Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Wild Oats XI *

    The Oatley Family NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:19:07:21
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:19:07:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Black Jack

    Peter Harburg QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 01:19:35:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:19:35:06
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Comanche

    Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:19:36:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:19:36:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Infotrack

    Christian Beck NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 01:19:49:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 01:19:49:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Alive

    Philip Turner TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:40:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:40:36
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Wild Oats X

    The Oatley Family NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:01:53:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:01:53:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Prospector

    Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:05:15:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:05:15:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Voodoo

    Hugh Ellis VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:05:17:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:05:17:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Winning Appliances

    John Winning Jr NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:06:15:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:06:15:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:10:11:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:10:11:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Naval Group

    Sean Langman NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:14:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:14:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Noahs II

    Ting Lee China
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:15:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:15:22
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Hollywood Boulevard

    Ray Roberts NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:11:34:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:11:34:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Privateer

    Ron O'Hanley USA
    ELAPSED TIME 02:12:41:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:12:41:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Envy Scooters

    Barry Cuneo QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 02:14:32:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:14:32:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:18:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:18:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Gweilo

    Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:15:33:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:15:33:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Triton

    Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:17:49:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:49:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:17:59:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:17:59:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Ragamuffin

    Brenton Fischer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:22:21
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:22:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    Teasing Machine

    Eric De Turckheim France
    ELAPSED TIME 02:18:29:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:18:29:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Frantic

    Michael Martin NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:14:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:14:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Bush Paul Group

    The 5200 Syndicate NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:17:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:17:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:20:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:20:56
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Patrice

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:19:21:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:19:21:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 26

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 02:22:27:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:22:27:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 27

    Apsaras

    Li Jian Hong Kong
    ELAPSED TIME 02:23:27:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 02:23:27:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 28

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:11:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:11:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 29

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:17:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:17:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 30

    PYR Jarhead Wot Eva

    Performance Yacht Racing United Kingdom
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:21:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:21:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 31

    Hartbreaker

    Antony Walton & Gaye Walton VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:41:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:41:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 32

    Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:00:45:33
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:00:45:33
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 33

    Enterprise

    Anthony Kirke WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:24:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:24:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 34

    Grace O'Malley

    Zoe Taylor NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:02:37:39
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:02:37:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 35

    Kialoa 2

    Patrick Broughton NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:04:43:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:04:43:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 36

    URM

    Adrian Dunphy NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:05:43:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:05:43:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 37

    SailExchange

    Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:36:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:36:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 38

    Lunatix

    Friedrich Boehnert Germany
    ELAPSED TIME 03:06:52:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:52:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 39

    Oroton Drumfire

    Phillip Neil NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:05:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:05:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 40

    Extasea

    Paul Buchholz VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:11:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:11:04
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 41

    Kayimai

    Rob Aldis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:07:43:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:43:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 42

    Helsal 3

    Helsal 3 Syndicate NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:15:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:15:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 43

    Black Sheep *

    Matthew Pilkington and Rob Gourlay TAS
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:17:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:17:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 44

    Pekljus

    David Suttie NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:08:48:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:48:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 45

    Cinquante

    Kim Jaggar NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:05:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:05:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 46

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:10:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:10:28
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 47

    Anger Management

    Tim Stewart WA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:20:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:20:59
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 48

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:10:23:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:23:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 49

    Matrix

    Graham Furtado QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:04:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:04:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 50

    Wings

    Ian Edwards NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:06:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:06:47
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 51

    Sports Bar

    Neville & Jo Blair NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:12:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:12:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 52

    TSA Management

    Tony Levett NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:34:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:34:03
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 53

    Allegro

    Adrian Lewis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:11:48:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:48:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 54

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:13:56:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:56:49
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 55

    Ausreo

    Ian Creak NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:08:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:08:13
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 56

    SeaVentus Mahligai

    Murray Owen & Jenny Kings Russia
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:11:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:11:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 57

    Wots Next

    Charles Cupit NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:28:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:28:19
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 58

    Duende

    Damien Parkes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:14:30:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:30:45
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 59

    Avalanche

    Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:29:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:29:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 60

    Joy Ride

    John Murkowski USA
    ELAPSED TIME 03:16:49:01
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:49:01
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 61

    Mayfair

    James Irvine QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:17:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:17:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 62

    Midnight Rambler

    The Rambler Syndicate NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:17:45:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:45:54
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 63

    Trumpcard

    Blake Boulton QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 03:18:32:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:32:10
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 64

    Dreki Sunnan

    Ken Holmes NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 03:23:59:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:23:59:52
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 65

    Jackpot

    Robert Hale & Matt Gooden NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:24:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:24:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 66

    Quetzalcoatl

    A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:00:26:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:26:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 67

    Arcadia

    Peter Davison VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:02:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:02:12
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 68

    Mille Sabords

    Robert Frayne NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:15:42
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:15:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 69

    Great Xpectations

    Rod Wills NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:18:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:18:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 70

    Pelagic Magic

    Simon Dunlop NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:20:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:20:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 71

    Flying Fish Arctos

    Flying Fish Online NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:01:51:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:51:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 72

    Audere

    John Cain VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 04:02:13:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:13:27
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 73

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:14:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:14:31
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 74

    Mark Twain

    Michael Spies QLD
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:50:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:50:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 75

    Reve

    Kevin Whelan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:03:52:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:52:51
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 76

    Komatsu Azzurro

    Shane Kearns NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:24:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:24:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 77

    Relish IV

    Leeann Lynch NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:07:56:21
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:56:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 78

    Gun Runner

    Maurice Young NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:11:11:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:11:41
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 79

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 04:12:24:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:24:25
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Zen *

    Gordon Ketelbey NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Scallywag *

    Seng Huang Lee Hong Kong
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • M3 Team Hungary *

    Peter Hickson NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Patriot *

    Jason Close VIC
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • Calypso *

    Flying Fish Australia NSW
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2 Unlimited *

    Greg Prescott TAS
    ELAPSED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Wild Oats XI *
The Oatley Family NSW
FINISHED 01:19:07:21
28 Dec 08:07:00 AM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 01:19:35:06
28 Dec 08:35:00 AM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
FINISHED 01:19:36:09
28 Dec 08:36:00 AM
4
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
FINISHED 01:19:49:31
28 Dec 08:49:00 AM
5
Alive
Philip Turner TAS
FINISHED 02:01:40:36
28 Dec 02:40:00 PM
6
Wild Oats X
The Oatley Family NSW
FINISHED 02:01:53:15
28 Dec 02:53:00 PM
7
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
FINISHED 02:05:15:14
28 Dec 06:15:00 PM
8
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
FINISHED 02:05:17:35
28 Dec 06:17:00 PM
9
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
FINISHED 02:06:15:18
28 Dec 07:15:00 PM
10
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 02:10:11:14
28 Dec 11:11:00 PM
11
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
FINISHED 02:11:14:07
29 Dec 12:14:00 AM
12
Noahs II
Ting Lee China
FINISHED 02:11:15:22
29 Dec 12:15:00 AM
13
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
FINISHED 02:11:34:07
29 Dec 12:34:00 AM
14
Privateer
Ron O'Hanley USA
FINISHED 02:12:41:18
29 Dec 01:41:00 AM
15
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
FINISHED 02:14:32:55
29 Dec 03:32:00 AM
16
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 02:15:18:04
29 Dec 04:18:00 AM
17
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
FINISHED 02:15:33:58
29 Dec 04:33:00 AM
18
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 02:17:49:51
29 Dec 06:49:00 AM
19
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 02:17:59:09
29 Dec 06:59:00 AM
20
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
FINISHED 02:18:22:21
29 Dec 07:22:00 AM
21
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
FINISHED 02:18:29:17
29 Dec 07:29:00 AM
22
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
FINISHED 02:19:14:47
29 Dec 08:14:00 AM
23
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 02:19:17:15
29 Dec 08:17:00 AM
24
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
FINISHED 02:19:20:56
29 Dec 08:20:00 AM
25
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 02:19:21:40
29 Dec 08:21:00 AM
26
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
FINISHED 02:22:27:58
29 Dec 11:27:00 AM
27
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
FINISHED 02:23:27:33
29 Dec 12:27:00 PM
28
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
FINISHED 03:00:11:11
29 Dec 01:11:00 PM
29
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 03:00:17:18
29 Dec 01:17:00 PM
30
PYR Jarhead Wot Eva
Performance Yacht Racing United Kingdom
FINISHED 03:00:21:58
29 Dec 01:21:00 PM
31
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton & Gaye Walton VIC
FINISHED 03:00:41:47
29 Dec 01:41:00 PM
32
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
FINISHED 03:00:45:33
29 Dec 01:45:00 PM
33
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
FINISHED 03:02:24:58
29 Dec 03:24:00 PM
34
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
FINISHED 03:02:37:39
29 Dec 03:37:00 PM
35
Kialoa 2
Patrick Broughton NSW
FINISHED 03:04:43:55
29 Dec 05:43:00 PM
36
URM
Adrian Dunphy NSW
FINISHED 03:05:43:34
29 Dec 06:43:00 PM
37
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
FINISHED 03:06:36:10
29 Dec 07:36:00 PM
38
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 03:06:52:47
29 Dec 07:52:00 PM
39
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
FINISHED 03:07:05:53
29 Dec 08:05:00 PM
40
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
FINISHED 03:07:11:04
29 Dec 08:11:00 PM
41
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
FINISHED 03:07:43:10
29 Dec 08:43:00 PM
42
Helsal 3
Helsal 3 Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 03:08:15:26
29 Dec 09:15:00 PM
43
Black Sheep *
Matthew Pilkington and Rob Gourlay TAS
FINISHED 03:08:17:02
29 Dec 09:17:00 PM
44
Pekljus
David Suttie NSW
FINISHED 03:08:48:52
29 Dec 09:48:00 PM
45
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 03:10:05:28
29 Dec 11:05:00 PM
46
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 03:10:10:28
29 Dec 11:10:00 PM
47
Anger Management
Tim Stewart WA
FINISHED 03:10:20:59
29 Dec 11:20:00 PM
48
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 03:10:23:17
29 Dec 11:23:00 PM
49
Matrix
Graham Furtado QLD
FINISHED 03:11:04:03
30 Dec 12:04:00 AM
50
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 03:11:06:47
30 Dec 12:06:00 AM
51
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 03:11:12:58
30 Dec 12:12:00 AM
52
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
FINISHED 03:11:34:03
30 Dec 12:34:00 AM
53
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 03:11:48:10
30 Dec 12:48:00 AM
54
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
FINISHED 03:13:56:49
30 Dec 02:56:00 AM
55
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 03:14:08:13
30 Dec 03:08:00 AM
56
SeaVentus Mahligai
Murray Owen & Jenny Kings Russia
FINISHED 03:14:11:14
30 Dec 03:11:00 AM
57
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 03:14:28:19
30 Dec 03:28:00 AM
58
Duende
Damien Parkes NSW
FINISHED 03:14:30:45
30 Dec 03:30:00 AM
59
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 03:16:29:18
30 Dec 05:29:00 AM
60
Joy Ride
John Murkowski USA
FINISHED 03:16:49:01
30 Dec 05:49:00 AM
61
Mayfair
James Irvine QLD
FINISHED 03:17:17:30
30 Dec 06:17:00 AM
62
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 03:17:45:54
30 Dec 06:45:00 AM
63
Trumpcard
Blake Boulton QLD
FINISHED 03:18:32:10
30 Dec 07:32:00 AM
64
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
FINISHED 03:23:59:52
30 Dec 12:59:00 PM
65
Jackpot
Robert Hale & Matt Gooden NSW
FINISHED 04:00:24:15
30 Dec 01:24:00 PM
66
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 04:00:26:31
30 Dec 01:26:00 PM
67
Arcadia
Peter Davison VIC
FINISHED 04:01:02:12
30 Dec 02:02:00 PM
68
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
FINISHED 04:01:15:42
30 Dec 02:15:00 PM
69
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
FINISHED 04:01:18:23
30 Dec 02:18:00 PM
70
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
FINISHED 04:01:20:34
30 Dec 02:20:00 PM
71
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
FINISHED 04:01:51:41
30 Dec 02:51:00 PM
72
Audere
John Cain VIC
FINISHED 04:02:13:27
30 Dec 03:13:00 PM
73
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
FINISHED 04:03:14:31
30 Dec 04:14:00 PM
74
Mark Twain
Michael Spies QLD
FINISHED 04:03:50:40
30 Dec 04:50:00 PM
75
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
FINISHED 04:03:52:51
30 Dec 04:52:00 PM
76
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
FINISHED 04:07:24:17
30 Dec 08:24:00 PM
77
Relish IV
Leeann Lynch NSW
FINISHED 04:07:56:21
30 Dec 08:56:00 PM
78
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
FINISHED 04:11:11:41
31 Dec 12:11:00 AM
79
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 04:12:24:25
31 Dec 01:24:00 AM
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Scallywag *
Seng Huang Lee Hong Kong
RETIRED - AT PORT
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
Patriot *
Jason Close VIC
RETIRED - AT PORT
Calypso *
Flying Fish Australia NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT
2 Unlimited *
Greg Prescott TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • 2 Unlimited - Retired - Broken Rudder
  • Black Sheep - A protest lodged by Helsal 3 against Black Sheep in relation to an alleged breach of RRS Rule 41 (Outside Help) was found to be invalid by the International Jury.
  • Calypso - Retired - steering issues
  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Patriot - Retired - Broken Rudder
  • Scallywag - Retired - Broken Bow Sprit
  • Wild Oats XI - A protest by the Race Committee against Wild Oats XI in relation to an alleged breach of Special Regulation 4.09(a) (refer Sailing Instruction 11.4) was found to be invalid by the International Jury.
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied