Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Alive

    Philip Turner TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:41:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:06:41:16
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.584
  • 2

    Wild Oats X

    The Oatley Family NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:55:11
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:07:55:11
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.602
  • 3

    Voodoo

    Hugh Ellis VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:44:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:08:44:20
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.515
  • 4

    Winning Appliances

    John Winning Jr NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:03:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:03:25
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.494
  • 5

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.397
  • 6

    Prospector

    Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:07:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:11:07:46
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.561
  • 7

    Privateer

    Ron O'Hanley USA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:06:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:06:51
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.386
  • 8

    Black Jack

    Peter Harburg QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:09:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:09:45
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.931
  • 9

    Grace O'Malley

    Zoe Taylor NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:10:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:10:47
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.128
  • 10

    Hollywood Boulevard

    Ray Roberts NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:15
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.420
  • 11

    Wild Oats XI *

    The Oatley Family NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:59:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:59:40
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.971
  • 12

    Infotrack

    Christian Beck NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:11:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:11:47
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.944
  • 13

    Enterprise

    Anthony Kirke WA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:30:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:30:15
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.149
  • 14

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:44:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:44:02
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.186
  • 15

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:07:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:07:06
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.193
  • 16

    Patrice

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:37:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:37:35
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.286
  • 17

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.371
  • 18

    SailExchange

    Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:10:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:10:14
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • 19

    Envy Scooters

    Barry Cuneo QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:26:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:26:35
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.398
  • 20

    Comanche

    Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:30:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:30:37
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 2.007
  • 21

    Teasing Machine

    Eric De Turckheim France
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:05:48
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:05:48
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.325
  • 22

    Gweilo

    Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.391
  • 23

    Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:52
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.217
  • 24

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:47
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.258
  • 25

    Black Sheep *

    Matthew Pilkington and Rob Gourlay TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:47:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:47:38
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.106
  • 26

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.347
  • 27

    Ragamuffin

    Brenton Fischer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:12:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:12:17
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.344
  • 28

    Cinquante

    Kim Jaggar NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:53:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:53:23
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.095
  • 29

    Frantic

    Michael Martin NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:10:39
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:10:39
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.341
  • 30

    Kayimai

    Rob Aldis NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:19:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:19:20
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.133
  • 31

    Bush Paul Group

    The 5200 Syndicate NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:42:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:42:13
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.348
  • 32

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.349
  • 33

    Sports Bar

    Neville & Jo Blair NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:32:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:32:16
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 34

    Matrix

    Graham Furtado QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:47:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:47:23
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.105
  • 35

    Ausreo

    Ian Creak NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:49:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:49:19
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.066
  • 36

    Anger Management

    Tim Stewart WA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:54:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:54:08
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.116
  • 37

    TSA Management

    Tony Levett NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:55:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:55:27
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 38

    Kialoa 2

    Patrick Broughton NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:00:06
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:00:06
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.199
  • 39

    Naval Group

    Sean Langman NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:17:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:17:19
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.558
  • 40

    Papillon

    Phil Molony NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:49:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:49:22
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.080
  • 41

    Noahs II

    Ting Lee China
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:09:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:09:02
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.572
  • 42

    Midnight Rambler

    The Rambler Syndicate NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:15:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:15:57
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.039
  • 43

    Hartbreaker

    Antony Walton & Gaye Walton VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:24:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:24:53
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.285
  • 44

    Extasea

    Paul Buchholz VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:59:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:21:59:31
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.187
  • 45

    Oroton Drumfire

    Phillip Neil NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:31:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:31:20
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.195
  • 46

    Triton

    Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.438
  • 47

    Wings

    Ian Edwards NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:54:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:54:54
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.142
  • 48

    Lunatix

    Friedrich Boehnert Germany
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:58:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:58:16
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.204
  • 49

    Apsaras

    Li Jian Hong Kong
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:23:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:23:54
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.349
  • 50

    Gun Runner

    Maurice Young NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:28:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:28:31
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.900
  • 51

    Mayfair

    James Irvine QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:31:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:31:27
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.081
  • 52

    Mark Twain

    Michael Spies QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:38:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:38:58
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.968
  • 53

    Komatsu Azzurro

    Shane Kearns NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:41:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:41:00
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.935
  • 54

    Trumpcard

    Blake Boulton QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:46:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:46:59
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.069
  • 55

    Joy Ride

    John Murkowski USA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:20:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:20:36
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.096
  • 56

    URM

    Adrian Dunphy NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:10:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:10:05
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.263
  • 57

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:39:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:39:49
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.225
  • 58

    Avalanche

    Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:29:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:29:46
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.147
  • 59

    Wots Next

    Charles Cupit NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:51:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:51:50
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.178
  • 60

    Pelagic Magic

    Simon Dunlop NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:30:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:30:07
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.053
  • 61

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:24:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:24:36
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.042
  • 62

    Jackpot

    Robert Hale & Matt Gooden NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:26:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:26:30
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.073
  • 63

    Great Xpectations

    Rod Wills NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:12:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:12:55
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.071
  • 64

    Arcadia

    Peter Davison VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:42:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:42:09
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.079
  • 65

    Mille Sabords

    Robert Frayne NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:59:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:59:16
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 66

    Dreki Sunnan

    Ken Holmes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:42:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:42:34
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.122
  • 67

    Audere

    John Cain VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:51:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:51:00
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.098
  • 68

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:19:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:19:54
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.110
  • Patriot *

    Jason Close VIC
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.093
  • 2 Unlimited *

    Greg Prescott TAS
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.146
  • Zen *

    Gordon Ketelbey NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.386
  • M3 Team Hungary *

    Peter Hickson NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.347

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Alive
Philip Turner TAS
0 FINISHED 1.584 03:06:41:16
29 Dec 07:41:00 PM
2
Wild Oats X
The Oatley Family NSW
0 FINISHED 1.602 03:07:55:11
29 Dec 08:55:00 PM
3
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec 09:44:00 PM
4
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec 10:03:00 PM
5
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec 10:17:00 PM
6
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec 12:07:00 AM
7
Privateer
Ron O'Hanley USA
0 FINISHED 1.386 03:12:06:51
30 Dec 01:06:00 AM
8
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
0 FINISHED 1.931 03:12:09:45
30 Dec 01:09:00 AM
9
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
3 FINISHED 1.128 03:12:10:47
30 Dec 01:10:00 AM
10
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec 01:35:00 AM
11
Wild Oats XI *
The Oatley Family NSW
0 FINISHED 1.971 03:12:59:40
30 Dec 01:59:00 AM
12
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
0 FINISHED 1.944 03:13:11:47
30 Dec 02:11:00 AM
13
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
3 FINISHED 1.149 03:13:30:15
30 Dec 02:30:00 AM
14
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.186 03:13:44:02
30 Dec 02:44:00 AM
15
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
2 FINISHED 1.193 03:14:07:06
30 Dec 03:07:00 AM
16
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
2 FINISHED 1.286 03:14:37:35
30 Dec 03:37:00 AM
17
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec 03:47:00 AM
18
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
3 FINISHED 1.109 03:15:10:14
30 Dec 04:10:00 AM
19
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 1.398 03:15:26:35
30 Dec 04:26:00 AM
20
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
0 FINISHED 2.007 03:15:30:37
30 Dec 04:30:00 AM
21
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 FINISHED 1.325 03:16:05:48
30 Dec 05:05:00 AM
22
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.391 03:16:25:14
30 Dec 05:25:00 AM
23
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
2 FINISHED 1.217 03:16:32:52
30 Dec 05:32:00 AM
24
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
2 FINISHED 1.258 03:16:38:47
30 Dec 05:38:00 AM
25
Black Sheep *
Matthew Pilkington and Rob Gourlay TAS
3 FINISHED 1.106 03:16:47:38
30 Dec 05:47:00 AM
26
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.347 03:16:52:59
30 Dec 05:52:00 AM
27
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.344 03:17:12:17
30 Dec 06:12:00 AM
28
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
3 FINISHED 1.095 03:17:53:23
30 Dec 06:53:00 AM
29
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 FINISHED 1.341 03:18:10:39
30 Dec 07:10:00 AM
30
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
3 FINISHED 1.133 03:18:19:20
30 Dec 07:19:00 AM
31
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 FINISHED 1.348 03:18:42:13
30 Dec 07:42:00 AM
32
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.349 03:18:51:13
30 Dec 07:51:00 AM
33
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
3 FINISHED 1.100 03:19:32:16
30 Dec 08:32:00 AM
34
Matrix
Graham Furtado QLD
3 FINISHED 1.105 03:19:47:23
30 Dec 08:47:00 AM
35
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
4 FINISHED 1.066 03:19:49:19
30 Dec 08:49:00 AM
36
Anger Management
Tim Stewart WA
3 FINISHED 1.116 03:19:54:08
30 Dec 08:54:00 AM
37
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
3 FINISHED 1.100 03:19:55:27
30 Dec 08:55:00 AM
38
Kialoa 2
Patrick Broughton NSW
2 FINISHED 1.199 03:20:00:06
30 Dec 09:00:00 AM
39
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec 09:17:00 AM
40
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
4 FINISHED 1.080 03:20:49:22
30 Dec 09:49:00 AM
41
Noahs II
Ting Lee China
0 FINISHED 1.572 03:21:09:02
30 Dec 10:09:00 AM
42
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
4 FINISHED 1.039 03:21:15:57
30 Dec 10:15:00 AM
43
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton & Gaye Walton VIC
2 FINISHED 1.285 03:21:24:53
30 Dec 10:24:00 AM
44
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
2 FINISHED 1.187 03:21:59:31
30 Dec 10:59:00 AM
45
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
2 FINISHED 1.195 03:22:31:20
30 Dec 11:31:00 AM
46
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.438 03:22:39:53
30 Dec 11:39:00 AM
47
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
3 FINISHED 1.142 03:22:54:54
30 Dec 11:54:00 AM
48
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
2 FINISHED 1.204 03:22:58:16
30 Dec 11:58:00 AM
49
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 FINISHED 1.349 04:00:23:54
30 Dec 01:23:00 PM
50
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
4 FINISHED 0.900 04:00:28:31
30 Dec 01:28:00 PM
51
Mayfair
James Irvine QLD
4 FINISHED 1.081 04:00:31:27
30 Dec 01:31:00 PM
52
Mark Twain
Michael Spies QLD
4 FINISHED 0.968 04:00:38:58
30 Dec 01:38:00 PM
53
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
4 FINISHED 0.935 04:00:41:00
30 Dec 01:41:00 PM
54
Trumpcard
Blake Boulton QLD
4 FINISHED 1.069 04:00:46:59
30 Dec 01:46:00 PM
55
Joy Ride
John Murkowski USA
3 FINISHED 1.096 04:01:20:36
30 Dec 02:20:00 PM
56
URM
Adrian Dunphy NSW
2 FINISHED 1.263 04:02:10:05
30 Dec 03:10:00 PM
57
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
2 FINISHED 1.225 04:04:39:49
30 Dec 05:39:00 PM
58
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
3 FINISHED 1.147 04:05:29:46
30 Dec 06:29:00 PM
59
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.178 04:05:51:50
30 Dec 06:51:00 PM
60
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
4 FINISHED 1.053 04:06:30:07
30 Dec 07:30:00 PM
61
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
4 FINISHED 1.042 04:07:24:36
30 Dec 08:24:00 PM
62
Jackpot
Robert Hale & Matt Gooden NSW
4 FINISHED 1.073 04:07:26:30
30 Dec 08:26:00 PM
63
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
4 FINISHED 1.071 04:08:12:55
30 Dec 09:12:00 PM
64
Arcadia
Peter Davison VIC
4 FINISHED 1.079 04:08:42:09
30 Dec 09:42:00 PM
65
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
3 FINISHED 1.100 04:10:59:16
30 Dec 11:59:00 PM
66
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
3 FINISHED 1.122 04:11:42:34
31 Dec 12:42:00 AM
67
Audere
John Cain VIC
3 FINISHED 1.098 04:11:51:00
31 Dec 12:51:00 AM
68
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
3 FINISHED 1.110 05:00:19:54
31 Dec 01:19:00 PM
Patriot *
Jason Close VIC
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.093
2 Unlimited *
Greg Prescott TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.146
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347

Race Organiser Notes

  • 2 Unlimited - Retired - Broken Rudder
  • Black Sheep - A protest lodged by Helsal 3 against Black Sheep in relation to an alleged breach of RRS Rule 41 (Outside Help) was found to be invalid by the International Jury.
  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Patriot - Retired - Broken Rudder
  • Wild Oats XI - A protest by the Race Committee against Wild Oats XI in relation to an alleged breach of Special Regulation 4.09(a) (refer Sailing Instruction 11.4) was found to be invalid by the International Jury.
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied