AM
72
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
FINISHED 04:14:04:49
31 Dec 03:04:00 AM
73
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
FINISHED 04:14:10:58
31 Dec 03:10:00 AM
74
Shining Sea
Andrew Corletto SA
FINISHED 04:14:13:38
31 Dec 03:13:00 AM
75
Bear Necessity
Andrew and Pauline Dally NSW
FINISHED 04:14:37:51
31 Dec 03:37:00 AM
76
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
FINISHED 04:14:53:33
31 Dec 03:53:00 AM
77
Salona
Phillip King NSW
FINISHED 04:15:09:10
31 Dec 04:09:00 AM
78
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
FINISHED 04:15:23:21
31 Dec 04:23:00 AM
79 FINISHED 04:15:32:55
31 Dec 04:32:00 AM
80
Zephyr Hamilton Elevators
James Connell and Alex Brandon NSW
FINISHED 04:15:33:35
31 Dec 04:33:00 AM
81
Quetzalcoatl
Antony Sweetapple, Anthony Burce, James Lee-Warner NSW
FINISHED 04:15:41:00
31 Dec 04:41:00 AM
82
EZ Street
Bruce Dover NSW
FINISHED 04:15:42:46
31 Dec 04:42:00 AM
83
Geomatic Joker
Grant Chipperfield VIC
FINISHED 04:15:49:23
31 Dec 04:49:00 AM
84
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
FINISHED 04:18:28:00
31 Dec 07:28:00 AM
85
SES Inch by Winch
Andrew Wenham NSW
FINISHED 04:18:52:36
31 Dec 07:52:00 AM
86
Pinta - M
Atse Blei Netherlands
FINISHED 04:19:40:32
31 Dec 08:40:00 AM
87
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
FINISHED 04:19:57:42
31 Dec 08:57:00 AM
88
Ray White Castle Hill Tartan
Ian Sanford / Barrie King NSW
FINISHED 04:20:05:57
31 Dec 09:05:00 AM
89
Seahold Perie Banou II
Jon Sanders WA
FINISHED 04:20:38:03
31 Dec 09:38:00 AM
90
Namadgi
Paul Jones ACT
FINISHED 04:21:33:47
31 Dec 10:33:00 AM
91
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
FINISHED 04:21:50:48
31 Dec 10:50:00 AM
92
Livewire.org.au
David Pring NSW
FINISHED 04:22:39:56
31 Dec 11:39:00 AM
93
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
FINISHED 05:07:38:15
31 Dec 08:38:00 PM
94
Aurora *
Jim Holley NSW
FINISHED 04:19:08:41
31 Dec 08:08:00 AM
She's The Culprit *
Todd Leary TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
Etihad Stadium *
Grant Wharington VIC
RETIRED - AT PORT
Pippin *
Roger Sayers QLD
RETIRED - AT PORT
Limit *
Alan Brierty WA
RETIRED - AT PORT
Mondo *
Ray Sweeney QLD
RETIRED - AT PORT
Kioni *
Nick Athineos NSW
DISQUALIFIED

Race Organiser Notes

  • Aurora - 30% scoring penalty imposed by the Interational Jury for breaches of RRS 41 and 42.1 and Special Regulation 3.24.5(b) (fuel requirements)
  • Colortile - the International Jury dismissed the protest against the boat relating to an incident in Sydney Harbour after the start
  • Etihad Stadium - rigging needed more tuning prior to being able to race
  • Kioni - disqualified by the International Jury for an incident in Sydney Harbour after the start
  • Limit - rigging issues.
  • Mondo - damaged rigging.
  • Pippin - mechanical failure
  • She's The Culprit - retired due to damage sustained in incident in Sydney Harbour after the start. Protest against the boat dismissed by the International Jury.
  • Two True - the International Jury dismissed the protest against the boat relating to an incident in Sydney Harbour after the start

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied