Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Perpetual LOYAL *

    Anthony Bell NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:13:31:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:13:31:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Giacomo

    Jim Delegat New Zealand
    ELAPSED TIME 01:15:27:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:15:27:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Scallywag

    Seng Huang Lee Hong Kong
    ELAPSED TIME 01:15:29:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:15:29:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Black Jack

    Peter Harburg QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 01:20:09:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:20:09:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Beau Geste

    Karl Kwok New Zealand
    ELAPSED TIME 01:21:03:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:21:03:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Maserati

    Jim Cooney NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:21:04:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:21:04:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    CQS

    Ludde Ingvall NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:03:13:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:03:13:12
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Alive

    Philip Turner TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 02:03:33:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:03:33:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Chinese Whisper

    Rupert Henry NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:01:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:01:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Ichi Ban (JV52)

    Matthew Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:18:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:18:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Varuna VI

    Jens Kellinghusen Germany
    ELAPSED TIME 02:04:42:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:04:42:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Balance

    Paul Clitheroe NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:05:00:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:05:00:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    UBOX

    Bin Wang China
    ELAPSED TIME 02:05:06:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:05:06:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Victoire

    Brian McMaster WA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:09:31:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:09:31:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:44:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:44:13
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Hollywood Boulevard

    Ray Roberts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:50:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:50:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Terra Firma

    Nicholas Bartels VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:13:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:13:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    M3

    Peter Hickson WA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:14:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:14:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:17:53:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:53:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Triton

    Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:42:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:42:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    KLC Bengal 7

    Yoshihiko Murase Japan
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:07:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:07:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    The Goat

    Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:55:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:55:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:20:19:29
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:20:19:29
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Sonic

    Kwangmin Rho Korea
    ELAPSED TIME 02:20:37:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:20:37:38
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    PYR Wot Eva

    Performance Yacht Racing NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:04:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:04:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 26

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:18:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:18:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    Elena Nova

    Craig Neil NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:51:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:51:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Simply Fun

    Philip Coombs VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:21:51:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:21:51:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:49:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:49:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    Helsal 3

    Paul Mara NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:53:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:53:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 31

    Simplesail Mahligai

    Owen/Kings Russia
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:45:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:45:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    Aikin - Hames Sharley

    Caillin Howard & David Oliver SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:47:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:47:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    Springday Pazazz

    Rob Drury NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:53:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:53:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    Matador

    Jonas Grandr Sweden
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:02:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:02:06
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 35

    Duende

    Damien Parkes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:02:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:02:08
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    Extasea

    Paul Buchholz VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:41:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:41:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 37

    After Midnight

    Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:45:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:45:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 38

    Black Sheep

    Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:01:56:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:01:56:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 39

    Allegro

    Adrian Lewis VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:14:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:14:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Imalizard

    Bruce Watson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:30:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:30:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Shining Sea

    Andrew Corletto SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:40:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:40:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    Bravo

    Robert Robertson QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:56:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:56:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    Patrice Six

    Shaun Lane NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:03:24:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:03:24:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    Dekadence

    Stephanie Kerin QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:12:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:12:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Quetzalcoatl

    A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:21:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:21:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Ariel

    Ron Forster NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:27:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:27:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 47

    Imagination

    Robin & Annette Hawthorn NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:43:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:43:16
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:50:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:50:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    Charlotte

    Ervin Vidor NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:58:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:58:08
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 50

    Wicked

    Mike Welsh VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:03:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:03:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Abracadabra

    James Murchison NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:29:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:29:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    Quest

    Ian Coward QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:53:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:53:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Philosophers

    Gordon Ketelbey & Peter Sorensen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:33:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:33:43
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Challenge

    Chris Mrakas VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:39:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:39:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 55

    Two True

    Andrew Saies SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:42:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:42:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    Cromarty Magellan

    Richard Grant TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:53:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:53:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    Triple Lindy

    Joseph Mele USA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:07:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:07:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58

    Samskara

    Richard Stain United Kingdom
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:08:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:08:50
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    China Easyway

    Travis Read & Tim Wilson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:28:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:28:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Ausreo

    Ian Creak NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:36:24
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:36:24
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Love & War

    Simon Kurts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:42:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:42:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 62

    Enchantress

    John Willoughby SA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:48:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:48:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 63

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:54:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:54:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 64

    Local Hero

    Chris Matthews NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:00:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:00:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 65

    Jackpot

    Adrian Van Bellen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:59:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:59:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 66

    Breakthrough

    Mathew Vadas NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:40:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:40:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 67

    Moody Buoys

    Trevor Richardson VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:49:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:49:46
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 68

    Dark and Stormy

    T Kourtis & S Mellington VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:12:53:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:53:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 69

    Flying Fish Arctos *

    Flying Fish Online NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:25:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:25:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 70

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:02:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:02:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 71

    Reve

    Kevin Whelan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:14:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:14:48
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 72

    Pelagic Magic

    Simon Dunlop NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:45:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:45:13
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 73

    Komatsu Azzurro

    Shane Kearns NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:15:02:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:02:19
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 74

    Ark323

    Noahs Group China
    ELAPSED TIME 03:15:17:39
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:17:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 75

    She

    Philip Bell QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:21:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:21:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 76

    Maluka of Kermandie

    Sean Langman TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:19:38:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:38:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 77

    Clipper Ventures 5

    Clipper Ventures Australia Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:43:29
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:43:29
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 78

    On Tap

    Stephen Hughes QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:50:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:50:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 79

    Takani *

    James Whittle NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:27:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:27:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 80

    Landfall

    Michael Strong NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:49:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:49:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 81

    Papillon *

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:30:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:30:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 82

    Fidelis *

    Nigel A Stoke NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:09:27:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:27:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 83

    Hartbreaker *

    Antony Walton & Alan Breidahl VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:23:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:23:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Freyja *

    Richard Lees NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Patrice *

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Dare Devil *

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Koa *

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Wild Oats XI *

    The Oatley Family NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Perpetual LOYAL *
Anthony Bell NSW
FINISHED 01:13:31:20
28 Dec 02:31:00 AM
2
Giacomo
Jim Delegat New Zealand
FINISHED 01:15:27:05
28 Dec 04:27:00 AM
3
Scallywag
Seng Huang Lee Hong Kong
FINISHED 01:15:29:15
28 Dec 04:29:00 AM
4
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 01:20:09:58
28 Dec 09:09:00 AM
5
Beau Geste
Karl Kwok New Zealand
FINISHED 01:21:03:34
28 Dec 10:03:00 AM
6
Maserati
Jim Cooney NSW
FINISHED 01:21:04:56
28 Dec 10:04:00 AM
7
CQS
Ludde Ingvall NSW
FINISHED 02:03:13:12
28 Dec 04:13:00 PM
8
Alive
Philip Turner TAS
FINISHED 02:03:33:42
28 Dec 04:33:00 PM
9
Chinese Whisper
Rupert Henry NSW
FINISHED 02:04:01:03
28 Dec 05:01:00 PM
10
Ichi Ban (JV52)
Matthew Allen NSW
FINISHED 02:04:18:56
28 Dec 05:18:00 PM
11
Varuna VI
Jens Kellinghusen Germany
FINISHED 02:04:42:44
28 Dec 05:42:00 PM
12
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
FINISHED 02:05:00:17
28 Dec 06:00:00 PM
13
UBOX
Bin Wang China
FINISHED 02:05:06:33
28 Dec 06:06:00 PM
14
Victoire
Brian McMaster WA
FINISHED 02:09:31:58
28 Dec 10:31:00 PM
15
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 02:11:44:13
29 Dec 12:44:00 AM
16
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
FINISHED 02:11:50:32
29 Dec 12:50:00 AM
17
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
FINISHED 02:15:13:30
29 Dec 04:13:00 AM
18
M3
Peter Hickson WA
FINISHED 02:15:14:52
29 Dec 04:14:00 AM
19
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
FINISHED 02:17:53:22
29 Dec 06:53:00 AM
20
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 02:18:42:36
29 Dec 07:42:00 AM
21
KLC Bengal 7
Yoshihiko Murase Japan
FINISHED 02:19:07:02
29 Dec 08:07:00 AM
22
The Goat
Sebastian Bohm & Bruce Foye NSW
FINISHED 02:19:55:49
29 Dec 08:55:00 AM
23
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
FINISHED 02:20:19:29
29 Dec 09:19:00 AM
24
Sonic
Kwangmin Rho Korea
FINISHED 02:20:37:38
29 Dec 09:37:00 AM
25
PYR Wot Eva
Performance Yacht Racing NSW
FINISHED 02:21:04:43
29 Dec 10:04:00 AM
26
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 02:21:18:48
29 Dec 10:18:00 AM
27
Elena Nova
Craig Neil NSW
FINISHED 02:21:51:00
29 Dec 10:51:00 AM
28
Simply Fun
Philip Coombs VIC
FINISHED 02:21:51:28
29 Dec 10:51:00 AM
29
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 02:23:49:44
29 Dec 12:49:00 PM
30
Helsal 3
Paul Mara NSW
FINISHED 02:23:53:55
29 Dec 12:53:00 PM
31
Simplesail Mahligai
Owen/Kings Russia
FINISHED 03:00:45:30
29 Dec 01:45:00 PM
32
Aikin - Hames Sharley
Caillin Howard & David Oliver SA
FINISHED 03:00:47:50
29 Dec 01:47:00 PM
33
Springday Pazazz
Rob Drury NSW
FINISHED 03:00:53:51
29 Dec 01:53:00 PM
34
Matador
Jonas Grandr Sweden
FINISHED 03:01:02:06
29 Dec 02:02:00 PM
35
Duende
Damien Parkes NSW
FINISHED 03:01:02:08
29 Dec 02:02:00 PM
36
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
FINISHED 03:01:41:56
29 Dec 02:41:00 PM
37
After Midnight
Mark & Greg Tobin NSW
FINISHED 03:01:45:35
29 Dec 02:45:00 PM
38
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
FINISHED 03:01:56:18
29 Dec 02:56:00 PM
39
Allegro
Adrian Lewis VIC
FINISHED 03:02:14:04
29 Dec 03:14:00 PM
40
Imalizard
Bruce Watson NSW
FINISHED 03:02:30:56
29 Dec 03:30:00 PM
41
Shining Sea
Andrew Corletto SA
FINISHED 03:02:40:48
29 Dec 03:40:00 PM
42
Bravo
Robert Robertson QLD
FINISHED 03:02:56:33
29 Dec 03:56:00 PM
43
Patrice Six
Shaun Lane NSW
FINISHED 03:03:24:42
29 Dec 04:24:00 PM
44
Dekadence
Stephanie Kerin QLD
FINISHED 03:04:12:53
29 Dec 05:12:00 PM
45
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 03:04:21:55
29 Dec 05:21:00 PM
46
Ariel
Ron Forster NSW
FINISHED 03:04:27:56
29 Dec 05:27:00 PM
47
Imagination
Robin & Annette Hawthorn NSW
FINISHED 03:04:43:16
29 Dec 05:43:00 PM
48
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 03:04:50:50
29 Dec 05:50:00 PM
49
Charlotte
Ervin Vidor NSW
FINISHED 03:04:58:08
29 Dec 05:58:00 PM
50
Wicked
Mike Welsh VIC
FINISHED 03:05:03:47
29 Dec 06:03:00 PM
51
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
FINISHED 03:05:29:44
29 Dec 06:29:00 PM
52
Quest
Ian Coward QLD
FINISHED 03:05:53:22
29 Dec 06:53:00 PM
53
Philosophers
Gordon Ketelbey & Peter Sorensen NSW
FINISHED 03:06:33:43
29 Dec 07:33:00 PM
54
Challenge
Chris Mrakas VIC
FINISHED 03:06:39:45
29 Dec 07:39:00 PM
55
Two True
Andrew Saies SA
FINISHED 03:06:42:15
29 Dec 07:42:00 PM
56
Cromarty Magellan
Richard Grant TAS
FINISHED 03:06:53:48
29 Dec 07:53:00 PM
57
Triple Lindy
Joseph Mele USA
FINISHED 03:07:07:23
29 Dec 08:07:00 PM
58
Samskara
Richard Stain United Kingdom
FINISHED 03:07:08:50
29 Dec 08:08:00 PM
59
China Easyway
Travis Read & Tim Wilson NSW
FINISHED 03:07:28:20
29 Dec 08:28:00 PM
60
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 03:07:36:24
29 Dec 08:36:00 PM
61
Love & War
Simon Kurts NSW
FINISHED 03:07:42:48
29 Dec 08:42:00 PM
62
Enchantress
John Willoughby SA
FINISHED 03:07:48:56
29 Dec 08:48:00 PM
63
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
FINISHED 03:07:54:56
29 Dec 08:54:00 PM
64
Local Hero
Chris Matthews NSW
FINISHED 03:08:00:10
29 Dec 09:00:00 PM
65
Jackpot
Adrian Van Bellen NSW
FINISHED 03:08:59:36
29 Dec 09:59:00 PM
66
Breakthrough
Mathew Vadas NSW
FINISHED 03:11:40:52
30 Dec 12:40:00 AM
67
Moody Buoys
Trevor Richardson VIC
FINISHED 03:11:49:46
30 Dec 12:49:00 AM
68
Dark and Stormy
T Kourtis & S Mellington VIC
FINISHED 03:12:53:35
30 Dec 01:53:00 AM
69
Flying Fish Arctos *
Flying Fish Online NSW
FINISHED 03:05:25:20
29 Dec 06:25:00 PM
70
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 03:13:02:34
30 Dec 02:02:00 AM
71
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
FINISHED 03:13:14:48
30 Dec 02:14:00 AM
72
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
FINISHED 03:14:45:13
30 Dec 03:45:00 AM
73
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
FINISHED 03:15:02:19
30 Dec 04:02:00 AM
74
Ark323
Noahs Group China
FINISHED 03:15:17:39
30 Dec 04:17:00 AM
75
She
Philip Bell QLD
FINISHED 03:16:21:37
30 Dec 05:21:00 AM
76
Maluka of Kermandie
Sean Langman TAS
FINISHED 03:19:38:07
30 Dec 08:38:00 AM
77
Clipper Ventures 5
Clipper Ventures Australia Australia
FINISHED 04:01:43:29
30 Dec 02:43:00 PM
78
On Tap
Stephen Hughes QLD
FINISHED 04:01:50:22
30 Dec 02:50:00 PM
79
Takani *
James Whittle NSW
FINISHED 03:07:27:34
29 Dec 08:27:00 PM
80
Landfall
Michael Strong NSW
FINISHED 04:03:49:23
30 Dec 04:49:00 PM
81
Papillon *
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 03:07:30:30
29 Dec 08:30:00 PM
82
Fidelis *
Nigel A Stoke NSW
FINISHED 03:09:27:22
29 Dec 10:27:00 PM
83
Hartbreaker *
Antony Walton & Alan Breidahl VIC
FINISHED 03:07:23:51
29 Dec 08:23:00 PM
Freyja *
Richard Lees NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Patrice *
Tony Kirby NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Koa *
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Wild Oats XI *
The Oatley Family NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • Dare Devil - Retired - Broken rudder
  • Fidelis - Scoring penalty of 20% applied under Sailing Instruction 20.2(c) for a failure to comply with SI 26
  • Flying Fish Arctos - Scoring penalty of 20% applied under Sailing Instruction 20.2(c) for a failure to comply with SI 26
  • Freyja - Retired - Headsail damage
  • Hartbreaker - Scoring penalty of 30% applied under Sailing Instructions 20.2(b) and 21.4 for an infringement of Racing Rules of Sailing 41 (Outside Assistance)
  • Koa - Retired- Broken starter motor
  • Papillon - Scoring penalty of 20% applied under Sailing Instruction 20.2(c) for a failure to comply with SI 26
  • Patrice - Retired - Broken rudder
  • Perpetual LOYAL - new race record
  • Takani - Scoring penalty of 20% applied under Sailing Instruction 20.2(c) for a failure to comply with SI 26
  • Wild Oats XI - Retired - Hydraulic Ram issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied