Results

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Secret Men's Business 3.5

    Geoff Boettcher SA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:29:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:29:40
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.341
  • 2

    Jazz

    Chris Bull NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:05:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:05:28
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.356
  • 3

    Shogun

    Rob Hanna VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:07:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:07:53
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.357
  • 4

    Pretty Fly III

    Colin Woods NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:49:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:02:49:12
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.362
  • 5

    Victoire

    Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:05:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:03:05:41
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.130
  • 6

    Rodd & Gunn Wedgetail

    Bill Wild QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:35:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:35:23
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.402
  • 7

    Living Doll

    Michael Hiatt VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:52:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:52:19
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.395
  • 8

    Ran

    Niklas Zennstrom England
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:11:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:11:31
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.563
  • 9

    Vamp

    Garry Linacre & David Fuller Russia
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:18:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:18:08
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.269
  • 10

    Chutzpah

    Bruce Taylor VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:50:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:50:08
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.209
  • 11

    AFR Midnight Rambler

    Ed Psaltis NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:04:02
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:04:02
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.157
  • 12

    Terra Firma

    Nicholas Bartels VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:51:23
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:51:23
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.307
  • 13

    Lahana

    Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:03:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:03:34
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.674
  • 14

    Limit

    Alan Brierty WA
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:11:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:11:36
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.499
  • 15

    Loki

    Stephen Ainsworth NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:19:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:19:54
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.500
  • 16

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:31:29
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:08:31:29
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.611
  • 17

    Extasea

    Paul Buchholz VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:28:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:28:07
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.202
  • 18

    Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo

    Mike Freebairn QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:34:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:09:34:43
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.027
  • 19

    L'Altra Donna

    Andy Kearnan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:17:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:17:53
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.063
  • 20

    Local Hero *

    Peter Mosely NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:24:45
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:24:45
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.056
  • 21

    Titania of Cowes

    Richard Dobbs United Kingdom
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:25:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:25:04
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.264
  • 22

    Paca

    Philippe Mengual NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:29:18
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:29:18
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.085
  • 23

    Wild Oats XI

    Bob Oatley NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:04:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:04:22
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.925
  • 24

    Ragamuffin

    Syd Fischer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:08:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:08:41
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.344
  • 25

    Patriot

    Tony Love QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:16:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:16:09
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.118
  • 26

    Copernicus

    Greg Zyner NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:33:25
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:11:33:25
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.073
  • 27

    L'Ange De Milon

    Jacques Pelletier France
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:04:28
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:04:28
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.086
  • 28

    Patrice Six

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:20:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:12:20:05
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.125
  • 29

    Eleni

    Tony Levett NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:22:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:22:54
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.105
  • 30

    Ocean Affinity

    Stewart Lewis QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:54:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:54:22
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.253
  • 31

    Zen

    Gordon Ketelbey NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:59:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:13:59:37
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.106
  • 32

    Another Challenge

    Chris Lewin VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:16:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:16:54
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.114
  • 33

    Shepherd Centre

    Hugh Torode NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:34:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:14:34:59
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.066
  • 34

    Cadibarra 8

    Paul Roberts VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:37:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:37:32
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.214
  • 35

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:37:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:37:35
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.179
  • 36

    Investec LOYAL

    Sean Langman / Anthony Bell NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:59:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:16:59:56
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.909
  • 37

    Chancellor

    Ted Tooher NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:25:46
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:17:25:46
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.078
  • 38

    She's The Culprit

    Todd Leary TAS
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:12:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:18:12:27
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.138
  • 39

    Geomatic Joker

    Grant Chipperfield & Tony Johnston VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:04:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:19:04:17
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.093
  • 40

    Tevake II

    Angus Fletcher VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:16:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:20:16:15
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.186
  • 41

    Secret Men's Business #1

    SMB Syndicate NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:01:03
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:21:01:03
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.158
  • 42

    Wild Thing

    Grant Wharington VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:35:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:35:49
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.848
  • 43

    Illusion

    Jonathan Stone NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:02:31:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:02:31:05
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.996
  • 44

    Allegro

    John Taylor NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:12:01
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:03:12:01
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.019
  • 45

    Crossbow

    David Cutcliffe, Dawn Murray & David Stenhouse NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:04:09:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:04:09:35
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.025
  • 46

    Dawn Star *

    William N Hubbard III USA
    CORRECTED TIME 05:04:35:41
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:04:35:41
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.023
  • 47

    Wahoo

    Graham Mulligan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:03:38
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:03:38
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.034
  • 48

    Charlie's Dream

    Peter Lewis QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:31:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:05:31:07
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.015
  • 49

    Aurora

    Jim Holley NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:06:47:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:06:47:22
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.048
  • 50

    Blunderbuss

    Tony Kinsman QLD
    CORRECTED TIME 05:09:29:32
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:09:29:32
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.067
  • 51

    Young Ones

    Ian Miller VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 05:11:48:08
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:11:48:08
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.072
  • 52

    Wave Sweeper

    Morgan Rogers NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:13:42:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:13:42:37
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.060
  • 53

    Mille Sabords

    Stephane Howarth VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 05:14:07:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:14:07:36
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • Shining Sea *

    Andrew Corletto SA
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.110
  • Scarlet Runner *

    Robert Date VIC
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.356
  • Jazz Player *

    Andrew Lawrence VIC
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.154
  • Exile *

    Rob Reynolds NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.192
  • Yuuzoo *

    Ludde Ingvall NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 0
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.760
  • Calm

    Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.352
  • Bacardi *

    Martin Power VIC
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 4
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.040
  • Pirelli Celestial *

    Sam Haynes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.264
  • Salona II *

    Phillip King NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.131
  • Alchemy III *

    Jarrod Ritchie TAS
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.108
  • Swish *

    Steven Proud NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.104
  • Shamrock *

    Tony Donnellan VIC
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.280
  • Wot Eva *

    David Pescud NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.333
  • Two True *

    Andrew Saies SA
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.086
  • Nautical Circle *

    The Crew NSW
    CORRECTED TIME
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV 3
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.104

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Secret Men's Business 3.5
Geoff Boettcher SA
1 FINISHED 1.341 04:01:29:40
30 Dec 02:29:00 PM
2
Jazz
Chris Bull NSW
0 FINISHED 1.356 04:02:05:28
30 Dec 03:05:00 PM
3
Shogun
Rob Hanna VIC
1 FINISHED 1.357 04:02:07:53
30 Dec 03:07:00 PM
4
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
0 FINISHED 1.362 04:02:49:12
30 Dec 03:49:00 PM
5
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
2 FINISHED 1.130 04:03:05:41
30 Dec 04:05:00 PM
6
Rodd & Gunn Wedgetail
Bill Wild QLD
1 FINISHED 1.402 04:04:35:23
30 Dec 05:35:00 PM
7
Living Doll
Michael Hiatt VIC
1 FINISHED 1.395 04:04:52:19
30 Dec 05:52:00 PM
8
Ran
Niklas Zennstrom England
1 FINISHED 1.563 04:06:11:31
30 Dec 07:11:00 PM
9
Vamp
Garry Linacre & David Fuller Russia
2 FINISHED 1.269 04:06:18:08
30 Dec 07:18:00 PM
10
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
2 FINISHED 1.209 04:06:50:08
30 Dec 07:50:00 PM
11
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.157 04:07:04:02
30 Dec 08:04:00 PM
12
Terra Firma
Nicholas Bartels VIC
1 FINISHED 1.307 04:07:51:23
30 Dec 08:51:00 PM
13
Lahana
Peter Millard & John Honan NSW
0 FINISHED 1.674 04:08:03:34
30 Dec 09:03:00 PM
14
Limit
Alan Brierty WA
1 FINISHED 1.499 04:08:11:36
30 Dec 09:11:00 PM
15
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
1 FINISHED 1.500 04:08:19:54
30 Dec 09:19:00 PM
16
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
0 FINISHED 1.611 04:08:31:29
30 Dec 09:31:00 PM
17
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
2 FINISHED 1.202 04:09:28:07
30 Dec 10:28:00 PM
18
Ray White Spirit of Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
4 FINISHED 1.027 04:09:34:43
30 Dec 10:34:00 PM
19
L'Altra Donna
Andy Kearnan NSW
4 FINISHED 1.063 04:10:17:53
30 Dec 11:17:00 PM
20
Local Hero *
Peter Mosely NSW
4 FINISHED 1.056 04:10:24:45
30 Dec 11:24:00 PM
21
Titania of Cowes
Richard Dobbs United Kingdom
2 FINISHED 1.264 04:10:25:04
30 Dec 11:25:00 PM
22
Paca
Philippe Mengual NSW
3 FINISHED 1.085 04:10:29:18
30 Dec 11:29:00 PM
23
Wild Oats XI
Bob Oatley NSW
0 FINISHED 1.925 04:11:04:22
31 Dec 12:04:00 AM
24
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.344 04:11:08:41
31 Dec 12:08:00 AM
25
Patriot
Tony Love QLD
3 FINISHED 1.118 04:11:16:09
31 Dec 12:16:00 AM
26
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
3 FINISHED 1.073 04:11:33:25
31 Dec 12:33:00 AM
27
L'Ange De Milon
Jacques Pelletier France
3 FINISHED 1.086 04:12:04:28
31 Dec 01:04:00 AM
28
Patrice Six
Tony Kirby NSW
2 FINISHED 1.125 04:12:20:05
31 Dec 01:20:00 AM
29
Eleni
Tony Levett NSW
3 FINISHED 1.105 04:13:22:54
31 Dec 02:22:00 AM
30
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
2 FINISHED 1.253 04:13:54:22
31 Dec 02:54:00 AM
31
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
3 FINISHED 1.106 04:13:59:37
31 Dec 02:59:00 AM
32
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
3 FINISHED 1.114 04:14:16:54
31 Dec 03:16:00 AM
33
Shepherd Centre
Hugh Torode NSW
4 FINISHED 1.066 04:14:34:59
31 Dec 03:34:00 AM
34
Cadibarra 8
Paul Roberts VIC
2 FINISHED 1.214 04:16:37:32
31 Dec 05:37:00 AM
35
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.179 04:16:37:35
31 Dec 05:37:00 AM
36
Investec LOYAL
Sean Langman / Anthony Bell NSW
0 FINISHED 1.909 04:16:59:56
31 Dec 05:59:00 AM
37
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
3 FINISHED 1.078 04:17:25:46
31 Dec 06:25:00 AM
38
She's The Culprit
Todd Leary TAS
2 FINISHED 1.138 04:18:12:27
31 Dec 07:12:00 AM
39
Geomatic Joker
Grant Chipperfield & Tony Johnston VIC
3 FINISHED 1.093 04:19:04:17
31 Dec 08:04:00 AM
40
Tevake II
Angus Fletcher VIC
2 FINISHED 1.186 04:20:16:15
31 Dec 09:16:00 AM
41
Secret Men's Business #1
SMB Syndicate NSW
2 FINISHED 1.158 04:21:01:03
31 Dec 10:01:00 AM
42
Wild Thing
Grant Wharington VIC
0 FINISHED 1.848 05:00:35:49
31 Dec 01:35:00 PM
43
Illusion
Jonathan Stone NSW
4 FINISHED 0.996 05:02:31:05
31 Dec 03:31:00 PM
44
Allegro
John Taylor NSW
4 FINISHED 1.019 05:03:12:01
31 Dec 04:12:00 PM
45
Crossbow
David Cutcliffe, Dawn Murray & David Stenhouse NSW
4 FINISHED 1.025 05:04:09:35
31 Dec 05:09:00 PM
46
Dawn Star *
William N Hubbard III USA
4 FINISHED 1.023 05:04:35:41
31 Dec 05:35:00 PM
47
Wahoo
Graham Mulligan NSW
4 FINISHED 1.034 05:05:03:38
31 Dec 06:03:00 PM
48
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
4 FINISHED 1.015 05:05:31:07
31 Dec 06:31:00 PM
49
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
4 FINISHED 1.048 05:06:47:22
31 Dec 07:47:00 PM
50
Blunderbuss
Tony Kinsman QLD
4 FINISHED 1.067 05:09:29:32
31 Dec 10:29:00 PM
51
Young Ones
Ian Miller VIC
3 FINISHED 1.072 05:11:48:08
01 Jan 12:48:00 AM
52
Wave Sweeper
Morgan Rogers NSW
4 FINISHED 1.060 05:13:42:37
01 Jan 02:42:00 AM
53
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
3 FINISHED 1.109 05:14:07:36
01 Jan 03:07:00 AM
Shining Sea *
Andrew Corletto SA
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.110
Scarlet Runner *
Robert Date VIC
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.356
Jazz Player *
Andrew Lawrence VIC
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.154
Exile *
Rob Reynolds NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.192
Yuuzoo *
Ludde Ingvall NSW
0 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.760
Calm
Van der Slot/Williams/Ainley VIC
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.352
Bacardi *
Martin Power VIC
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.040
Pirelli Celestial *
Sam Haynes NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.264
Salona II *
Phillip King NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.131
Alchemy III *
Jarrod Ritchie TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.108
Swish *
Steven Proud NSW
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.104
Shamrock *
Tony Donnellan VIC
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.280
Wot Eva *
David Pescud NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.333
Two True *
Andrew Saies SA
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.086
Nautical Circle *
The Crew NSW
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.104

Race Organiser Notes

  • Alchemy III - boom damage
  • Bacardi - broken mast
  • Dawn Star - 40 minutes redress granted under RRS 62.1(c) for locating and sinking a liferaft lost from Titania of Cowes
  • Exile - steering damage
  • Jazz Player - damaged mainsail
  • Local Hero - awarded 30 minutes redress under RRS 62.1(c) for coming to the assistance of Bacardi
  • Nautical Circle - Engine problems
  • Pirelli Celestial - Sail damage
  • Salona II - Steering Problems
  • Scarlet Runner - Sail damage
  • Shamrock - damage to rudder bearing
  • Shining Sea - Broken Rudder
  • Swish - radio damage - heading to Sydney
  • Two True - Engine problems
  • Wot Eva - engine problem
  • Yuuzoo - torn headsail

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied